การพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชันบนระบบปฏิบัติการแอนดรอยด์ วิชา วิทยาศาสตร์ เรื่อง แหล่งน้ำและการใช้ประโยชน์ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนเทศบาลพระพุทธบาท จังหวัดสระบุรี
dc.contributor.advisor: วรางคณา โตโพธิ์ไทย
dc.contributor.author: ภาณุวัฒน์ ศักดิ์นิรัน
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2021
dc.date.issued: BE2564
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) พัฒนาแอปพลิเคชันบนระบบปฏิบัติการแอนดรอยด์ วิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ เรื่อง แหล่งน้ำและการใช้ประโยชน์ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ให้มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด (2) ศึกษาความก้าวหน้าทางการเรียนของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยแอปพลิเคชันบนระบบปฏิบัติการแอนดรอยด์ วิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ เรื่อง แหล่งน้ำและการใช้ประโยชน์ และ (3) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยแอปพลิเคชันบนระบบปฏิบัติการแอนดรอยด์ วิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ เรื่อง แหล่งน้ำและการใช้ประโยชน์ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) แอปพลิเคชันบนระบบปฏิบัติการแอนดรอยด์ วิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ เรื่องแหล่งน้ำและการใช้ประโยชน์ มีประสิทธิภาพ 80.22 / 81.33 เป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด 80 / 80 (2) นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยแอปพลิเคชันบนระบบปฏิบัติการแอนดรอยด์ วิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ เรื่อง แหล่งน้ำและการใช้ประโยชน์มีความก้าวหน้าทางการเรียนเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (3) นักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นต่อแอปพลิเคชันบนระบบปฏิบัติการแอนดรอยด์ วิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ เรื่อง แหล่งน้ำและการใช้ประโยชน์ มีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับเหมาะสมมาก (X=3.94, S.D .= 0.88) โดยข้อที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด ได้แก่ การจัดวางส่วนประกอบต่าง ๆ บนหน้าจอของแอปพลิเคชันมีความสมดุลเหมาะสม
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research was to (1) to Development an Application on Android Operation System on the Science Course Topic of Water Sources and Their Utilization for Grade 5 an efficiency standard ( 2) to study the learning progress of students who learned from the Application on Android Operation System on the Science Course Topic of Water Sources and Their Utilization; and ( 3) to study the opinions of students who learned from Application on Android Operation System on the Science Course Topic of Water Sources and Their Utilization. The research sample comprised 39 students in Grade 5 at Second semester of 2020 of Tessaban Phra Bhuddhabada School, obtained by cluster random sampling. The employed research instruments comprised (1) an Application on Android Operation System on the Science Course Topic of Water Sources and Their Utilization; (2) two parallel forms of an achievement test for pre-testing and post-testing; and ( 3) a questionnaire on student’s opinions toward the Application on Android Operation System on the Science Course Topic of Water Sources and Their Utilization. Statistics for data analysis were the E1/E2 efficiency index, mean, standard deviation, and t-test. Research findings showed that (1) the developed an Application on Android Operation System on the Science Course Topic of Water Sources and Their Utilization was efficient at 80.22/81.33, thus meeting the set efficiency criterion of 80/80; (2) the students who learned from the Application on Android Operation System on the Science Course Topic of Water Sources and Their Utilization achieved learning progress significantly at the .05 level; and (3) the students had opinions that the Application on Android Operation System on the Science Course Topic of Water Sources and Their Utilization was appropriate at the high level, The question issue with the highest average in this area was application design. arrangement of components On the screen of the application there is a decent balance ( X = 4.60, S.D. = 0.49).
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: โปรแกรมประยุกต์บนอุปกรณ์เคลื่อนที่
dc.subject.other: แอนดรอยด์ (ระบบปฏิบัติการคอมพิวเตอร์)
dc.subject.other: วิทยาศาสตร์--การศึกษาและการสอน (ประถมศึกษา)
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
dc.title: การพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชันบนระบบปฏิบัติการแอนดรอยด์ วิชา วิทยาศาสตร์ เรื่อง แหล่งน้ำและการใช้ประโยชน์ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนเทศบาลพระพุทธบาท จังหวัดสระบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Development of application on Android Operation System on the science course topic of water sources and their utilization for grade 5 students of Tessaban Phra Bhuddhabada School in Saraburi Province
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต