ปัญหากฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการคุ้มครองสิทธิของผู้ต้องหาหรือจำเลยในคดีอาญา ศึกษากรณีทนายขอแรง
| dc.contributor.advisor | ธวัชชัย สุวรรณพานิช | |
| dc.contributor.author | ฉมาพันธ์ พันธุรัตน์ธาดา | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2015 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2558 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระเรื่อง ปัญหากฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการคุ้มครองสิทธิของผู้ต้องหาหรือจำเลยในคดีอาญา ศึกษากรณีทนายขอแรง มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ (1) เพื่อศึกษาถึงความเป็นมา หลักการ แนวคิดและทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการคุ้มครองสิทธิของผู้ต้องหาหรือจำเลยในคดีอาญากรณีทนายขอแรง (2) เพื่อศึกษาถึงหลักกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการคุ้มครองสิทธิของผู้ต้องหาหรือจำเลยในคดีอาญากรณีทนายขอแรง (3) เพื่อหาแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหากฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการคุ้มครองสิทธิของผู้ต้องหาหรือจำเลยในคดีอาญากรณีทนายขอแรง การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ซึ่งใช้วิธีวิจัยเอกสาร โดยทำการศึกษาจากตัวบท กฎหมายในรูปแบบของประมวลกฎหมาย พระราชบัญญัติ พระราชกำหนด พระราชกฤษฎีกา ระเบียบ ข้อบังคับ ข้อกำหนด กฎกระทรวง ต่าง ๆ และรวมถึง ผลงานวิจัย หนังสือ ตำรา บทความ รายงานการศึกษา วิทยานิพนธ์ และ เอกสารต่าง ๆ ในรูปแบบอื่น ๆ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) บทบัญญัติแห่งรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย และกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณา ความอาญาของต่างประเทศ รวมทั้งของประเทศไทย ได้ให้สิทธิต่าง ๆ แก่ผู้ถูกกล่าวหาในอันที่จะให้ผู้ถูกกล่าวหาสามารถต่อสู้คดีได้อย่างเต็มที่ในขณะเดียวกันก็มีบทบัญญัติห้ามการตรวจสอบความจริงในลักษณะที่มิชอบ อย่างเช่น การสอบปากคำผู้ต้องหาในชั้นสอบสวน หรือการพิจารณาพิพากษาโดยอาศัยพยานหลักฐานในชั้นศาล เป็นต้น ดังนั้น ผู้ถูกกล่าวหาผู้ต้องหาหรือจำเลยจึงมีสิทธิได้รับความช่วยเหลือทางด้านกฎหมายจากทนายความตามประมวลกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความอาญามาตรา 134/1 มาตรา 173 ในการที่จะสามารถต่อสู้คดีได้อย่างเต็มที่ ตามหลักการสิทธิมนุษยชนเพื่อปกป้องคุ้มครองสิทธิของผู้ต้องหาหรือจำเลยในกระบวนการยุติธรรมให้ได้รับความเป็นธรรมในทุกขั้นตอน (2) การคุ้มครองสิทธิของผู้ต้องหาหรือจำเลยในคดีอาญาในกรณีจัดให้มีทนายขอแรงเพื่อให้ความช่วยเหลือทางด้านกฎหมายของประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกาและประเทศอังกฤษ มีการจัดระบบทนายขอแรงที่แตกต่างกับประเทศไทย ทั้งในเรื่องของการกำหนดประเภทของทนายความที่ต้องมีความเชี่ยวชาญเฉพาะคดี การจ่ายค่าตอบแทนที่ขึ้นอยู่กับประเภทคดี ประสบการณ์ในการว่าความ การจ่ายตามลักษณะของการทำสัญญาเป็นทนายขอแรง ซึ่งแตกต่างกับของประเทศไทย ที่ไม่ได้กำหนดถึงคุณสมบัติ ประสบการณ์ว่าความ ความเชี่ยวชาญเฉพาะคดี รวมถึงการจ่ายค่าตอบแทนที่มีความยุ่งยาก (3) เห็นสมควรแก้ไขกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการคุ้มครองสิทธิของผู้ต้องหาหรือจำเลยในคดีอาญาในกรณีที่จัดให้มีทนายขอแรงเพื่อให้ความช่วยเหลือทางด้านกฎหมายให้มีความชัดเจนส่งผลให้กระบวนการคุ้มครองสิทธิของผู้ต้องหาหรือจำเลยในคดีอาญามีประสิทธิภาพอย่างแท้จริง | |
| dc.description.abstract | This independent study aims 1) to investigate background, principles, concepts, and theories relating to the protection of rights of accused or defendants in criminal case in case of court-appointed lawyers, 2) to study the principles of law relating to the protection of rights of accused or defendants in criminal case in case of court-appointed lawyers, and 3) to find the solutions of the problems in the protection of rights of accused or defendants in criminal case in case of court-appointed lawyers. This study is qualitative research. The method for collecting data is documentary research by studying laws in the forms of codes of Acts, Royal Acts, Royal Decree, rules, regulations, provisions, and stipulations including research, books, texts, articles, theses, and documents in various formats. The findings showed that, 1) the provisions of the constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand and the law of criminal procedure in foreign countries and in Thailand have the rights to allow the accused to defend fully. Meanwhile, there are the provisions prohibiting for determining the truth in an illegitimate manner, for example, the interrogation of accused in the inquiry stage or the adjudication by using the evidence in court and so on. Therefore, the accused, the suspects, and the defendants have the rights to receive the legal assistance according to the code of criminal procedure, section 134/1, section 173 to defend fully based on the principle of human rights to protect the rights of these accused and defendants to gain the fairness in all steps of the process of justice. 2) The protection of the rights of the accused and the defendants in the criminal cases in case of providing the court-appointed lawyers for legal assistance in the United States and England has the differences of court-appointed lawyer systematization from Thailand in terms of determining the types of lawyers with a particular expertise case, the remunerations based on the types of cases, the experiences in lawyer practices, the payment based on the nature of the contact for requesting to be a court-appointed lawyer. Meanwhile, the court-appointed lawyer systematization in Thailand has not been determined the qualifications of lawyers, the experiences in lawyer practices including the remunerations with difficulties. 3) the laws relating to the protection of the rights of the accused and the defendants should be considered amend, in case of providing the court-appointed lawyers for legal assistance, in order to be clear that will result in the protection of the rights of the accused and the defendants in the criminal cases to be truly effective. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | ผู้ต้องหา--การคุ้มครอง | |
| dc.subject.other | ผู้ต้องหา--กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม | |
| dc.title | ปัญหากฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการคุ้มครองสิทธิของผู้ต้องหาหรือจำเลยในคดีอาญา ศึกษากรณีทนายขอแรง | |
| dc.title.alternative | Problem on the Laws relating to the protection of the rights of the suspect or the accused in a criminal case study the lawyer for the force | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |