อำนาจศาลกรณีหน่วยทางปกครองใช้สิทธิติดตามเงินคืนจากบุคคลที่ไม่มีสิทธิได้รับโดยชอบด้วยกฎหมาย
| dc.contributor.advisor | ลาวัลย์ หอนพรัตน์ | |
| dc.contributor.author | สิทธิศักดิ์ เงินสม | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2561 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวคิดทฤษฎีและกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับศาลที่มีอำนาจพิจารณาข้อพิพาทกรณีหน่วยงานทางปกครองเรียกเงินคืนจากบุคคลซึ่งไม่มีสิทธิได้รับโดยชอบด้วยกฎหมายทั้งกฎหมายในประเทศไทยและต่างประเทศวิเคราะห์ปัญหาอุปสรรคเพื่อได้ข้อสรุปข้อเสนอแนะและวิธีการแก้ไขปัญหาเกี่ยวกับอำนาจศาลคดีพิพาทดังกล่าว ผลการศึกษาพบว่ากฎหมายมิได้บัญญัติไว้โดยชัดแจ้งให้หน่วยงานทางปกครองมีอำนาจออกคำสั่งทางปกครองให้บุคคลที่ได้รับเงินไปโดยไม่มีสิทธิโดยชอบด้วยกฎหมายชำระเงินคืนแก่หน่วยงานทางปกครองโดยศาลปกครองเห็นว่าหน่วยงานทางปกครองมีอำนาจออกคำสั่งทางปกครองให้บุคคลดังกล่าวชำระเงินคืนแก่หน่วยงานทางปกครองได้ แต่คณะกรรมการกฤษฎีกาเห็นว่าหน่วยงานทางปกครองไม่มีอำนาจออกคำสั่งทางปกครองกรณีดังกล่าวทั้งปรากฏว่าข้อพิพาทเกี่ยวกับการใช้สิทธิติดตามเงินคืนของหน่วยงานทางปกครองกรณีดังกล่าวอยู่ในอำนาจพิจารณาของทั้งศาลยุติธรรมและศาลปกครองผู้ศึกษาเห็นว่าควรแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมพระราชบัญญัติวิธีปฏิบัติราชการทางปกครอง พ.ศ. 2539 โดยให้อำนาจฝ่ายปกครองออกคำสั่งทางปกครองเพื่อติดตามเงินคืนและสามารถฟ้องคดีต่อศาลซึ่งมีอำนาจพิจารณาข้อพิพาททางปกครองได้อีกทางหนึ่งซึ่งซึ่งจะสามารถแก้ไขปัญหาเรื่องฐานอำนาจทางกฎหมายในการออกคำสั่งทางปกครองเพื่อเรียกเงินคืนและปัญหาความคาบเกี่ยวของศาลที่มีอำนาจพิจารณาคดีได้ | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this independent study are to study the concepts, theories, Thai laws and foreign laws relating to the court jurisdiction over the dispute in cases on authority of administrative agencies to track refunds from people who are not entitled to receive and to analyze the obstacles in order to find out a conclusion, suggestion, and solution on the court jurisdiction of the dispute. The qualitative approach was used to apply in this independent study. Data was gathered from the laws (of Thailand, France and Germany), research, articles, websites, orders and court judgments, as well as related documents in both Thai and various other foreign languages. The comparative law analysis was applied in this research. This research found that the law is not clearly provided that the administrative agency has the authority to issue an administrative order allowing people who are not entitled to receive money to pay back to the administrative agency. The administrative court considered that the administrative agency has the authority to issue an administrative order to ask that person to reimburse the administrative agency. However, the Council of State considered that an administrative agency do not have the authority to issue the administrative order in such cases. It was appeared that the Court of Justice and the Administrative Court had the authority to consider the dispute relating to track refunds by administrative agencies. The researcher agreed that the Administrative Procedure Act, B.E. 2539 should be amended to allow the administrative agency to issue an administrative order which is an administrative act on tracking refunds and to be able to bring a lawsuit to the court which has the authority to consider the administrative dispute. As a result, the problems on issuing administrative orders to reimburse and the overlap of court jurisdiction will be solved. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | ศาลอาญา | |
| dc.subject.other | กระบวนการทางศาล | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายมหาชน | |
| dc.title | อำนาจศาลกรณีหน่วยทางปกครองใช้สิทธิติดตามเงินคืนจากบุคคลที่ไม่มีสิทธิได้รับโดยชอบด้วยกฎหมาย | |
| dc.title.alternative | Court jurisdiction: a case study on authority of administrative agencies to track refunds from persons who are not entitled to receive | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |