บทบาทการเป็นหัวคะแนนของอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้าน (อสม.) ในการเลือกตั้งนายกและสมาชิกองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลของจังหวัดหนึ่งในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ พ.ศ. 2564
| dc.contributor.advisor | ธโสธร ตู้ทองคำ | |
| dc.contributor.author | วัชรากร เลิศด้วยลาภ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2022 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2565 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ปัจจัยที่นำมาสู่การแสดงบทบาทการเป็นหัวคะแนนของอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้านในการเลือกตั้งนายกและสมาชิกองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลที่อำเภอแห่งหนึ่งของจังหวัดหนึ่งในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ พ.ศ. 2564 (2) การแสดงบทบาทของอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้านในการเลือกตั้งนายกและสมาชิกองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลที่อำเภอแห่งหนึ่งของจังหวัดหนึ่งในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ พ.ศ. 2564 และ (3) ผลกระทบจากการแสดงบทบาทของอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้านในการเลือกตั้งนายกและสมาชิกองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลที่อำเภอแห่งหนึ่งของจังหวัดหนึ่งในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ พ.ศ. 2564 การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการศึกษาวิจัยเอกสารและการสัมภาษณ์ด้วยการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง คือ นายกและสมาชิกองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลที่อำเภอแห่งหนึ่งของจังหวัดหนึ่งในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือจำนวน 11 คน อาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้านในตำบลที่อำเภอแห่งหนึ่งของจังหวัดหนึ่งในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือจำนวน 10 คน และประชาชนผู้มีสิทธิเลือกตั้งในเขตตำบลที่อำเภอแห่งหนึ่งของจังหวัดหนึ่งในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือจำนวน 10 คน รวมเป็นจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 31 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบเก็บเอกสารและแบบสัมภาษณ์ เป็นการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงพรรณนา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ปัจจัยที่นำมาสู่การแสดงบทบาทการเป็นหัวคะแนนของอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้านได้แก่ ปัจจัยทางด้านการเมือง คือ การเมืองท้องถิ่นมีผลต่อการกำหนดนโยบายการทำงานของอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้าน และความสัมพันธ์เชิงเครือข่ายอำนาจระหว่างนักการเมืองท้องถิ่นกับอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้าน ปัจจัยทางด้านเศรษฐกิจ คือ การได้ค่าจ้างการเป็นหัวคะแนน การเสนอนโยบายเพื่อเพิ่มค่าตอบแทน และการสนับสนุนงบประมาณเพื่อดำเนินโครงการต่าง ๆ ของอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้าน ปัจจัยทางด้านสังคม คือ การมีความสัมพันธ์ส่วนตัวระหว่างอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้านกับนักการเมือง และความชื่นชอบต่อตัวผู้สมัครรับเลือกตั้งเป็นการส่วนตัว (2) การแสดงบทบาทของอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้าน คือ บทบาทการชักชวนและจูงใจให้ลงคะแนนเสียงโดยอาศัยความเคารพนับถือ หรือความใกล้ชิดกัน รวมถึงการให้สิ่งของหรือเงินเพื่อตอบแทน บทบาทการสร้างความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผู้รับสมัครเลือกตั้งกับประชาชนผู้มีสิทธิเลือกตั้ง คือ เป็นสื่อกลางในการสื่อสารข้อมูลระหว่างผู้สมัครรับเลือกตั้งและประชาชนบทบาทการเฝ้าติดตามและประเมินผลคะแนนเสียง คือ การหาข้อมูลข่าวสาร วิเคราะห์ และประเมินผลคะแนนเสียงที่คาดว่าจะได้รับ เพื่อปรับเปลี่ยนกลยุทธ์ในการหาเสียงให้เหมาะสม บทบาทในการสร้างคะแนนนิยมให้กับตัวผู้สมัครรับเลือกตั้ง คือ ให้ข้อมูลและแนะนำคุณสมบัติของผู้สมัครที่เหนือกว่าคู่แข่งให้ประชาชนทราบ และบทบาทในการทำลายคะแนนนิยมของผู้สมัครฝ่ายตรงข้าม คือ ใส่ร้ายหรือให้ข่าวที่ไม่เป็นความจริงแก่ประชาชน (3) ผลกระทบจากการแสดงบทบาทในการเป็นหัวคะแนนของอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้าน คือ เกิดความแตกแยกระหว่างอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้านที่มีทัศนคติทางการเมืองที่แตกต่างกัน ประชาชนได้รับการบริการทางสาธารณสุขอย่างเลือกปฏิบัติด้วยเหตุผลความแตกต่างทางการเมือง และการทำงานของอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้านได้รับการสนับสนุนจากนักการเมืองที่ไม่เท่าเทียมกัน | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study were (1) to investigate the factors leading to election campaigners' roles of village health volunteers in the chief executive and members election of the sub-district administrative organization, a province in the northeastern region in 2021, (2) to study the roles of village health volunteers in the chief executive and members election of the sub-district administrative organization, a province in the northeastern region in 2021, and (3) to identify the impacts of village health volunteers’ roles in the chief executive and members election of the sub-district administrative organization, a province in the northeastern region in 2021. This study was qualitative research using document research and interviews. The purposive samples consisted of the chief executive and members of the sub-district administrative organization of a province in the northeastern region (11 samples), village health volunteers in a sub-district of a province in the northeastern region (10 samples), and voters in a sub-district of a province in the northeastern region (10 samples), for a total of 31 samples. The research tools were data collection forms and interview forms, and then the data was analyzed by descriptive analysis. This study found that (1) factors leading to election campaigners' roles as village health volunteers were the following. Political factors: local politics affected policy determination for the work of village health volunteers and the power network relationship between local politicians and village health volunteers. Economic factor: receiving wages as election campaigners, proposing policies to increase compensation, and supporting budgets to carry out various projects for village health volunteers. Social factor: there was a personal relationship between village health volunteers and politicians and a personal preference for the candidate. (2) The roles of village health volunteers were shown as follows. Firstly, the role of persuading and motivating people to vote based on respect or closeness, including giving things or money in return. Secondly, the role of building relationships between election candidates and the voters was to serve as a means of communication between election candidates and the public. Thirdly, the role of monitoring and evaluating votes was to find information, analyze, and evaluate the results of expected votes in order to adjust campaign strategies accordingly. Fourthly, the role of creating popular votes for election candidates was to provide information and recommend to the people the qualities of candidates that were superior to those of their competitors. Lastly, the role in destroying the popularity of opposing candidates was by slandering or giving untrue news to the people. (3) The impacts of the village health volunteers' role as election campaigners were that there were controversies between village health volunteers who had different political viewpoints. As a result, people received discriminatory health services due to political differences, and the work of village health volunteers received unequal support from politicians. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกการเมืองการปกครองท้องถิ่น--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | หัวคะแนน--ไทย (ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ) | |
| dc.subject.other | สมาชิกองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล--การเลือกตั้ง | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--การเมืองการปกครองท้องถิ่น | |
| dc.title | บทบาทการเป็นหัวคะแนนของอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้าน (อสม.) ในการเลือกตั้งนายกและสมาชิกองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลของจังหวัดหนึ่งในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ พ.ศ. 2564 | |
| dc.title.alternative | Election campaigners' roles of village health volunteers (VHV) in the chief executive and members election of the sub-district administrative organization, a province in the northeastern region in 2021 | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | รัฐศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |