วิถีชีวิตเกษตรกรตามปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของชุมชนบ้านนาโดน อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดนครพนม
| dc.contributor.advisor | จินดา ขลิบทอง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ส่งเสริม หอมกลิ่น, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | เชาวณีย์ ศิริสาคร | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2012 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2555 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2555 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพเศรษฐกิจ และสังคมของเกษตรกร (2) วิถีชีวิตตามหลักเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง (3) การพึ่งตนเองของเกษตรกร (4) ความต้องการและแนวทางส่งเสริมการเกษตรตามหลักเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยเลือกแบบเจาะจง เป็นเกษตรกรที่ผ่านการอบรมเกี่ยวกับหลักเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง จานวน 46 ราย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ และการจัดเวทีแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำเร็จรูป และวิเคราะห์เชิงคุณภาพโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาวิถีชีวิตตามหลักเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง เกษตรกรทุกคนยึดหลักพอประมาณโดยใช้ชีวิตเรียบง่ายไม่ไหลตามกระแสวัตถุนิยม ในด้านการเกษตรปลูกอะไรได้กินอย่างนั้น ความมีเหตุผลโดยใช้เหตุผลในการใช้จ่าย จัดทำบัญชีครัวเรือน รวมทั้งการใช้พื้นที่ในการทำการเกษตรให้เกิดประโยชน์สูงสุด การมีภูมิคุ้มกันที่ดีที่สุดก็คือการสร้างความสัมพันธ์ที่ดีกับทุกคน สร้างครอบครัวให้อบอุ่น การปลูกที่หลากหลายเพื่อลดความเสี่ยงจากภัยธรรมชาติ ความรู้นั้นใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นควบคู่ไปกับเทคโนโลยีสมัยใหม่ ใช้หลักพระพุทธศาสนามีคุณธรรมเพื่อยึดเหนี่ยวจิตใจ เมื่อดำเนินชีวิตตามหลักเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงแล้วก่อให้เกิดการพึ่งพาตนเองด้านเทคโนโลยี ด้านเศรษฐกิจ ด้านทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อม ด้านจิตใจ และด้านสังคมและวัฒนธรรม เกษตรกรมีความต้องการส่งเสริมตามหลักเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ได้แก่ การสร้างทีมวิทยากร พัฒนาปราชญ์ชาวบ้าน จัดทำหลักสูตรฝึกอบรมที่เหมาะสมกับบริบทชุมชน ฝึกอบรมแบบมีส่วนร่วม เสริมสร้างการเรียนรู้ให้เกิดในชุมชน สร้างกิจกรรมสร้างความสัมพันธ์ในครอบครัว และขยายผลการเรียนรู้สู่คนในชุมชน | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study (1) socio-economic circumstances of farmers (2) their life style adhering to sufficiency economy philosophy (3) self-reliance of farmers (4) needs and agricultural extension guidelines adhering to sufficiency economy philosophy. Population in this study was selected by purposive random sampling. They were 46 farmers who had participated in the sufficiency economy training. The research instruments were both interview form and organizing a panel stage for knowledge sharing. Quantitative data analysis was conducted by computer programs while qualitative analysis was done by contents analysis. Results from the study were found that 1) most of the farmers were male with their average age at 47.10 years. Most of them were educated at primary level. Their average number of household members was 5.15 persons whereas their average number of agricultural labor was 3.56 persons. Their average agricultural area was 10.37 rai. Agriculture was the main occupation of everyone while their subordinate one was wickerwork production. The average annual income was 117,195.65 baht and the average annual expenditure was 26,437.83 baht for each household. There were broadcasting tower in community with television media in their families. Most of them were members of the vocational promotion group. The most used agricultural equipment was walking tractor.2) life style adhering to sufficiency economy philosophy, every farmer must adhere to the moderate principle leading simple life not to follow the materialism. In agriculture, we plant and eat what we planted. Reasonableness in spending money by preparing home accounting and maximizing the use of agricultural area. The best immunity is building favorable relationship with everyone and promoting happy family. Diversity of planting is aiming to decrease risk from natural disaster. For knowledge, it requires application of local wisdom along with new technology and application of Buddhism principle with virtue as mind control. 3)After applied sufficiency economy philosophy as life guidance, then will happen to be self-reliance on technology, economy, natural resources and environment, mental aspect, social and cultural aspect. 4) Needs for extension guidelines of sufficiency economy philosophy would be building resource person team, development of village philosophers, organizing appropriate training course in line with community context, training with participatory approach, encouraging learning behavior in community, strengthening relations in family and disseminating learning results to community members. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2012.248 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | เกษตรกร--การดำเนินชีวิต | |
| dc.subject.other | เศรษฐกิจพอเพียง | |
| dc.title | วิถีชีวิตเกษตรกรตามปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของชุมชนบ้านนาโดน อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดนครพนม | |
| dc.title.alternative | The life style of farmers adhering to sufficiency economy philosophy in Ban Nadon Community, Mueang District, Nakhon Phanom Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2012.248 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |