การผลิตข้าวขาวดอกมะลิ 105 คุณภาพดีตามระบบเกษตรดีที่เหมาะสมของเกษตรกรในพื้นที่จังหวัดสระแก้ว
| dc.contributor.advisor | บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | จินดา ขลิบทอง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | เยาว์สุลักษณ์ บรรจมาตย์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2556 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคลสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของ เกษตรกร (2) การรับรู้ข้อมูลข่าวสารของเกษตรกรเรื่องการผลิตข้าวขาวดอกมะลิ105 คุณภาพดีตามระบบเกษตรดี ที่เหมาะสม (3) ความรู้พื้นฐานในการผลิตข้าวขาวดอกมะลิ 105 ของเกษตรกร (4) การผลิตข้าวขาวดอกมะลิ 105 คุณภาพดีตามระบบเกษตรดีที่เหมาะสมของเกษตรกร (5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะการผลิตข้าวขาวดอกมะลิ 105 คุณภาพดีตามระบบเกษตรดีที่เหมาะสมของเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 50.73 ปี ส่วนใหญ่มีการศึกษาระดับ ประถมศึกษาและมีประสบการณ์ในการปลูกข้าวขาวดอกมะลิ 105 เฉลี่ย 24.65 ปี รายได้จากการทาอาชีพภาค การเกษตรต่อปี เฉลี่ย 117,555.56 บาท พื้นที่ปลูกข้าวขาวดอกมะลิ 105 ตามระบบเกษตรดีที่เหมาะสมเฉลี่ย 12.85 ไร่ แหล่งเงินทุนใช้เงินทุนตนเอง (2) การรับรู้ข้อมูลข่าวสารของเกษตรกรภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลางจาก เจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร (3) ความรู้พื้นฐานของเกษตรกรตอบคา ถามถูกต้องเฉลี่ย 12.71 ประเด็น ประเด็นการ อ่านฉลากคา แนะนา และการใช้ของสารเคมีก่อนการปฏิบัติงานตอบถูกมากที่สุด (4) การยอมรับเชิงความคิดเห็น และการยอมรับนาไปปฏิบัติการผลิตข้าวขาวดอกมะลิ 105 คุณภาพดีที่เหมาะสมในภาพรวมระดับมากและระดับ มากที่สุดตามลา ดับ ในประเด็น แหล่งน้า /พื้นที่ปลูก/การใช้วัตถุอันตรายทางการเกษตร/การจัดการคุณภาพในการ ผลิตก่อนการเก็บเกี่ยว/การเก็บเกี่ยวและหลังการเก็บเกี่ยว/การขนย้ายการเก็บรักษาและการรวบรวมผลผลิต/การ จดบันทึกและการจัดเก็บข้อมูล (5) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาในภาพรวมระดับมาก ขาดแคลนแรงงาน ต้นทุนในการผลิต สูง ราคาผลผลิตตกต่า เงินทุนไม่เพียงพอ ข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรกรต้องการความรู้ด้านการผลิตข้าวขาวดอกมะลิ 105 เพื่อลดต้นทุน สนับสนุนกองทุนกลุ่มเกษตรกรและตลาดรับซื้อผลผลิตในราคาสูง | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to study (1) fundamental, personal, social and economic circumstance of farmers (2) receiving information regarding rice production of Khao Dawk Mali 105 adhering to Good Agricultural Practice by farmers (3) fundamental knowledge in rice production of Khao Dawk Mali 105 by farmers (4) rice production of of Khao Dawk Mali 105 adhering to Good Agricultural Practice by farmers (5) problems and suggestions for rice production of Khao Dawk Mali 105 adhering to Good Agricultural Practice by farmers. The population in this research comprised 250 farmers who had attended the training on rice production of Khao Dawk Mali 105 adhering to Good Agricultural Practice as of the Development of Agricultural Products Standardization Project 2012 in Sa Kaeo Province. A number of 153 samples were selected by simple random sampling. The research tool was interview form. Data was analyzed by computer program. Statistics used included frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation and range. Research findings were as follows. (1) Most of the farmers were male with their average age at 50.73 years. Most of them completed primary education having the average experience in rice production of Khao Dawk Mali 105 for 24.65 years. Their average income from agricultural occupation was 117,555.56 baht/year. Their average area for rice production of Khao Dawk Mali 105 adhering to Good Agricultural Practice was 12.85 rai. Capital source was from their own capital. (2) In terms of receiving agricultural information from agricultural extensionists was at medium level. (3) Fundamental knowledge in rice production of Khao Dawk Mali 105 by farmers average correct answer 12.71 issues was their reading the instruction label and chemical use before taking action most respondents ware. (4) In terms of opinion adoption and adoption to practice in rice production of Khao Dawk Mali 105 adhering to Good Agricultural Practice, the overall was rated at high level and highest level repectively in the following issues namely water resource, planting area, utilization of agricultural hazardous, quality management in production before harvest, harvest and post-harvest, transfer, storage and yield collection, note record and data storage. (5) Their problems at high level included labor shortage high cost in production, low priced of products and shortage of capital. They suggested knowledge regarding rice production of Khao Dawk Mali 105 be provided to them in order to decrease cost, support the Farmers’ Fund and market to buy high price of products. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | ข้าวขาวดอกมะลิ 105--การผลิต | |
| dc.title | การผลิตข้าวขาวดอกมะลิ 105 คุณภาพดีตามระบบเกษตรดีที่เหมาะสมของเกษตรกรในพื้นที่จังหวัดสระแก้ว | |
| dc.title.alternative | Good quality rice production of Khao Dawk Mali 105 adhering to good agricultural practice by farmers in Sa Kaeo Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาตรมหาบัณฑิต |