การประยุกต์ธุรกิจอัจฉริยะในการบริหารจัดการด้านการอบรมกรณีของ ศูนย์ถ่ายทอดเทคโนโลยีการสหกรณ์ที่ 15
0
0
Issued Date
2015
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Suggested Citation
อัจฉราพร ตอนสุข (2015). การประยุกต์ธุรกิจอัจฉริยะในการบริหารจัดการด้านการอบรมกรณีของ ศูนย์ถ่ายทอดเทคโนโลยีการสหกรณ์ที่ 15. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/13747
Alternative Title(s)
Application of Business Intelligence in training management : a case of the 15th Cooperative Technology Training Center
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การประยุกต์ธุรกิจอัจฉริยะในการบริหารจัดการด้านการอบรม มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) สร้างคลังข้อมูลระบบบริหารจัดการด้านการอบรม กรณีของศูนย์ถ่ายทอดเทคโนโลยีการสหกรณ์ที่ 15 2) พัฒนาระบบวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลหลายมิติ 3) ประเมินผลความพึงพอใจผู้ใช้ระบบ วิธีการดำเนินงานมีขั้นตอนดังนี้ 1) ศึกษาหลักการของธุรกิจอัจฉริยะ 2) วิเคราะห์กระบวนการทางการจัดการอบรม 3) ออกแบบคลังข้อมูล 4) จัดทำคลังข้อมูลที่รองรับการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลหลายมิติและจัดทำรายงาน 5) นำเข้าข้อมูลและทดลองการใช้งานระบบ 6) ประเมินระบบโครงการนี้ใช้ข้อมูลผู้เข้าอบรมของศูนย์ถ่ายทอดเทคโนโลยีการสหกรณ์ที่ 15 ตั้งแต่ พ.ศ. 2552 ถึงปัจจุบัน ระบบนี้ใช้โปรแกรม Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 เป็นเครื่องมือในการจัดเก็บข้อมูลและใช้โปรแกรม SQL Server Business Intelligence Development Studio ในส่วนของ Integration Service ในการดึง แปลง นำเข้าข้อมูลหรือกระบวนการ ETL นำข้อมูลมาสร้างความสัมพันธ์โดยใช้ Analysis Service ผลที่ได้คือลูกบาศก์ข้อมูล สามารถเรียกดูข้อมูลได้หลายมิติ และใช้โปรแกรม Microsoft Excel 2010 นำเสนอรายงาน จากการศึกษาพบว่าผู้บริหารระดับสูงทราบถึงข้อมูลเชิงลึกและความหลากหลายของรายงานจากระบบ สามารถวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการดริลล์ดาวน์ และโรลล์อัป เช่น 1) รายงานสรุป การอบรมจำแนกตามโครงการ 2) รายงานสรุปการอบรมจำแนกตามจังหวัด 3) รายงานสรุปการอบรมจำแนกตามรายเดือน รายไตรมาส และรายปี ซึ่งผลการประเมินการใช้งานพบว่าระบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีประโยชน์อยู่ในระดับดี
The objectives of the project were: 1) To create a data warehouse for training management: A Case of the 15th Cooperative Technology Training Center 2) To develop analytical tools to generate multidimensional data model 3) To evaluate the satisfaction of system’s users. The process of the project consisted of 1) literature reviews in Business Intelligence; 2) analysis of training process; 3) data warehouse design; 4) develop data warehouse to support multidimensional analysis and report; 5) Extract Transform Load process and testing; and 6) system evaluation. Data collection for the system was from 2009 until 2015 extracted from the data of the 15th cooperative technology of training center. Tools of the project were as follows : Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 applied to manage and store data, the intergration service of Microsoft SQL Server BI development studio applied to extract and convert data during ETL process, the analysis service applied to build relationships in a cube for multidimensional analysis, and Microsoft Excel 2010 applied to present multidimensional report. For the results, the executives were aware of insight information and a variety of reports from the system. Data could be analyzed by drilling down and rolling up. Sample report included 1) Training summary reports classified by projects 2) Training summary reports classified by provinces, and 3) Monthly, quarterly, and annual training summary reports. The evaluation revealed that the usefulness of the developed system was in a good level
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Subject(s)
View online Resources