ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการปรับตัวด้านสังคม และด้านการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนพระปริยัติธรรม แผนกสามัญศึกษา จังหวัดอุบลราชธานี
dc.contributor.advisor: โกศล มีคุณ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: อนันต์ จันทร์กวี, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ฐานวดี สายเนตร
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2003
dc.date.issued: BE2546
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การแนะแนว))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2546
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสัมพันธ์เปรียบเทียบมีจุดมุ่งหมาย 3 ประการคือ (1)เพื่อศึกษาจิตลักษณะที่เกี่ยวของกับพฤติกรรมการปรับตัวด้านสังคมและด้านการเรียนของนักเรียน (2) เพื่อศึกษาสถานการณ์ทางสังคมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับพฤติกรรมการปรับตัวด้านสังคมและด้านการเรียนของนักเรียน (3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบเปอร์เซ็นต์ทํานายระหว่างตัวแปรกลุ่มจิตลักษณะตัวแปรสถานการณ์ทางสังคมกับกลุ่มตัวแปรทั้งสองรวมในการทํานายพฤติกรรมการปรับตัว ด้านสังคมและด้านการเรียนของนักเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษา เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปที่ 1 โรงเรียนพระปริยัติธรรม แผนกสามัญศึกษา จังหวัดอุบลราชธานีปีการศึกษา 2545 จํานวน 300 รูป เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบวัดมาตรประมาณรวมค่า จํานวน 7แบบวัด แต่ละแบบวัดมีขอคําถาม 10 ถึง 25 ของค่าความเที่ยง ตั้งแต . 62 ถึง .92 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบ 2 ทาง และ 3 ทาง การวิเคราะห์แบบถดถอยพหุคูณ และการเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของกลุ่มเป็นรายคู่ด้วยวิธีการของเชฟเฟ การวิเคราะห์กระทําทั้งในกลุ่มรวมและกลุมย่อยที่แบ่งโดยใช้ลักษณะทางชีวสังคมหรือ ภูมิหลังของนักเรียนการวิจัยพบผลที่สําคัญ คือ (1) สถานการณ์ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับพฤติกรรมการปรับตัวด้านสังคมและด้านการเรียน คือ ความสัมพันธ์กับเพื่อน และการยอมรับกฎระเบียบของโรงเรียน (2) จิตลักษณะที่เกี่ยวข้องกับพฤติกรรมการปรับตัวด้านสังคมและด้านการเรียน คือ สุขภาพจิต (3) ชุดตัวทํานายที่ประกอบด้วยจิตลักษณะเดิม 3 ตัวแปร สถานการณ์ทางสังคม 3 ตัวแปรรวมกันสามารถทํานายพฤติกรรมการปรับตัวด้านสังคมและด้านการเรียนของนักเรียนได้มากกว่ากลุ่มตัวแปรใดกลุ่มหนึ่งตามลําพัง (เกิน รอยละ 5 ) เฉพาะในบางกลุมย่อยเท่านั้น
dc.description.abstract: This study was a correlational comparative research. It was conducted with three objectives: (1) to identify psychological factors that related to social and learning adaptation of students; (2) to identify social situation factors that related to social and learning adaptation of students; and (3) to compare predictabilities of using either the psychological factors or the social situation factors alone with that of using the combined two groups of factors for prediction of social and learning adaptation of students. The research sample consisted of 300 Mathayom Suksa I students in the General Education Program of Phrapariyattidharma Schools in Ubon Rachathani Province in the 2002 academic year. The research instruments for data collection were seven forms of the summated rating scale, each of which contained from 10 to 25 items. Their reliabilities ranged from .62 to .92. Statistical procedures for data analysis were the two-way and three-way analysis of variance, and multiple regression analysis. In addition, the Scheffe's method was utilized for pairwise comparison. Data analysis was performed for both the whole group and sub-groups as classified by bio-social characteristics and background of students. Main research findings were the following: (1) social situation that related to social and learning adaptation of students were peer relationship, and acceptance of school rules and regulations; (2) the psychological factor that related to social and learning adaptation of students was mental health; and (3) the combined factors consisting of three psychological and three social situation factors were able to predict social and learning adaptation of students better than either group of factors alone (more than five percent) for only some specific sub-groups. Keywords: Adaptation , Social situation factor, Psychological factor, Secondary student
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2003.73
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการแนะแนว --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา
dc.subject.other: การปรับตัวทางสังคม
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการปรับตัวด้านสังคม และด้านการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนพระปริยัติธรรม แผนกสามัญศึกษา จังหวัดอุบลราชธานี
dc.title.alternative: The factors related to social and learning adaptation of Mathayom Suksa I students in the General Education program of Phrapariyattidharma schools in Ubonratchatani province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
mods.urlhttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2003.73
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต