การเปลี่ยนแปลงสู่ความเป็นเมืองที่มีผลกระทบต่อบทบาทของกำนันผู้ใหญ่บ้านในพื้นที่อำเภอพระประแดง จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ
| dc.contributor.advisor | ธนศักดิ์ สายจำปา | |
| dc.contributor.author | อาทิตย์ สุโขทัย | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | วรวลัญช์ โรจนพล | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2561 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม.(การเมืองการปกครอง))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่ก่อให้เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงสู่ความเป็นเมืองในอำเภอพระประแดง จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ (2) ศึกษาผลกระทบของการเปลี่ยนแปลงสู่ความเป็นเมืองที่มีต่อบทบาทของกำนันผู้ใหญ่บ้านในอำเภอพระประแดง จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ (3) เสนอแนะแนวทางการปรับเปลี่ยนบทบาทของกำนันผู้ใหญ่บ้านในพื้นที่ที่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงสู่ความเป็นเมือง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) การเปลี่ยนแปลงสู่ความเป็นเมืองในอำเภอพระประแดง จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ เป็นผลมาจากความเป็นเมืองของกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีการขยายตัวสู่พื้นที่ปริมณฑลส่งผลให้ชุมชนดั้งเดิมเริ่มเปลี่ยนเป็นชุมชนหมู่บ้านจัดสรรและตึกสูง พื้นที่เกษตรกรรมเปลี่ยนเป็นพื้นที่อุตสาหกรรม และมีการย้ายถิ่นฐานของประชาชนต่างถื่นเข้ามาเป็นผู้อยู่อาศัยกลุ่มใหม่ในอำเภอพระประแดงอย่างต่อเนื่อง (2) การเปลี่ยนแปลงสู่ความเป็นเมืองในอำเภอพระประแดง จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ ส่งผลให้เกิดการทับซ้อนของอำนาจหน้าที่ในการดูแลพื้นที่ ทั้งการทับซ้อนและระหว่างหน่วยงานรัฐด้วยกันเอง และการทับซ้อนระหว่างสิทธิส่วนบุคคลกับหน่วยงานรัฐ ส่งผลให้บทบาทและอำนาจหน้าที่ของกำนันผู้ใหญ่บ้านตามพระราชบัญญัติลักษณะปกครองท้องที่ถูกลดทอนลง เช่นอำนาจเกี่ยวกับการทะเบียนต่าง ๆ งานทะเบียนราษฎรเกี่ยวกับการแจ้งคนเกิด คนย้าย คนตาย อำนาจการจัดเก็บภาษีอากร เป็นต้น ให้หน่วยงานราชการในพื้นที่ อำเภอ ทำหน้าที่แทน ในราวปี พ.ศ.2542 จัดตั้งองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล ทำให้อำนาจหน้าที่ของกำนันผู้ใหญ่บ้านลดทอนลง(3) กำนันผู้ใหญ่บ้านควรปรับเปลี่ยนรูปแบบการทำงานให้สอดรับกับความเปลี่ยนแปลงของพื้นที่ เช่น การนำเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสังคมออนไลน์มาใช้เป็นช่องทางในการติดต่อสื่อสารหรือประสานงานกับประชาชนในพื้นที่ เป็นต้น | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research are (1) to study factors influencing on urbanization in Phra Pradaeng District, Samut Prakan Province; (2) to investigate effects of urbanization on roles of sub-district headman and village headman in Phra Pradaeng District, Samut Prakan Province; and (3) to propose a guideline to change roles of subdistrict headman and village headman in urban areas. This research collected data from literature review and interviews of important persons including Phra Pradaeng Chief District Officer, Chief Administrator of the Subdistrict Administrative Organization (SAO), Chief Executive of the SAO, subdistrict headman, village headman, former subdistrict headman, former village headman and people (total 21 interviewers). The data gathered were analyzed using a content analysis method and a descriptive analysis method. The research found that (1) urbanization in Phra Pradaeng District, Samut Prakan Province was caused by urbanization of Bangkok that has expanded into the metropolitan area. The original community has been changed into a community of house estate and tall building while agricultural areas has become industrial areas. The continuous migration into Phra Pradaeng District and the urbanization in Phra Pradaeng District, Samut Prakan Province caused overlapping of authority on responsible area among government organizations. Moreover, there was overlapping of individual rights and government organization resulting in deminishing role and power of Subdistrict Headman and Village Headman as per Local Administration Act. For example, the SAO which was established in B.E. 2542 to take over some responsivities of Subdistrict Headman and Village Headman including various registration (Birth Certificate, Residence Certificate and Death Certificate) and tax collection. (3) It is proposed that Subdistrict Headmen and Village Headmen improve working style to suit the local requirements i.e. applying technology and social media to communicate or coordinate with people in the area | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | การปกครองท้องถิ่น--ไทย--สมุทรปราการ | |
| dc.subject.other | กำนัน--ไทย--สมุทรปราการ | |
| dc.subject.other | ผู้ใหญ่บ้าน--ไทย--สมุทรปราการ | |
| dc.title | การเปลี่ยนแปลงสู่ความเป็นเมืองที่มีผลกระทบต่อบทบาทของกำนันผู้ใหญ่บ้านในพื้นที่อำเภอพระประแดง จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Effects of urbanization changing on roles of subdistrict headman and village headman in Phra Pradaeng District, Samut Prakan Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | รัฐศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | รัฐศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต |