การพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศสำหรับประเมินเนื้อหาเว็บไซต์ภาครัฐตามมาตรฐานเว็บไซต์ภาครัฐ
| dc.contributor.advisor | ขจิตพรรณ กฤตพลวิมาน | |
| dc.contributor.author | บัลลังค์ ปาลาเร่ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี | |
| dc.date.issued | 2017 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2560 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) พัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศสำหรับประเมินเนื้อหาเว็บไซต์ภาครัฐตามมาตรฐานเว็บไซต์ภาครัฐ (2) เพื่อนำเสนอผลการจัดลำดับเว็บไซต์ของหน่วยงานภาครัฐตามระดับการประเมินเนื้อหาเว็บไซต์ภาครัฐ และ (3) เพื่อประเมินประสิทธิภาพของระบบสารสนเทศสำหรับประเมินเนื้อหาเว็บไซต์ภาครัฐตามมาตรฐานเว็บไซต์ภาครัฐ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่น 95% จากการใช้ระบบสารสนเทศในการประเมินมีประสิทธิภาพดีไม่แตกต่างจากการประเมินด้วยบุคคล มีการคำนวณหาค่าเฉลี่ยจากร้อยละของข้อมูลที่ตรงตามเนื้อหาเว็บไซต์ภาครัฐพบว่า หน่วยงานภาครัฐที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด 3 อันดับแรกของข้อมูลพื้นฐานเพื่อเผยแพร่และบริการของหน่วยงาน คือ (1) กระทรวงวิทยาศาสตร์ และเทคโนโลยี(2) กระทรวงสาธารณสุข และ (3) กระทรวงยุติธรรม ค่าเฉลี่ย 3 อันดับสูงสุดของการสร้างปฏิสัมพันธ์กับผู้ใช้บริการ คือ (1) กระทรวงแรงงาน (2) กระทรวงพาณิชย์ และ (3) กระทรวงอุตสาหกรรม และค่าเฉลี่ย 3 อันดับสูงสุดของการให้บริการในรูปแบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์และเรียนรู้พฤติกรรมของผู้ใช้บริการ คือ (1) กระทรวงกลาโหม (2) กระทรวงอุตสาหกรรม และ (3) กระทรวงการคลัง จากงานวิจัยพบว่าไม่มีหน่วยงานที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยเกินร้อยละ 50 ในส่วนของการให้บริการในรูปแบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์และเรียนรู้พฤติกรรมของผู้ใช้บริการ ดังนั้นควรพัฒนาในส่วนของการให้บริการในรูปแบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ และเรียนรู้พฤติกรรมของผู้ใช้บริการให้มากขึ้น เพื่อให้ตรงตามมาตรฐานเว็บไซต์ภาครัฐ | |
| dc.description.abstract | The research objectives were (1) developing a system for evaluating the content in government websites based on the government website standard (2) presenting the ranking results of the government websites corresponding to levels of government websites’ content evaluation and (3) evaluating the performance of the developed system. Regarding the research methodology, the 274 government agencies’ websites of ministries, departments, and department-level units were analyzed. The simple random method was used to select 60 samples which were three samples from each ministry. Then, the information system was developed for evaluating the website’s content using the text comparison method, which compared content between the sample and the standard platform issued by the Electronic Government Agency. The percentage of average values of matched content was then calculated. Furthermore, the performance of such system was assessed by 30 sampled users. The result showed that 95 % of the sampled users evaluating the developed system as the potential tool that was able to evaluate website’s content accurately as well as performed manually by person. In addition, the result showed the top three websites in the list of each category which gained the most percentage. The top three websites – basic information and services to be announced – were (1) Ministry of Science and Technology (2) Ministry of Public Health, and (3) Ministry of Justice. The top three websites that obtained the highest average percentage – user interaction – were (1) Ministry of Labor (2) Ministry of Commerce, and (3) Ministry of Industry. The top three websites with the highest average percentage – services in electronic platforms and user’s behavior learning – were (1) Ministry of Defense, (2) Ministry of Industry, and (3) Ministry of Finance. Finally, the evaluating system found that no websites from the samples had the average percentage exceeding 50% of the content matching in the services in the electronic platforms and user’s behavior learning category. As a consequence, such services in electronic platforms and user’s behavior learning purpose should be further improved and implemented in order to meet the government website standard | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | ระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการจัดการ | |
| dc.subject.other | เว็บไซต์--การประเมิน | |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศสำหรับประเมินเนื้อหาเว็บไซต์ภาครัฐตามมาตรฐานเว็บไซต์ภาครัฐ | |
| dc.title.alternative | System development for evaluating government websites’ content based on the government website standard | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |