การใช้เกษตรดีที่เหมาะสมในการผลิตผักเหลียงของเกษตรกรในตำบลราชกรูด อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดระนอง
| dc.contributor.advisor | พรชุลีย์ นิลวิเศษ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | พีรดา แซ่เตี้ยว | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2012 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2555 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2555 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเกษตรกรผู้ผลิตผักเหลียงในตำบลราชกรูด อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดระนอง ดังนี้ (1) สภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกผักเหลียงในตำบลราชกรูดอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดระนอง (2) สภาพการผลิตและการตลาดผักเหลียงของเกษตรกร (3) ความคิดเห็นและการปฏิบัติตามเกษตรดีที่เหมาะสมในการผลิตผักเหลียงของเกษตรกร (4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการใช้เกษตรดีที่เหมาะสมในการผลิตผักเหลียงของเกษตรกร ผลการศึกษาสรุปได้ดังนี้ (1) เกษตรกรมากกว่าครึ่งหนึ่งเป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุเลลี่ย 60.79 ปี และเกือบครึ่งหนึ่งจบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 หรือ 6 มีประสบการณ์ในการการผลิตผักเหลียง เฉลี่ย 17.97 ปี ได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารจากแหล่งต่าง ๆ ในภาพรวมระดับปานกลาง และได้รับระดับมากที่สุดจากเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรและการอบรม เกษตรกรสองในสามประกอบอาชีพหลักทาสวนปาล์มน้ำมัน และเกือบทั้งหมดมีอาชีพรองปลูกผักเหลียง มีขนาดพื้นที่ผลิตผักเหลียงเลลี่ย 1.09 ไร่ มีรายได้และรายจ่ายเลลี่ย 9,237.40 และ 1,294.59 บาท ตามลาดับ (2) เกษตรกรทั้งหมดปลูกผักเหลียงพันธุ์ยอดนิยมชนิดใบกว้าง/ใบใหญ่ ใช้ต้นอ่อนที่งอกจากรากมาเป็นต้นพันธุ์ กำจัดวัชพืชก่อนปลูกในดินร่วน ไม่มีการใส่ปุ๋ยและให้น้ำ ใช้วิธีการเก็บเกี่ยวโดยการใช้มือเด็ดชิดข้อเพื่อจาหน่ายทุก 7 วัน ปริมาณผลผลิตผักเหลียงเลลี่ย 57.76 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ จาหน่ายในท้องถิ่นให้กับพ่อค้าที่มารับซื้อผลผลิต โดยพ่อค้าคนกลางเป็นผู้กำหนดราคาซื้อขาย (3) เกษตรกรมีความเห็นด้วยระดับมากในภาพรวมของเกษตรดีที่เหมาะสมในการผลิตผักเหลียง รวมทั้งการคัดเลือกพื้นที่ปลูกที่เหมาะสม การคัดเลือกพันธุ์ และการจัดการหลังการเก็บเกี่ยว แต่เห็นด้วยอย่างยิ่งในการเก็บเกี่ยวและการบันทึกข้อมูล ขณะที่เกษตรกรสองในสามมีการนาการจัดการดินและปุ๋ย และการบันทึกข้อมูลไปปฏิบัติ ส่วนประเด็นอื่นเกษตรกรเกือบทั้งหมดมีการนำไปปฏิบัติ (4) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาระดับมากในการจัดการดินและปุ๋ย และการเก็บเกี่ยว จึงเสนอให้มีการแนะนำส่งเสริมการใช้เกษตรดีที่เหมาะสมในด้านที่ยังปฏิบัติไม่เหมาะสม | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to study melinjo production of farmers in Raj Grood Sub - district, Mueang District, Ranong Province as follows ; (1) socio-economic circumstance of melinjo production farmers , (2) production and marketing condition of farmers, (3) opinions and application of good agricultural practice in melinjo production, and (4) problems and suggestions for application of good agricultural practice in melinjo production of farmers. The studied population was a number of 105 melinjo production farmers in Raj Grood Sub – District, Muang District of Ranong Province without random sampling. Data were collected by structured interview and analyzed by computer programs to find frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean and standard deviation. The research results were concluded that (1) More than half of the farmers were female with the average age at 60.79 years. Almost half of them were educated at lower or higher primary school. Their average experience in melinjo production was 17.97 years. By overall, they received updated information from various sources at medium level. They received information at the highest level from agricultural extension officers and from training participation. Two-thirds of the farmers’ main occupation was oil palm plantation while melinjo production was the subordination occupation of almost all of them. Their average growing area of melinjo was 1.09 rai. Their average income and expense was 9,237.40 baht and 1,294.59 baht respectively. (2) All of the farmers grew the most popular variety of melinjo with wide leaves/big leaves using seedling from its roots as the variety plant. Prior to growing in loam, they would eradiate weed flora without application of fertilizer and watering. Harvest was done by picking every 7 days for sale. The average quantity of melinjo production was 57.76 kg/rai which would be sold out to visiting merchants and price was set by middlemen. (3) They agreed with the overall application of good agricultural practice in melinjo production at high level including choosing suitable growing area, selection of variety and management of post harvest. Anyway, they agreed at the highest level in harvest and data recording. Meanwhile two-thirds of them followed the method of soil and fertilizer management as well as data recording while other issues practiced by almost all of them. (4) Their problems at high level were soil and fertilizer management and harvest. They therefore suggested promoting application of good agricultural practice in the practice which is currently still improper. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2012.214 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | ผักเหลียง--การปลูก | |
| dc.title | การใช้เกษตรดีที่เหมาะสมในการผลิตผักเหลียงของเกษตรกรในตำบลราชกรูด อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดระนอง | |
| dc.title.alternative | Application of good agricultural practice in melinjo production of farmers in Raj Grood Sub-district of Mueang District in Ranong Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2012.214 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |