การยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการพัฒนาที่ดินของเกษตรกร อำเภอแม่จริม จังหวัดน่าน
| dc.contributor.advisor | บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พลสราญ สราญรมย์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | นาราลักษมณ์ ทานะ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2016 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2559 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2559 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล สภาพสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร 2) ความรู้และความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับเทคโนโลยีการพัฒนาที่ดิน 3) การยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการพัฒนาที่ดินของเกษตรกร 4) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการพัฒนาที่ดินของเกษตรกร 5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรกรเกี่ยวกับเทคโนโลยีการพัฒนาที่ดิน และ 6) แนวทางการพัฒนาและส่งเสริมเกี่ยวกับเทคโนโลยีการพัฒนาที่ดินของเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 51.35 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ส่วนมากผู้นำเกษตรกรเป็นหมอดินอาสา จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือน เฉลี่ย 3.50 คน มีรายได้รวมของครัวเรือนจากภาคการเกษตร เฉลี่ย 52,725.41 บาทต่อปี มีต้นทุนภาคการเกษตร เฉลี่ย 31,042.62 บาท พื้นที่ทำการเกษตร เฉลี่ย 16.09 ไร่ จำนวนแรงงานทำการเกษตรในครัวเรือน เฉลี่ย 2.19 คน และพื้นที่ถือครองทางการเกษตรทั้งหมด เฉลี่ย 20.40 ไร่ 2) เกษตรกรได้รับความรู้เกี่ยวกับเทคโนโลยีการพัฒนาที่ดินโดยภาพรวมระดับปานกลาง จากแหล่งความรู้ ได้แก่ เจ้าหน้าที่กรมพัฒนาที่ดิน หมอดินอาสา การฝึกอบรม การศึกษาดูงาน/แปลงสาธิต โทรทัศน์ และวิทยุกระจายเสียง ซึ่งเกษตรกรมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับเทคโนโลยีการพัฒนาที่ดินโดยภาพรวมในระดับปานกลาง มีประเด็นที่เกษตรกรตอบถูกน้อยกว่าข้ออื่นๆ คือ ช่วงเวลาที่เหมาะสมในการปลูกหญ้าแฝก และเกษตรกรมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาที่ดินในภาพรวมระดับมาก โดยให้ความคิดเห็นมากที่สุด 3 ประเด็น ได้แก่ การใช้ผลิตภัณฑ์สารเร่ง พด. การไถกลบตอซังลดปัญหาหมอกควัน และการเก็บตัวอย่างดินที่ถูกวิธี 3) การยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการพัฒนาที่ดินในเชิงปฏิบัติของเกษตรกร มีประเด็นที่เกษตรกรยอมรับปฏิบัติในระดับมากที่สุด ได้แก่ การผลิตนํ้าหมักชีวภาพ โดยใช้สารเร่งซุปเปอร์ พด.2 และการใช้โดโลไมท์ 4) ปัจจัยด้านแหล่งความรู้การพัฒนาที่ดิน จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือน การถือครองที่ดินทางการเกษตร ความรู้เกี่ยวกับเทคโนโลยีการพัฒนาที่ดิน ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับเทคโนโลยีการพัฒนาที่ดิน และจำนวนแรงงานทำการเกษตรในครัวเรือน มีความเกี่ยวข้องอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติกับการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการพัฒนาที่ดินของเกษตรกร 5) ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับเทคโนโลยีการพัฒนาที่ดินของเกษตรกร โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย โดยมีปัญหาหลัก 2 ประการ ได้แก่ ปัญหาด้านเทคโนโลยีการไถกลบตอซัง และปัญหาด้านเทคโนโลยีการใช้วัสดุปูนทางการเกษตรปรับปรุงดินกรด และเกษตรกรมีข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับเทคโนโลยีการพัฒนาที่ดิน ได้แก่ ควรมีการประชาสัมพันธ์ รณรงค์ ถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้ และสนับสนุนปัจจัยการผลิตด้านการพัฒนาที่ดินต่างๆ อย่างต่อเนื่อง 6) แนวทางการพัฒนาและส่งเสริมเกี่ยวกับเทคโนโลยีการพัฒนาที่ดินของเกษตรกร ได้แก่ รณรงค์และถ่ายทอดความรู้ด้านการพัฒนาที่ดิน ส่งเสริมการรวมกลุ่ม วางแผนและจัดสรรงบประมาณ รวมถึงการเพิ่มการติดตามและประเมินผลอย่างต่อเนื่อง | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) basic individual and socio-economic circumstance of farmers 2) knowledge and opinions toward land development technology of farmers 3) adoption of land development technology by farmers 4) factors relating to adoption of land development technology by farmers 5) problems and suggestions for land development technology by farmers and 6) guidelines for extension of land development technology by farmers. Research population composed of 175 participating farmers in the extension of bio substance application and reduction of agricultural chemical substance in Mae Charim District, Nan Province. 70% of the entire population or a sample group size of 122 farmers was identified. Data was collected by interview. Descriptive Statistics used for data analysis were percentage, frequency, mean, standard deviation, minimum value, maximum value, ranking and multiple regression analysis. Findings: 1) Most of the farmers were male with the average age 51.35 years. They finished lower primary school. Mostly farmer leader were volunteer soil doctors. Their average number of family member was 3.50 persons. Their average total income earning from agricultural sector was 52,725.41 baht/year. Their average cost spent in agricultural sector was 31,042.62 baht. Their average cultivating area was 16.09 rai. Their average number of household labor for agriculture was 2.19 persons. Their average agricultural possessory land was 20.40 rai. 2) Overall knowledge and opinions toward land development technology of farmers was at middle level. Source of knowledge included officials from Land Development Department, volunteer soil doctors, training, study visit at demonstration plots, radio and television broadcasting. Their overall knowledge in land development technology was at middle level. They gave the correct answer is less than the other, it was the appropriate time to grow vetiver. Regarding their opinion toward land development, they agreed at the high level with mostly 3 following issues; application of microbial activator of Land Development Department, covering fresh rice straw lessened smog problem and how to collect soil sample. 3) For adoption of land development technology by farmers, the most adopted issues were production of bioextract by using super LDD 2 microbial activator and dolomite. 4) Regarding knowledge source factor in land development; it was found the number of family member, agricultural possessory land, knowledge in land development technology, opinion towards land development technology and number of household labor for agriculture significantly had relationship with adoption of land development technology by farmers. 5) Overall of farmers’ problem in land development technology was at low level. However, their 2 main problems were technology in covering fresh rice straw and application of agricultural lime as well as acid soil improvement. Suggestions proposed for land development technology by farmers were dissemination, campaign, knowledge transfer and support of production factor for land development technology consecutively. 6) Guidelines for extension of land development technology proposed by farmers were campaign, knowledge transfer regarding land development, promoting groups forming, planning and budget allocation including continued follow-up and evaluation. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | การพัฒนาที่ดิน--ไทย | |
| dc.title | การยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการพัฒนาที่ดินของเกษตรกร อำเภอแม่จริม จังหวัดน่าน | |
| dc.title.alternative | An adoption of land development technology by farmers in Mae Charim District, Nan Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |