การใช้สื่อสังคมในการเรียนภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชาวต่างประเทศ โรงเรียนภาษานานาชาติสินภิบาล สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน จังหวัดนนทบุรี
dc.contributor.advisor: วาสนา ทวีกุลทรัพย์
dc.contributor.author: ชลกานต์ พวงแก้ว
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2018
dc.date.issued: BE2561
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการใช้สื่อสังคมในการเรียนภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชาวต่างประเทศโรงเรียนภาษานานาชาติสินภิบาล สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน จังหวัดนนทบุรีกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชาวต่างประเทศที่เรียนในหลักสูตรภาษาไทยสำหรับ ชาวต่างประเทศของโรงเรียนภาษานานาชาติสินภิบาล จำนวน 160 คน ได้มาโดยสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามการใช้สื่อสังคมในการเรียนภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชาวต่างประเทศ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่าการใช้ สื่อสังคมในการเรียนภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชาวต่างประเทศ โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาแต่ละด้าน พบว่าทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยหัวข้อย่อยที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดในแต่ละด้านมีดังนี้ (1) เหตุผลที่นักเรียนใช้สื่อสังคมเพราะมีประโยชน์ต่อนักเรียน (2) วัตถุประสงค์ของการใช้สื่อสังคมของนักเรียน เพื่อฝึกทักษะการฟัง การพูด การอ่าน และการเขียนในการเรียนภาษาไทย (3) ประเภทความถี่ และคุณภาพของการใช้สื่อสังคมในการเรียนภาษาไทยของนักเรียน คือ การใช้ ยูทูป (4) ขอบข่ายเนื้อหาภาษาไทยที่นักเรียนใช้สื่อสังคม คือ ฝึกการฟังเสียงพยัญชนะและสระจากเจ้าของภาษา ฝึกการพูดเพื่อชี้แจ้งสิ่งที่ฟัง ฝึกการอ่านออกเสียงพยัญชนะในภาษาไทย และฝึกการเขียนพยัญชนะ (5) พฤติกรรมการใช้สื่อสังคมของนักเรียน คือ ก่อนการเรียนภาษาไทยนักเรียนเลือกประเภทของสื่อสังคม ระหว่างการใช้สื่อสังคมนักเรียนค้นหาคำหรือวลี และหลังการใช้สื่อสังคมนักเรียนมักจะสนทนากับบุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้อง (6) ปัจจัยที่ส่งเสริมการใช้สื่อสังคมของนักเรียน คือ นักเรียนควรมีความชำนาญในการใช้สื่อสังคม สื่อสังคมควรมีช่องทางที่หลากหลายสามารถสืบค้นด้วยตนเอง และครูผู้สอนควรมีทักษะและแนะนำการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ และ (7) ประโยชน์การใช้สื่อสังคม คือ การฟังนักเรียนเข้าใจการใช้ความหมายของกลุ่มคำและวลี การพูดนักเรียนได้ฝึกการพูดคุยกับผู้อื่น การอ่านนักเรียนมีทักษะการอ่านดีขึ้น และการเขียนนักเรียนมีทักษะการเขียนดีขึ้น
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this research was to study the use of social media for Thai language learning by foreign students at Sinphiban International Language School under the Office of the Private Education Commission in Nonthaburi province. The research sample consisted of 160 foreign students who enrolled in the Thai Language for Foreign Students Program of Sinphiban International Language School, obtained by simple random sampling. The research instrument was a questionnaire on the use of social media for Thai language learning by foreign students. Data were analyzed using the percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. Research findings showed that the overall use of social media for Thai language learning by foreign students was at the high level. When specific aspects of the use were considered, it was also found that the use in every aspect was at the high level, with the items in specific aspects that received the top rating mean being the following: (1) in the aspect of the students’ reasons for using the social media, the item on the use of social media was beneficial to the students; (2) in the aspect of the objectives of using the social media, that on the use for the practice of Thai language listening, speaking, reading and writing skills; (3) in the aspect of type, frequency and quality of the use of social media for Thai language learning by the students, that on the use of YouTube; (4) in the aspect of the scope of Thai language contents that the students use, that on the use for practicing the listening of consonant and vowel pronunciation by native Thai language speakers, that on the use for practicing the Thai language speaking for communication, that on the use for practicing the reading aloud of Thai consonants and vowels, and that on the use for practicing writing Thai alphabets; (5) in the aspect of social media usage behaviors of foreign students, that on the selection of the type of social media before the start of Thai language learning, that on the use of social media in searching for words or phrases while in the process of using the social media, and that on engaging in conversation with concerned people after the use of the social media; (6) in the aspect of factors enhancing the use of social media by the students, that on the students should have the expertise in using the social media, that on the social media should have diversified access channels so that the students can retrieve information by themselves, and that on the teachers having skills for advising the students on the use of information technology; and (7) in the aspect of the benefits of using social media, that on the students being able to use listening skill to gain understanding of the meanings of groups of words and phrases, that on the students being able to use speaking skill to practice chatting and conversation with the others, that on the students having better reading skill, and that on the students having better writing skill.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: สื่อสังคมออนไลน์
dc.subject.other: ภาษาไทย--กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน
dc.subject.other: ภาษาไทย--การเขียน--การศึกษาและการสอน
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
dc.title: การใช้สื่อสังคมในการเรียนภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชาวต่างประเทศ โรงเรียนภาษานานาชาติสินภิบาล สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน จังหวัดนนทบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Use of social media for Thai language learning by foreign students at Sinphiban International Language School under the Office of the Private Education Commission in Nonthaburi Province
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต