การใช้แท็บเล็ตเพื่อการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสในอำเภอคีรีรัฐนิคม จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี
| dc.contributor.advisor | ทวีวัฒน์ วัฒนกุลเจริญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | วราภรณ์ วัยยาวัตน์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2015 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2558 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการใช้แท็บเล็ตเพื่อการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียน ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสในอำเภอคีรีรัฐนิคม จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสในอำเภอคีรีรัฐนิคม จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี ที่กำลังศึกษาในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2559 จำนวน 326 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม เกี่ยวกับการใช้แท็บเล็ตเพื่อการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสในอำเภอคีรีรัฐนิคม จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่าการใช้แท็บเล็ตเพื่อการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสในอำเภอคีรีรัฐนิคม จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และเมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่าอยู่ในระดับปานกลางทุกด้าน โดย (1) ด้านการศึกษาใช้แท็บเล็ตในการค้นคว้าความรู้อื่น ๆ ตามที่ตนเองสนใจ (2) ด้านการติดต่อลื่อสารใช้แท็บเล็ตในการติดตามความเคลื่อนไหวทางวิชาการต่าง ๆ ในเว็บไซต์ (3) ด้านเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิตใช้แท็บเล็ตในการค้นคว้าข้อมูลความรู้รอบตัว และ (4) ด้านความ บันเทิงใช้แท็บเล็ตในการดูหนัง ฟังเพลง เล่นเกม | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research was to investigate the use of tablets for learning by lower secondary students of education expansion schools in Khiri Rat Nikhom district, Surat Thani province. The research sample consisted of 326 lower secondary students studying in the first semester of the 2016 academic year at education expansion schools in Khiri Rat Nikhom district, Surat Thani province. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire on the use of tablets for learning by lower secondary students of education expansion schools in Khiri Rat Nikhom district, Surat Thani province. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings showed that the overall use of tablets for learning by lower secondary students of education expansion schools in Khiri Rat Nikhom district, Surat Thani province was at the moderate level. When specific aspects of the use were considered, it was found that the use of tablets in every aspect was also at the moderate level, which could be specified as follows: (1) in the aspect of the use for education, they used tablets for searching for knowledge in which they were interested; (2) in the aspect of the use for communications, they used tablets for following academic happenings in the website; in the aspect of the use for learning to enhance life experience, they used tablets in searching for information concerning general knowledge; and (4) in the aspect of the use for entertainment, they used tablets for watching movies, listening to the songs, and playing games. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | แท็บเล็ตคอมพิวเตอร์--การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา) | |
| dc.subject.other | การเรียนรู้--การศึกษาและการสอน | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา | |
| dc.title | การใช้แท็บเล็ตเพื่อการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสในอำเภอคีรีรัฐนิคม จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี | |
| dc.title.alternative | The use of tablets for learning by lower secondary students of education expansion schools in Khiri Rat Nikhom district, Surat Thani Province | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต |