การรับรู้ต่อคุณภาพการให้บริการของร้าน บุฟเฟ่ต์ ฟู่ฟู่ ชาบู
dc.contributor.advisor: จีราภรณ์ สุธัมมสภา
dc.contributor.author: สุพัตรา แก่นจันทร์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2018
dc.date.issued: BE2561
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับการรับรู้ของลูกค้าที่มีต่อคุณภาพการให้บริการของร้านบุฟเฟ่ต์ฟู่ฟู่ชาบู (2) ศึกษาระดับความคาดหวังของลูกค้าคุณภาพการให้บริการของร้านบุฟเฟ่ต์ฟู่ฟู่ชาบู (3) เปรียบเทียบความคาดหวังและการรับรู้ของลูกค้าที่มีต่อการให้บริการของร้านบุฟเฟ่ต์ฟู่ฟู่ชาบู ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ระดับการรับรู้ของลูกค้าที่มีต่อคุณภาพการให้บริการของร้านบุฟเฟ่ต์ฟู่ฟู่ชาบู โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดในด้านการสร้างความมั่นใจเป็นอันดับแรก รองลงมา คือ ด้านรูปลักษณ์ทางกายภาพ ด้านความน่าเชื่อถือ การดูแลเอาใจใส่ และด้านการตอบสนองตามลำดับ (2) ระดับความคาดหวังของลูกค้าต่อคุณภาพการให้บริการของร้านบุฟเฟ่ต์ฟู่ฟู่ชาบู โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ในด้านการสร้างความมั่นใจเป็นอันดับแรก รองลงมา คือ ด้านการดูแลเอาใจใส่ รูปลักษณ์ทางกายภาพ ด้านความน่าเชื่อถือ และด้านการตอบสนอง ตามลำดับ (3) ผู้รับบริการมีความคาดหวัง และการรับรู้ต่างกันมีความคิดเห็นต่อคุณภาพการให้บริการของร้านบุฟเฟ่ต์ฟู่ฟู่ชาบูต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยการรับรู้ของลูกค้าที่มีต่อการให้บริการของร้านบุฟเฟ่ต์ฟู่ฟู่ชาบูมีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำกว่าความคาดหวังของลูกค้าที่มีต่อการให้บริการของร้านบุฟเฟ่ต์ฟู่ฟู่ชาบูในทุกด้าน
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of the study were (1) to study the level of customers’ perceptions towards the service of the Fufu Shabu buffet restaurant.; (2) to study the level of customers’ expectations towards the service of the Fufu Shabu buffet restaurant. and (3) to comparing the expectations and perceptions of customers toward the services of the Fufu Shabu buffet restaurant. The study was a survey research. The population was customers who use the service of the Fufu Shabu buffet restaurant. Due to unknown population sizes, the sample size was calculated by using Cochran's formula at a confidence level of 95 percent. The sample was 400 customers selected by using convenience sampling method. The data was collected by using a questionnaire and the statistics used in data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and Paired Samples t-test. The results showed that (1) the level of customers’ perceptions towards the service of the Fufu Shabu buffet restaurant overall had a highest level in assurance first followed by tangibles, reliability, empathy and responsiveness respectively; (2) Overall, the level of customers’ expectations towards the service of the Fufu Shabu buffet restaurant had a highest level. First, is an assurance followed by empathy, tangibles, reliability and responsiveness; and (3) Customers with different expectations and perceptions, there are different opinions on the quality of service of the Fufu Shabu buffet restaurant at 0.05 statistically significance. The average customer perception towards the service of Fufu Shabu buffet restaurant is lower than the average of Customers’ expectations towards the service of Fufu Shabu buffet restaurant in all aspects.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: ร้านบุฟเฟ่ต์ฟู่ฟู่ชาบู--ความพอใจของผู้ใช้บริการ
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารธุรกิจ
dc.title: การรับรู้ต่อคุณภาพการให้บริการของร้าน บุฟเฟ่ต์ ฟู่ฟู่ ชาบู
dc.title.alternative: Customers’ perceptions towards the quality of service of Fufu Shabu Buffet Restaurant
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginReformatted digital
thesis.degree.discipline: วิทยาการจัดการ
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต