การบริหารการพัฒนาการคุ้มครองแรงงานต่างด้าวตามมาตรฐานการจ้างงาน ศึกษากรณีสำนักงานสวัสดิการและคุ้มครองแรงงานจังหวัดตาก
| dc.contributor.advisor | จีระ ประทีป | |
| dc.contributor.author | เมตตา จิระแสงเมืองมา | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | เสน่ห์ จุ้ยโต | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2007 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2550 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (บธ.ม. (บริหารรัฐกิจ))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2550 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานื้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบการบริหารการพัฒนาการคุ้มครองแรงงานต่างด้าวตามมาตรฐานการจ้างงาน,ของสำนักงานสวัสดิการและคุ้มครอง แรงงานจังหวัดตากในด้านโครงสร้าง อำนาจหนัาที่ และวิธีการดำเนินงานในอดีตและในปัจจุบัน (2) เพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์ปัญหาการบริหารการพัฒนาการคุ้มครองแรงงานต่างด้าวของสำนักงานสวัสดิการและคุ้มครองแรงงานจังหวัดตาก (3) เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางในการบริหารการพัฒนา การคุ้มครองแรงงานต่างด้าวตามมาตรฐานการจ้างงาน รูปแบบการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากเอกสารและจากการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากนักวิชาการ พนักงานราชการและ เจ้าหน้าที่ทั่วไปของสำนักงานสวัสดิการและคุ้มครองแรงงานจังหวัดตากรวบจำนวน 10 คน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาโดยการวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบและวิเคราะห์สรุป ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) การบริหารการพัฒนาการคุ้มครองแรงงานต่างด้าวตามมาตรฐาน การจ้างงานด้านโครงสร้างในปัจจุบันเหลือพนักงานตรวจแรงงานน้อยกว่าในอดีต ด้านอำนาจ หน้าที่พบว่าปัจจุบันอำนาจหน้าที่ของพนักงานตรวจแรงงานไม่เบ็ดเสรีจเท่ากับในอดีต และด้านวิธีการดำเนินงานพบว่าการติดตามสิทธิประโยชน์ให้แรงงานต่างด้าวล่าช้ากว่าในอดีต (2) ปัญหาด้านโครงสร้างพบว่าการตั้งฝ่ายนิติการเป็นการตัดอัตรากำลังพนักงานตรวจแรงงานให้ลคลง ด้านอำนาจหน้าที่พบว่า พนักงานตรวจแรงงานไม่ได้ดำเนินคดีเองจึงทำให้อำนาจในการบังคับใช้ กฎหมายไม่เข้มแข็งและด้านวิธีการดำเนินงานพบว่าขั้นตอนการดำเนินคคีมีผลต่อความล่าช้าใน การติดตามสิทธิประโยชน์ (3) ข้อเสนอแนะด้านโครงสร้างควรมีการเปลี่ยบรูปแบบใหม่ ด้านอำนาจ หน้าที่ควรคืนอำนาจในการดำเนินคดีให้พนักงานตรวจแรงงาน และด้านวิธีการดำเนินงาน ควรให้พนักงานตรวจแรงงานเป็นผู้ดำเนินคดีเอง | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this study were (1) 10 perform a comparative study regarding the development administration of the migrant labour protection in accordance with the employment standards of Tak Provincial Labour Protection and Welfare Office in aspects of structure, authority, and work procedure in the present and the past (2)10 perform an analytical study for the problems of development administration of the migrant labour protection according to employment standards of Tak Provincial Labour Protection and Welfare Office (3) to suggest the guidelines for the development administration of the migrant labour protection according to the employment standards. This research was a qualitative research. Data were collected from various documents and from in-depth interviews of the academicians, government officers, and officers in Tak Provincial Office of Labour Protection and Welfare totaling 10 people. Analysis of data was performed by using the content analysis in the way of comparative analysis and conclusion. The research result revealed that (1) development administration of the migrant labour protection in according to employment standards in the aspect of present structure, it exhibited that a number of labour inspectors was less than in the past. In the aspect of authority, at the present authority of labour inspectors was not inclusive as in the past, and regarding the work procedures, it was found that the follow up for rights of migrant labour was slower than that in the past (2) problems regarding the structures, it was found that the establishment of Legal Affair Division is considered as a reduction of labour inspectors rate. For the authority, it was found that the labour inspectors could not perform the case by themselves which resulted in weak law enforcement Regarding the work procedures, the research found that the legal procedure influenced in the delay of following up of the migrant labour’s rights (3) the suggestion for structure aspect, organization structure should be reorganized; for the authority, the suing power of labour inspectors should be restored; regarding the work procedure, the labour inspectors should perform the case themselves. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2007.445 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารรัฐกิจ--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | การคุ้มครองแรงงาน | |
| dc.subject.other | แรงงานต่างด้าว--การจ้างงาน | |
| dc.title | การบริหารการพัฒนาการคุ้มครองแรงงานต่างด้าวตามมาตรฐานการจ้างงาน ศึกษากรณีสำนักงานสวัสดิการและคุ้มครองแรงงานจังหวัดตาก | |
| dc.title.alternative | Development administration of Migrant labour protection according to employment standards : a case study of Tak Provincial Office of Labour of Labour Protection and Welfare | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2007.445 | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2007.445 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาการจัดการ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |