การผลิตและการตลาดปาล์มน้ำมันของสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนในอำเภอสิชลจังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช
dc.contributor.advisor: พรชุลีย์ นิลวิเศษ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: จินดา ขลิบทอง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: จตุรงค์ พนาศรม
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2012
dc.date.issued: BE2555
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2555
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของสมาชิกวิสาหกิจ ชุมชน (2) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการผลิตและการแปรรูปปาล์มน้ำมัน (3) สภาพการผลิตปาล์มน้ำมัน (4) สภาพการตลาด ปาล์มน้ำมัน (5) ความต้องการผลิตน้ำมันไบโอดีเซลจากปาล์มน้ำมัน (6) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการผลิต และการตลาดปาล์มน้ำมันของสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชน ผลการศึกษามีดังนี้ (1) สมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนมากกว่าครึ่งหนึ่งเป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 56.69 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา มีประสบการณ์ในการปลูกปาล์มน้ำมันเฉลี่ย 10.23 ปี ส่วนใหญ่ได้รับความรู้เรื่อง ปาล์มน้ำมันจากการชมแปลงสาธิต ในภาพรวมได้รับความรู้ทางการเกษตรจากแหล่งต่างๆ ในระดับน้อย พื้นที่ปลูก ปาล์มน้ำมันเฉลี่ย 20.20 ไร่ อายุปาล์มน้ำมันที่ปลูกเฉลี่ย 10.13 ปี ผลผลิตเฉลี่ย 2,904.11 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ ทำให้มี รายได้เฉลี่ย 239,745.8 บาทต่อปี (2) สมาชิกมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการผลิตและการแปรรูปปาล์มน้ำมันในระดับมาก และระดับปานกลางตามลำดับ (3) สภาพการผลิตปาล์มน้ำมันของสมาชิกส่วนใหญ่ปลูกในพื้นที่น้ำไม่ท่วมขัง ระบายน้ำดี ดินร่วน มีความอุดมสมบูรณ์ เลือกปลูกพันธุ์ผสมเทเนอร่า ระยะปลูก 9x9 เมตร ใส่ปุ๋ย 3 ครั้งต่อปี เก็บ เมื่อผลสุกเต็มที่ ส่งผลผลิตถึงโรงงานภายใน 24 ชั่วโมง (4) สภาพการตลาดปาล์มน้ำมัน มีต้นทุนการผลิตเฉลี่ย เป็นค่าพันธุ์ 2,019.11 บาท ค่าปุ๋ย 2,635.01 บาท ค่าดูแลรักษา 659.69 บาท ค่าจ้างแรงงาน 1,417.59 บาท ค่า สารเคมี 212.46 บาท และค่าขนส่ง 0.53 บาท ราคาผลผลิตเฉลี่ยกิโลกรัมละ 3.99 บาท จำหน่ายลานเทเอกชนและ ลานเทกลุ่ม จ้างคนเก็บเกี่ยวเป็นผู้ขนส่ง รับค่าผลผลิตเป็นเงินสด การตลาดของลานเทให้เงินปันผลเมื่อสิ้นปี และ บวกราคาเพิ่มเติมให้เมื่อนำผลผลิตมาขาย (5) สมาชิกส่วนใหญ่ต้องการให้วิสาหกิจชุมชนผลิตน้ำมันไบโอดีเซล จากปาล์มน้ำมันจำหน่ายราคาถูกกว่าหรือเท่ากับน้ำมันดีเซลในท้องตลาด และมีการปันผลกำไรให้สมาชิก (6) สมาชิกมีปัญหาการผลิตและการตลาดในภาพรวมระดับปานกลางและระดับมากตามลำดับ มีข้อเสนอแนะให้ มีการจัดอบรมถ่ายทอดความรู้ในการผลิต มีแปลงสาธิตในทุกหมู่บ้าน และจำหน่ายปุ๋ยราคาถูก ส่วนการตลาดมี ข้อเสนอแนะว่าภาครัฐควรเข้ามาแทรกแซงราคาผลผลิตโดยการประกันราคา และไม่นำเข้าน้ำมันปาล์มดิบจาก ต่างประเทศ แต่สนันสนุนการส่งออก
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this study were to study: (1) economic and social state of community enterprise; (2) their knowledge about production and processing of oil palm; (3) oil palm production; (4) oil palm marketing; (5) needs of biodiesel production from oil palm; (6) problems and suggestions on oil palm production and marketing of community enterprise members. The population in this study were 336 farmers who had planted oil palm trees in Sichon District, Nakhon Sri Thammarat Province. The sample of 183 farmers were culculated by Taro Yamane rule. The data were collected by using a structural interview form. The statistical methodology used to analyze the data by computer programs were frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean and standard deviation. Research results were as follows. (1) More than half of members were male with their average age of 56.69 years and completed primary education. Their average experience for oil palm plantation was 10.23 years. They mostly received knowledge of oil palm from demonstration farm, but received a little information from other sources in overall at low level. Their average oil palm plantation area was 20.20 Rai, average oil palm age was 10.13 years, and average oil palm production was 2,904.11 Kg/Rai, so average income was 239,745.8 bath/year. (2) They had knowledge of oil palm production and processing at high and moderate level, respectively. (3) Oil palm plantation area was well- irrigated, loam, and fertility soil. The Tenerra oil palm was selected for plantation, planting space 9x9 meters, applied fertilizer 3 times/year, harvested when their well-riped fruit and transport to industrial factories in 24 hours. 4) For oil palm marketing, the average production cost was seed 2,019.11 baht, fertilizer 2,635.01 bath, nursed 659.69 bath, labor 1,417.59 baht, agricultural chemicals 212.46 baht, and transportation 0.53 baht; with the average price of product was 3.99 baht/Kg., which were sold to private field and community enterprise field by hiring the harvester to be transporter. They received cash when sold, got bonus at the end of the year and increasing the price when the products were sold at community enterprise field. (5) Most of them required the community enterprise to produce biodiesel from oil palm, and sale price would be the same as or less than the market, finally the benefits were dividend for members. (6) In overall, their oil palm production and marketing problems were moderate and high level, respectively. They suggested that it should be training course in production and transferring knowledge through the demonstration farm in every village; and supplying cheap price of fertilizer. For marketing, they suggested that the government should have price guarantee for product; furthermore the crude oil palm should not be imported, but supported for export.
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2012.271
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตรและสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: ปาล์มน้ำมัน--การผลิต
dc.subject.other: ปาล์มน้ำมัน--การตลาด
dc.subject.other: วิสาหกิจชุมชน--ไทย--นครศรีธรรมราช
dc.title: การผลิตและการตลาดปาล์มน้ำมันของสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนในอำเภอสิชลจังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช
dc.title.alternative: Oil palm production and marketing of community enterprise members in Sichon district of Nakhon Sri Thammarat Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
mods.urlhttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2012.271
thesis.degree.discipline: ส่งเสริมการเกษตรและสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต