การผลิตและการตลาดน้ำตาลจากของเกษตรกรในอำเภอปากพนัง จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช
| dc.contributor.advisor | บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | นัฐพร แก้วตาทิพย์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2556 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพพื้นฐานทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร (2) ความรู้ในการปลูกและการผลิตน้าตาลจากของเกษตรกร(3) การผลิตน้ำตาลจากของเกษตรกร (4) การตลาดน้ำตาลจากของเกษตรกร และ (5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 54.2 เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 54.32 ปี มีสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 4.08 คน จบการศึกษาระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา ส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีตำแหน่งเป็นผู้นาทางสังคม มีประสบการณ์ในการทำน้ำตาลจากเฉลี่ย 28.89 ปี ประกอบอาชีพการทำน้ำตาลจากเป็นอาชีพหลัก โดยปลูกจากตามบรรพบุรุษ มีพื้นที่ปลูกจากเป็นของตนเองเฉลี่ย 9.42 ไร่ มีแรงงานในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 2.24 คน มีรายได้ภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 109,166.79 บาทต่อปี รายจ่ายในการผลิตน้ำตาลจากเฉลี่ย 11,481.38 บาทต่อปี ส่วนใหญ่ใช้ทุนส่วนตัวในการผลิตน้ำตาลจาก (2) เกษตรกรมีความรู้ในการผลิตน้ำตาลจากในระดับมากที่สุด (3) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ปลูกจากในพื้นที่ลุ่มและเป็นดินเหนียว ในเขตพื้นที่น้ากร่อย ลักษณะเป็นป่าจากเดิม อายุเฉลี่ย 74.98 ปี ส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีการใส่ปุ๋ย การตัดแต่งกิ่งเฉลี่ย 1.98 ครั้งต่อปี ไม่พบโรคของต้นจาก ระยะเวลาปลูกถึงการเก็บเกี่ยวเฉลี่ย 6.53 ปี การผลิตน้ำตาลจากของเกษตรกรในรอบปี 2556 เฉลี่ย 4.14 เดือน พื้นที่เฉลี่ย 8.5 ไร่ (4) ผลผลิตโดยเฉลี่ย 20.09 กิโลกรัมต่อวัน ขายผ่านพ่อค้าคนกลาง ราคาเฉลี่ย 1,011.24 บาทต่อปี๊บ (5) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาด้านการผลิตและการตลาดในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย โดยมีข้อเสนอให้มีการรับรองคุณภาพของผลิตภัณฑ์ มีการรวมกลุ่มกันขาย เพื่อต่อรองราคาของผลผลิต และต้องการให้ภาครัฐหรือหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องเข้ามาส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนให้ความรู้เกษตรกร ด้านการแปรรูปผลผลิตให้มีความหลากหลาย และแก้ไขปัญหาการรุกล้าของน้ำเค็ม | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to study (1) basic socio-economic circumstance of farmers, (2) knowledge on Nipa Palm sugar planting and production by farmers, (3) Nipa Palm sugar production by farmers, (4) Nipa Palm sugar marketing by farmers, and (5) problems and suggestions of farmers. Population was a number of 831 Nipa Palm farmers in Pak Phanang District and by Yamane, a number of 271 samples were identified with simple random sampling. Data were collected by structured interview questionnaire and analyzed by computerized program. Data were described by descriptive statistics including percentage, mean, maximum value, minimum value and standard deviation. Research findings were showed that: (1) 54.2% of the farmers were male with the average age of 54.32 years. The average household member was 4.08 persons. Most of them finished primary education and did not hold any social leader position. The average experience in Nipa Palm sugar production was 28.89 years. Their main occupation was Nipa Palm sugar production. They learned Nipa Palm planting from their ancestor. The average of owned Nipa Palm planting area was 9.42 rai (1 rai = 1,600 square meters). The average household labor was 2.24 persons. The average income from agricultural sector was 109.166.79 baht/year. The average expense on Nipa Palm sugar production was 11,481.38 baht/year. Most of the farmers spent their own capital in Nipa Palm sugar production. (2) The knowledge in Nipa Palm sugar production was at the highest level. (3) Most of them planted Nipa Palm on lowland, sandy clay, brackish water where once was forest with an average age of 74.98 years. Most of them did not apply fertilizer, average pruning work was 1.98 times/year, and no disease was found. The average planting duration till harvest was 6.53 years. The average Nipa Palm sugar production in 2013 was 4.14 months. The average planting area was 8.5 rai. (4) The average product was 20.09 kg/day by selling through middlemen at average price of 1,011.24 baht/bucket. (5) The overall problem in production and marketing was at low level. They suggested that the product quality be guaranteed. To bargain products price, they should form up agricultural integration. Government sector or relevant agricultural extension agencies should support and provide knowledge on processing which would enable farmers to produce diverse types of product. Besides, problems in brine invasion should be solved as well.จั | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2013.189 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | น้ำตาล--การผลิต | |
| dc.subject.other | น้ำตาล--การตลาด. | |
| dc.title | การผลิตและการตลาดน้ำตาลจากของเกษตรกรในอำเภอปากพนัง จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช | |
| dc.title.alternative | Nipa Palm sugar production and Maketing by Farmers in Pak Phanang District of Nakhon Si Thammarat Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2013.189 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |