ความสามารถทำกำไรของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในกลุ่มอุตสาหกรรมบริการในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย
| dc.contributor.advisor | กัลยานี ภาคอัต | |
| dc.contributor.author | รัชฎาพร สิงห์ชัย | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2562 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาความสามารถทากำไรของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในกลุ่มอุตสาหกรรมบริการในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย และ (2) ระบุปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสามารถทำกำไรของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในกลุ่มอุตสาหกรรมบริการในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) บริษัทจดทะเบียนในกลุ่มอุตสาหกรรมบริการในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย มีความสามารถทำกำไรอยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างสูง โดยอัตราผลตอบแทนต่อสินทรัพย์รวมมีค่าเฉลี่ยประมาณร้อยละ 9.33 อัตราผลตอบแทนสูงสุดประมาณร้อยละ 60.17 และต่ำสุดคือ ไม่มีความสามารถทำกำไร หากพิจารณาอัตราผลตอบแทนต่อส่วนของผู้ถือหุ้น บริษัทจดทะเบียนมีอัตราผลตอบแทนโดยเฉลี่ยประมาณร้อยละ 15.19 อัตราผลตอบแทนสูงสุดประมาณร้อยละ 81.27 และต่ำสุดคือ ไม่มีความสามารถทำกำไรเช่นกัน และ (2) ขนาดของธุรกิจและอัตราการหมุนเวียนของสินทรัพย์รวม เป็นปัจจัยสำคัญที่ส่งผลต่อความสามารถทำกำไรของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในกลุ่มอุตสาหกรรมบริการในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย ด้วยนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study were (1) to study the profitability of listed companies in the service group in the Stock Exchange of Thailand and (2) to identify the factors affecting the profitability of listed companies in the service group in the Stock Exchange of Thailand (SET). This study focused on population, all listed companies in the service group in the SET with completed data and according to the study conditions of 44 companies, total 220 data. The study period was 5 years from 1 January 2015 to 31 December 2019. The data used in the study was secondary data consisting of financial ratios and other relevant financial information for the same period. The panel regression in terms of Fixed Effects was employed to reach the objectives. Statistics used in the study were mean, standard deviation, maximum, minimum and t-statistic. The results reported that (1) the profitability of listed companies in the service group in the SET are relatively high. The mean of return on assets was about 9.33% while the maximum and the minimum were 60.17% and 0%, respectively. By considering the return on equity, its mean was around 15.19% while the highest and the lowest were 81.27% and 0.% respectively. (2) Size and total assets turnover were the important factors affecting the profitability of listed companies in the service group in the SET with the statistical significance at 0.05 level. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | กำไร | |
| dc.subject.other | บริษัทมหาชน--ไทย | |
| dc.subject.other | กำไรของบริษัท | |
| dc.subject.other | อุตสาหกรรมบริการ | |
| dc.title | ความสามารถทำกำไรของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในกลุ่มอุตสาหกรรมบริการในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย | |
| dc.title.alternative | Profitability of listed companies in the service group in the Stock Exchange of Thailand | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Reformatted digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาการจัดการ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต |