ผลของการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการเผชิญปัญหาทางบวกของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนแห่งหนึ่งในกรุงเทพมหานคร
dc.contributor.advisor: สุขอรุณ วงษ์ทิม
dc.contributor.author: จรรยา หนูบุญรักษ์
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วัลภา สบายยิ่ง
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.date.issued: BE2562
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การแนะุแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา))-- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบทักษะการเผชิญปัญหาทางบวกของนักเรียนลุ่มทดลองก่อนและหลังการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนว และชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนว และกลุ่มควบคุมที่ใช้กิจกรรมแนะแนวแบบปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 40 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบฝึกทักษะการเผชิญปัญหาทางบวก ที่มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .90 และชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการเผชิญปัญหาทางบวก สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ภายหลังการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนว นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีทักษะการเผชิญปัญหาทางบวกสูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และภายหลังการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง มีทักษะการเผชิญปัญหาทางบวก สูงกว่าของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ใช้กิจกรรมแนะแนวแบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were (1) to compare the levels of positive problem confronting skill of the experimental group students before and after using a guidance activities package; and (2) to compare the level of positive problem confronting skill of the experimental group students who used the guidance activities package with that of the control group students who undertook normal guidance activities. The research sample consisted of 40 Mathayom Suksa III students of a school in Bangkok Metropolis, obtained by cluster random sampling. Then, they were randomly assigned into an experimental group and a control group, each of which consisting of 20 students. The employed research instruments were (1) a scale to assess positive problem confronting skill, with reliability coefficient of .90, and (2) a guidance activities package to develop positive problem confronting skill. Statistics employed for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The research results showed that (1) after using the guidance activities package, the post-experiment positive problem confronting skill level of the experimental group students was significantly higher than their pre-experiment counterpart level at the .01 level of statistical significance; and (2) the post-experiment positive problem confronting skill level of the experimental group students who used the guidance activities package to develop positive problem confronting skill was significantly higher than the post-experiment counterpart level of the control group students who undertook normal guidance activities at the .01 level of statistical significance.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: การแนะแนว--กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน
dc.subject.other: นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา--ไทย--กรุงเทพฯ
dc.title: ผลของการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการเผชิญปัญหาทางบวกของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนแห่งหนึ่งในกรุงเทพมหานคร
dc.title.alternative: The effects of using a guidance activities package to develop positive problem confronting skill of Mathayom Suksa III students at a school in Bangkok Metropolis
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต