ผลการใช้แบบฝึกการอ่านเรื่องมาตราตัวสะกดที่มีต่อความสามารถในการอ่านวิชาภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
0
0
Issued Date
2016
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
อวยพร กลิ่นหอม (2016). ผลการใช้แบบฝึกการอ่านเรื่องมาตราตัวสะกดที่มีต่อความสามารถในการอ่านวิชาภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/4821
Alternative Title(s)
Effects of using reading exercises entitled spelling patterns on Thai language reading ability of Prathom Suksa I students in school under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) พัฒนาแบบฝึกการอ่านเรื่องมาตราตัวสะกด สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ให้มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด และ(2) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการอ่านวิชาภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ระหว่างก่อนและหลังเรียนด้วยแบบฝึกการอ่านที่พัฒนาขึ้นกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2559 จำนวน 28 คน ที่ได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม เครื่องมือการวิจัย ได้แก่(1) แบบฝึกการอ่านเรื่องมาตราตัวสะกดีสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 และ (2) แบบวัดความสามารถในการอ่านมาตราตัวสะกด สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าประสิทธิภาพ E1/E2 ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าทีผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) แบบฝึกการอ่านเรื่องมาตราตัวสะกดีสำหรับนักเรียน ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 มีประสิทธิภาพ 81.36/82.74 ซึ่งเป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้และ (2) คะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการอ่านมาตราตัวสะกดหลังเรียนของนักเรียน สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
The purposes of this research were (1) to develop reading exercises entitled Spelling Patterns for Prathom Suksa I students based on the set efficiency criterion; and (2) to compare Thai language reading abilities of the students in schools under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration before and after learning with the use of the developed reading exercises. The sample for this study consisted of 28 Prathom Suksa I students in a school under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration during the first semester of the 2016 academic year, obtained by cluster sampling. The employed research instruments comprised (1) reading exercises entitled Spelling Patterns for Prathom Suksa I students, and (2) an achievement test on spelling patterns reading ability. Statistics employed for data analysis were the E1/E2 efficiency index, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and t-test. Research findings showed that (1) the developed reading exercises entitled Spelling Patterns for Prathom Suksa I students was efficient at 81.36/82.74 which met the set efficiency criterion; and (2) the post-learning mean score on spelling patterns reading ability of the students was significantly higher than their pre-learning counterpart mean score at the .01 level.
Degree Name
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศึกษาศาสตร์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources