การส่งเสริมการเลี้ยงและการผสมเทียมโคเนื้อของเกษตรกรใน อำเภอท่าแซะ จังหวัดชุมพร
| dc.contributor.advisor | บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน | |
| dc.contributor.author | พรนิภา โพธิ์เงิน | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | นารีรัตน์ สีระสาร | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2566 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล สภาพสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกรผู้เลี้ยงโคเนื้อ 2) สภาพการเลี้ยงและการผสมเทียมโคเนื้อ 3) ความรู้และแหล่งความรู้การเลี้ยงและการผสมเทียมโคเนื้อ 4) ความคิดเห็นและความต้องการส่งเสริมการเลี้ยงและการผสมเทียมโคเนื้อ 5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางการส่งเสริมการเลี้ยงและการผสมเทียมโคเนื้อ การวิจัยครั้งนี้ศึกษาจากเกษตรกรผู้เลี้ยงโคเนื้อใน อำเภอท่าแซะ ที่ขึ้นทะเบียนกับสำนักงานเกษตรปี พ.ศ. 2566 จำนวน 2,055 ราย กำหนดขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรการประมาณขนาดตัวอย่างของทาโร ยามาเน ที่ความคลาดเคลื่อนที่ 0.07 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 186 คน ใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์เป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าสูงสุด ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการจัดอันดับ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 79.6 เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 48.93 ปี จบการศึกษามัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายหรือเทียบเท่า มีอาชีพหลักเป็นเกษตรกรรม เกษตรกรเป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มผู้เลี้ยงโคเนื้อ และกลุ่มโครงการส่งเสริมผสมเทียมโคเนื้อ นทพ. ซึ่งมีแรงงานในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 1.70 คน จำนวนแรงงานที่ใช้เลี้ยงโคเนื้อเฉลี่ย 1.38 คน มีรายได้ครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 309,892.47 บาทต่อปี มีรายได้จากการเลี้ยงโคเฉลี่ย 93,897.84 บาทต่อปี มีรายได้นอกเหนือจากการเลี้ยงโคเฉลี่ย 211,258.06 บาทต่อปี และรายจ่ายจากการเลี้ยงโคเฉลี่ย 2,850.00 บาทต่อเดือน (2) เกษตรกรมีประสบการณ์ในการเลี้ยงโคเนื้อเฉลี่ย 6.40 ปี ซึ่งเลี้ยงโคเพศเมียเป็นหลัก นิยมเป็นสายพันธุ์ลูกผสม มีการทำวัคซีนสม่ำเสมอ มีการกำจัดปรสิตภายใน และเคยกำจัดปรสิตภายนอก เกษตรกรผสมพันธุ์โคเนื้อโดยการผสมเทียมเฉลี่ย 6.39 ครั้ง/ปี โดยมีหน่วยงานภาครัฐเป็นผู้ให้บริการ ซึ่งโคเนื้อส่วนมากไม่เคยเป็นโรคที่ส่งผลต่อระบบสืบพันธุ์ มีเพียงร้อยละ 12.9 ที่เคยเป็นโรคลัมปีสกิน โรคปากและเท้าเปื่อย เกษตรกรมีการจำหน่ายโคเนื้อให้กับเกษตรกรด้วยกันเอง (3) เกษตรกรมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการเลี้ยงและการผสมเทียมโคเนื้อในระดับมากที่สุด โดยได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารจากสื่อกิจกรรม รองลงมาคือ สื่อออนไลน์ สื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ สื่อบุคคล และสื่อมวลชน ตามลำดับ (4) เกษตรกรมีระดับความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมากด้านการขาดแคลนการผสมเทียมโคเนื้อในประเด็นการบริการด้านผสมเทียมทั่วถึง รองลงมาคือ ด้านความรู้เกี่ยวกับการเลี้ยงและการผสมเทียมโคเนื้อ ด้านการป้องกันโรคระบาดในโคเนื้อ ตามลำดับ และระดับความต้องการอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดด้านการขาดแคลนการผสมเทียมโคเนื้อในประเด็น หน่วยงานสนับสนุนน้ำเชื้อโคเนื้อในการบริการผสมเทียม รองลงมาคือ ด้านความรู้เกี่ยวกับการเลี้ยงและการผสมเทียมโคเนื้อ ด้านการป้องกันโรคระบาดในโคเนื้อ ตามลำดับ (5) เกษตรกรมีระดับปัญหาอยู่ในระดับมากด้านการขาดแคลนการผสมเทียมโคเนื้อในประเด็นสถานีผสมเทียมอยู่ห่างไกล/การบริการผสมเทียมไม่ทั่วถึงพื้นที่ รองลงมาคือ ด้านการป้องกันโรคระบาดในโคเนื้อ ด้านความรู้เกี่ยวกับการเลี้ยงและการผสมเทียมโคเนื้อ ตามลำดับ และระดับความเห็นด้วยกับข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านการขาดแคลนการผสมเทียมโคเนื้อในประเด็นมีการสนับสนุนน้ำเชื้อโคเนื้อสายพันธุ์ต่างๆในการให้บริการ รองลงมาคือ ด้านการป้องกันโรคระบาดในโคเนื้อ ด้านความรู้เกี่ยวกับการเลี้ยงและการผสมเทียมโคเนื้อ ตามลำดับ | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) basic personal, social, and economic conditions of farmers who raised beef cattle 2) raising conditions and beef cattle artificial insemination 3) knowledge and knowledge resources of the raising and artificial inseminator for beef cattle 4) opinions and needs for extension in raising and artificial insemination of beef cattle 5) problems and suggestions regarding the extension on raising and artificial insemination of beef cattle. This research studied 2,055 farmers who raised beef cattle in Tha Sae district and registered with office of agriculture in 2023. The sample size of 186 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.07. Interview forms were used as a tool for this research. Data were analyzed by using descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, maximum value, minimum value, mean, standard deviation, and ranking. The results of the study found that (1) 79.6% of farmers were male with the average age of 48.93 years old, completed secondary school education or equivalent , and held the job as farmers as their main occupation. Farmers were members of beef cattle raiser group and beef cattle artificial insemination extension project (NTP). They had the average labor in the household of 1.70 people, had the average amount of labor in beef cattle raising of 1.38 people, earned the average household income of 309,892.47 Baht/year, earned the average income from beef cattle raising of 93,897.84 Baht/year, earned the income outside of beef cattle raising of 211,258.06 Baht/year, and had the average expense from beef cattle raising of 2,850.00 Baht/month. (2) Farmers had the experience in beef cattle raising of 6.40 years. Most of the cattle were mainly female. The popular species was on the mixed species. The regularly received the vaccination, had the internal parasite removal, and used to remove the external parasite. Farmers mixed the species of beef cattle through artificial insemination averagely 6.39 time/year from the government sector service provider .Most of the beef cattle never caught any reproductive system disease with only 12.9% used to get the lumpy skin disease and foot and mouth disease. Farmers sold the beef cattle among the farmers themselves. (3) Farmers had knowledge about the raising and artificial insemination of the beef cattle at the highest level through receiving the information and news from activity media. Second to that were online media, publication media, personal media, and mass media, respectively. (4) Farmers had the level of opinions at the high level regarding the lack of artificial insemination of beef cattle on the aspect of the coverage of the service. Second to that was on the knowledge about the raising and artificial insemination of beef cattle, and beef cattle outbreak prevention, respectively. The level of needs was at the highest level on the lack of artificial insemination of beef cattle in the aspect that the agency supported the seminal fluid of the beef cattle in the artificial insemination service. Second to that was on the knowledge regarding the raising and artificial insemination of beef cattle, and the beef cattle outbreak prevention, respectively. (5) Farmers faced with the level of the problem at the high level regarding the lack of beef cattle artificial insemination on the issue that the artificial insemination station was too far/the artificial insemination service was not thoroughly covered. Second to that were on the beef cattle outbreak prevention and the knowledge about raising and artificial insemination of beef cattle, respectively. The level of agreement with the suggestion was at the high level regarding the lack of beef cattle artificial insemination in the aspect of the support for seminal fluids from various species of the beef cattle in the service providing. Second to that were on beef cattle outbreak prevention, and knowledge about the raising and artificial insemination of beef cattle, respectively. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | โคเนื้อ--การเลี้ยง--ไทย--ชุมพร | |
| dc.title | การส่งเสริมการเลี้ยงและการผสมเทียมโคเนื้อของเกษตรกรใน อำเภอท่าแซะ จังหวัดชุมพร | |
| dc.title.alternative | Extension of raising and artificial insemination of beef cattle by farmers in Tha Sae District, Chumphon Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร) |