การยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการปรับปรุงบำรุงดินในนาข้าวของเกษตรกรอำเภอเชียงกลาง จังหวัดน่าน
dc.contributor.advisor: นารีรัตน์ สีระสาร
dc.contributor.author: จิลลาภัทร ทีฆาวงค์
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ปริชาติ ดิษฐกิจ
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.date.issued: BE2566
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจ 2) สภาพการผลิตข้าว 3) การปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับเทคโนโลยีการปรับปรุงบำรุงดินในนาข้าว 4) การยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการปรับปรุงบำรุงดินในนาข้าว 5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการปรับปรุงบำรุงดินในนาข้าว การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวในอำเภอเชียงกลาง จังหวัดน่าน ที่ขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกรกับกรมส่งเสริมการเกษตร ปีการผลิต 2566/67 จำนวน 443 ราย คำนวณขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตร ทาโรยามาเน ที่ระดับความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.05 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 210 ราย สุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย ใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์เป็นเครื่องมือเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ด้วยการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการจัดลำดับ ผลการวิจัย 1) เกษตรกรเป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 51.01 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา  ประสบการณ์ในการปลูกข้าวเฉลี่ย 23.61 ปี เกษตรกรได้รับการฝึกอบรมเกี่ยวกับการปรับปรุงบำรุงดินเฉลี่ย 2.44 ครั้ง มีรายได้จากการผลิตข้าวเฉลี่ย 10,197.19 บาทต่อปี ต้นทุนการผลิตข้าวเฉลี่ย 3,865.34 บาทต่อไร่ พื้นที่ปลูกข้าวเฉลี่ย 4.08 ไร่ ปริมาณผลผลิตรวมเฉลี่ย 2,474.26 กิโลกรัม และจำนวนแรงงานในการผลิตข้าว เฉลี่ย 6.35 คน 2) สภาพพื้นที่เพาะปลูกข้าวเป็นที่ราบลุ่ม เกษตรกรนิยมปลูกข้าวพันธุ์สันป่าตอง 1 โดยใช้วิธีการปลูกแบบนาดำ มีการใช้ปุ๋ยเคมีและปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ในการผลิต และจัดการเศษวัสดุเหลือใช้ในนาข้าวโดยการอัดฟางก้อน 3) เกษตรกรมีการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับเทคโนโลยีการปรับปรุงบำรุงดินในนาข้าวมากที่สุด คือ การกำจัดวัชพืช ตากดิน และเตรียมดินก่อนการปลูก การปลูกพืชหมุนเวียนกับพืชหลัก และการเก็บตัวอย่างดินเพื่อตรวจวิเคราะห์ธาตุอาหารในดิน 4) เกษตรกรยอมรับการปรับปรุงบำรุงดินในนาข้าวมากที่สุด ในประเด็นความรู้เรื่องการเก็บตัวอย่างดินเพื่อตรวจวิเคราะห์ธาตุอาหารในดิน 5) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการปรับปรุงบำรุงดินในนาข้าวมากที่สุด ในประเด็น การลดต้นทุนและเพิ่มผลผลิตข้าว การปรับปรุงบำรุงดิน และการเตรียมดิน ตามลำดับ ข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการปรับปรุงบำรุงดินในนาข้าวโดยเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐควรส่งเสริมให้เกษตรกรมีการปรับปรุงบำรุงดินผ่านการฝึกอบรม การจัดสาธิตวิธีปฏิบัติที่ถูกต้อง เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน สามารถลดต้นทุนและเพิ่มผลผลิตข้าว รวมถึงการอนุรักษ์ดิน
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to study 1) basic social and economic conditions 2) rice production conditions 3) practices regarding soil improvement technology in rice fields 4) Adoption of soil improvement technology in rice fields. And 5) problems and suggestions regarding the adoption of soil improvement technology in rice fields. The research of survey research. The study population was 443 rice farmers in Chiang Klang District, Nan Province, who are registered farmers with the Department of Agricultural Extension, production year 2023/24. The sample size was calculated using the Taro Yamane formula with an error level of 0.05. The sample size was obtained number of 210 farmers. Sampling was done by simple random sampling method. An interview form was used as a data collection tool. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics. With frequency distribution, percentage, minimum, maximum, average, standard deviation and ranking. The research results found that: 1) The farmers were female, the average age of 51.01 years, completed primary school.  The average experience in growing rice was 23.61 years. Farmers received training on soil improvement, the average of 2.44 times. The average rice production income of 10,197.19 baht per year. The average rice production cost was 3,865.34 baht per rai. The average rice cultivation area was 4.08 rai, the average total production was 2,474.26 kilograms, and the average number of workers in rice production was 6.35 people. 2) The condition of the rice cultivation area was a lowland area. Farmers prefer to plant the San Pa Tong 1, rice variety using the black rice planting method, chemical fertilizers and organic fertilizers were used in production and manage leftover materials in rice fields by compressing straw bales. 3) Farmers practice about soil improvement technology in rice fields at the most, namely eliminating weeds, drying the soil, and preparing the soil before planting, crop rotation with main crops and collecting soil samples to analyze nutrients in the soil. 4) Farmers adoption of soil improvement in rice fields at the most on the issue of knowledge about collecting soil samples to analyze nutrients in the soil. 5) The problems with adoption technology for soil improvement in rice fields at the most in terms of reducing costs and increasing rice production soil improvement and soil preparation. The suggestions regarding the adoption of soil improvement technology in rice fields by government officials should encourage farmers to improve soil through training. The organizing demonstrations of correct practices, to increase efficiency of land, reduce costs and increase rice production including soil conservation.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: ข้าว--ดิน
dc.subject.other: การปรับปรุงดิน--ไทย--น่าน
dc.title: การยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการปรับปรุงบำรุงดินในนาข้าวของเกษตรกรอำเภอเชียงกลาง จังหวัดน่าน
dc.title.alternative: Adoption of soil improvement technology in rice fields for farmers in Chiangklang District, Nan Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)