การจัดการศัตรูข้าวของเกษตรกรในตำบลบ่อแก้ว อำเภอสะเมิง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่
| dc.contributor.advisor | พงศ์พันธุ์ เธียรหิรัญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | กฤษณา รุ่งโรจน์วณิชย์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | รัชนีวรรณ์ เป็งพรม | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2015 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2558 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2558 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ปัจจัยทางด้านสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร 2) การจัดการศัตรูข้าวของเกษตรกร และ 3) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการจัดการศัตรูข้าวของเกษตรกรในตำบลบ่อแก้ว อำเภอสะเมิง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชายและช่วงอายุของเกษตรกรเฉลี่ย 48.53 ปี มีจำนวนสมาชิกครอบครัว เฉลี่ย 4.22 คน และมีประสบการณ์ในการปลูกข้าว เฉลี่ย 25.91 ปี รายได้ของเกษตรกรในภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 70,223.00 บาทต่อปี มีรายจ่ายในการป้องกันกําจัดศัตรูข้าว เฉลี่ย 2,595.26 บาทต่อปี เกษตรกรปลูกข้าวพันธุ์บือโปะโละ และมีพื้นที่ปลูกข้าวเฉลี่ย 5.15 ไร่ เกษตรกรปลูกข้าวแบบนาดำ แหล่งนํ้าใช้ในแปลงปลูกข้าวอาศัยนํ้าจากธรรมชาติ เมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวของเกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ได้มาจากการเก็บเมล็ดพันธุ์ไว้ใช้เอง อัตราเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวที่ใช้ปลูกเฉลี่ย 17.84 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ 2) เกษตรกรพบโรคไหม้ โรคใบจุดสีนํ้าตาล และโรคกาบใบแห้ง เกษตรกรพบแมลงศัตรูข้าวได้แก่ เพลี้ยกระโดดสีนํ้าตาล เพลี้ยไฟ และเพลี้ยกระโดดหลังขาว สัตว์ศัตรูข้าวได้แก่ หนู นก และหอยเชอรี่ การจัดการปัญหาโรคและแมลงศัตรูข้าวเกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ใช้พันธุ์ต้านทานและใช้สารเคมีป้องกันกำจัด การจัดการวัชพืชเกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ใช้เมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวที่สะอาดไม่มีวัชพืชเจือปน เลือกช่วงเวลาปลูกข้าวโดยหลีกเลี่ยงช่วงเมล็ดวัชพืชงอกในเดือนมิถุนายน การจัดการสัตว์ศัตรูข้าว เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ใช้วิธีการป้องกันกำจัดตามหลักวิชาการโดยปรับปรุงสภาพแวดล้อมในนาข้าว 3) ปัญหาในการจัดการศัตรูข้าว เกษตรกรมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับระดับความรุนแรงของปัญหาศัตรูข้าวในระดับปานกลาง เกษตรกรขาดการอบรมเพื่อให้ความรู้ในด้านการจัดการศัตรูข้าว การผลิตขยายสารชีวภัณฑ์ในการจัดการโรคและแมลงศัตรูข้าว ความรู้เทคนิควิธีการจัดการศัตรูข้าว การจำแนกศัตรูข้าว การอนุรักษ์ศัตรูธรรมชาติและการควบคุมแมลงศัตรูข้าวโดยชีววิธี และผลกระทบจากการใช้สารเคมีกำจัดศัตรูพืช ข้อเสนอแนะ คือ เกษตรกรต้องการให้ภาครัฐและหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องจัดอบรมเพื่อให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการจัดการศัตรูข้าว และให้มีการจัดตั้งศูนย์บริหารศัตรูข้าวชุมชนเพื่อผลิตสารชีวภัณฑ์ | |
| dc.description.abstract | The aims of this research were to study 1) social and economic factors, 2) rice pest management, and 3) problems and suggestions for rice pest management by rice farmers at Bokaew Sub-District, Samoeng District, Chiang Mai Province The population was 803 rice farmers at Bokaew Sub-District, Samoeng District, Chiang Mai Province, which registered as rice farmers at the Agricultural Office in the area. The samples were 267 farmers selected via simple random sampling. The data were collected using interviewing forms and group discussions. The statistical analysis of the data was expressed in term of frequency, percentage, standard deviation, minimum value, maximum value, and means, and qualitative data was evaluated using the descriptive analysis. The findings showed that 1) most of the rice farmers were male and had an average age of 48.53 years old. They had approximately 4.22 family members and had experiences in growing rice averagely for 25.91 years. The average income from agriculture was 70,223.00 baht, and the expense for rice pest control was averagely 2,595.26 baht. The farmers cultivated Bue Po Lo rice and had the cultivation area around 5.15 rai (1rai=1,600 m2). The farmers used transplanting method to grow rice and used natural water reservoir for the rice field. The rice seeds were mostly obtained from self-collecting by the farmers. The average amount of rice seeds used for the cultivation was 17.84 kilograms per rai. 2) The farmers found rice blast disease, brown spot disease, and sheath blight disease. Pest insects were also found, which were brown planthoppers, rice thrips, white-backed planthopper. For pest animals, there were mice, birds, and channeled applesnails. For disease and pest management, most of the farmers used resistant rice varieties and chemical pesticides to eliminate such problems. For weed management, majority of farmers used rice seeds without weed contamination and selected suitable cultivation time in order to avoid any weed growth in June. For pest animal management, the farmers prevented these animals by adjusting the environment in the rice field. 3) The problems were found that farmers lacked knowledge in rice pest management, the production of bio-substances for rice disease and pest management, pest management techniques, pest classification, natural enemy preservation, bio-methods for insect control, and the effects of chemical pesticide usage. The farmers suggested that they wanted the public sector and related organization to provide knowledge about pest management and to establish local pest management center for the production of bio-substances. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2015.83 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | ข้าว--โรคและศัตรูพืช--การจัดการ | |
| dc.title | การจัดการศัตรูข้าวของเกษตรกรในตำบลบ่อแก้ว อำเภอสะเมิง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Rice pest management by farmers at Bokaew Sub-District, Samoeng District, Chiang Mai Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2015.83 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |