การจัดการความรู้เพื่อการส่งเสริมการผลิตกล้วยไข่คุณภาพของเกษตรกรในอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดกำแพงเพชร
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุนันท์ สีสังข์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | นิลมณี โกวฤทธิ์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2564 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม.(ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร 2) การดำเนินการผลิตและการตลาดกล้วยไข่ 3) กระบวนการจัดการความรู้เพื่อการส่งเสริมการผลิตกล้วยไข่คุณภาพ 4) ความต้องการและข้อเสนอของเกษตรกรเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมการจัดการความรู้เกี่ยวกับการผลิตกล้วยไข่คุณภาพ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เกษตรกรผู้ให้ข้อมูลมีอายุเฉลี่ย 52.99 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา มีประสบการณ์ในการปลูกกล้วยไข่เฉลี่ย 14.32 ปี พื้นที่ปลูกกล้วยไข่เฉลี่ย 4.33 ไร่ รายได้รวมทั้งครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย240,720.39 บาทต่อปี ประกอบด้วย รายได้ภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 166,682.52 บาทต่อปี และรายได้นอกภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 83,524.10 บาทต่อปี ทั้งนี้ รายได้จากการขายกล้วยไข่เฉลี่ย 44,361.17 บาทต่อปี 2) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ปลูกกล้วยไข่ในดินร่วนปนทราย พื้นที่ราบ ปลูกสายพันธุ์กำแพงเพชร เกษตรกรเกือบทั้งหมดไม่ห่อผลกล้วยไข่ ไม่คัดเกรด และไม่ทำความสะอาดผลผลิต จำหน่ายผลผลิตให้พ่อค้า/แม่ค้าในท้องถิ่น ขายทั้งปลีกและส่งใน รูปแบบจำหน่ายเป็นกิโลกรัม 3) เกษตรกรทั้งหมดดำเนินการจัดการความรู้เป็นประจำในการจัดเก็บความรู้หรือข้อมูลโดยการจำ (ไม่มีการบันทึก) รองลงมาคือ การนำความรู้และประสบการณ์ที่มีไปใช้แก้ไขปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการผลิต ส่วนประเด็นอื่น ๆ เกษตรกรปฏิบัติเป็นบางครั้ง 4) เกษตรกรมีความต้องการวิธีการส่งเสริมโดยการสาธิตหรือฝึกปฏิบัติ การศึกษาดูงานนอกสถานที่ การเผยแพร่ความรู้ผ่านวิทยุโทรทัศน์ ข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรกรคือควรส่งเสริมองค์ความรู้ใหม่เกี่ยวกับเทคโนโลยีการผลิตกล้วยไข่ให้ได้คุณภาพ เพิ่มผลผลิต ลดต้นทุนการผลิตและเป็นองค์ความรู้ที่ง่ายต่อการนำไปปฏิบัติ นอกจากนี้ หน่วยงานของรัฐควรเข้ามาส่งเสริมกระบวนการจัดการความรู้ให้ต่อเนื่อง และเป็นระบบมากยิ่งขึ้น และจัดให้มีฐานข้อมูลความรู้เกี่ยวกับการผลิตกล้วยไข่คุณภาพที่เกษตรกรสามารถเข้าถึงแหล่งข้อมูลได้ง่ายและสะดวก | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study: 1) socio-economic status of farmers, 2) production operations and marketing of ‘Kluai Khai’, 3) knowledge management process for an extension of quality ‘Kluai Khai’ production, and 4) needs and suggestions of farmers in an extension of knowledge management for quality ‘Kluai Khai’ production. The population was the farmer who registered as ‘Kluai Khai’ producer with Department of Agricultural Extension in Mueang District, Kamphaeng Phet Province for production year of 2021 accounting for 103 1farmers. The data were collected from all population with no sample selection by using a questionnaire and analyzed to determine frequency distribution, percentage, minimum and maximum values, mean, and standard deviation. The research findings showed that: (1) the informative farmers had an average age of 52.99 years and finished primary education. They had an average 14.32 years of ‘Kluai Khai’ production experience in average 4.33 rai of production area. The average annual household income was 240,720.39 baht including farm and non-farm incomes were 166,682.52 baht and 83,524.10 baht respectively, while an average annual income of ‘Kluai Khai’ production was 44,361.17 baht. (2) Most farmers had ‘Kluai Khai’ plantation on sandy loam soil, plain area, and planted with Kamphaeng phet variety. The majority of them didn’t wrap the produce with no grading and no cleaning. They sold the produce to local merchants by retail and whole sales as kilogram measurement. 3) All of them performed knowledge management regularly for the aspect of keeping knowledge by memory with no records, and then they applied knowledge and experience to solve production problems while other aspects were done occasionally. 4) They needed an extension methods by demonstration and practice, study visit in the other areas, and disseminating information via television. They suggested that the knowledge extension should be new technology of quality ‘Kluai Khai’ production, enhancing production, cost reduction, and simplify knowledge into practice. Furthermore the government agency should conduct knowledge management continuously and systematically. There should be a convenient data base of quality ‘Kluai Khai’ production for retrieving by farmers. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | การบริหารองค์ความรู้ | |
| dc.subject.other | กล้วยไข่--การปลูก | |
| dc.title | การจัดการความรู้เพื่อการส่งเสริมการผลิตกล้วยไข่คุณภาพของเกษตรกรในอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดกำแพงเพชร | |
| dc.title.alternative | Knowledge management for an extension of Quality ‘Kluai Khai’ production by farmers in Mueang District of Kamphaeng Phet Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |