ผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวตามเทคนิคตัวแบบเพื่อพัฒนาพฤติกรรมความอดทนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนพรานกระต่ายพิทยาคม จังหวัดกำแพงเพชร
dc.contributor.advisor: วัลภา สบายยิ่ง
dc.contributor.author: กมลวรรณ สังคง
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สุขอรุณ วงษ์ทิม
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2018
dc.date.issued: BE2561
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมความอดทนของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง ก่อนและหลังการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวตามเทคนิคตัวแบบ (2) เปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมความอดทนของ นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวตามเทคนิคตัวแบบและกลุ่มควบคุมที่ใช้กิจกรรมแนะแนว ปกติ และ (3) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจและข้อเสนอแนะต่อการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวตามเทคนิคตัวแบบ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) หลังการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวตามเทคนิคตัวแบบเพื่อพัฒนา พฤติกรรมความอดทน นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีพฤติกรรมความอดทนสูงกว่าก่อนการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะ แนว อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) ภายหลังการทดลอง นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ใช้ชุดกิจกรรม แนะแนวตามเทคนิคตัวแบบ มีพฤติกรรมความอดทนสูงกว่าของกลุ่มควบคุมที่ใช้กิจกรรมแนะแนวปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (3) ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองต่อชุดกิจกรรมแนะ แนวตามเทคนิคตัวแบบเพื่อพัฒนาพฤติกรรมความอดทน อยู่ในระดับมาก และข้อเสนอแนะต่อการใช้ชุด กิจกรรมแนะแนวตามเทคนิคตัวแบบเพื่อพัฒนาพฤติกรรมความอดทน มีดังนี้ 1) ควรเพิ่มเวลาให้มากขึ้นและ มีกิจกรรมกลุ่ม และ 2) ควรเพิ่มตัวแบบที่ใช้ในชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวให้มีความหลากหลาย
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were (1) to compare endurance behaviors of the experimental group students before and after using a guidance activities package based on modeling technique; (2) to compare endurance behavior of the experimental group students who used the guidance activities package based on modeling technique with that of the control group students who used normal guidance activities; and (3) to study the satisfaction with and suggestions for using the guidance activities package based on modeling technique. The research sample consisted of 80 Mathayom Suksa II students in two intact classrooms of Phrankratai Pittayakom School in Kamphaeng Phet province during the 2017 academic year, obtained by cluster sampling. Then they were randomly assigned as the experimental group and the control group, each of which consisting of 40 students. The research instruments comprised (1) a scale to assess endurance behaviors, with reliability coefficient of .89; (2) a guidance activities package based on modeling technique to develop endurance behaviors comprising 12 activities for the experimental group students; and (3) a questionnaire on student’s satisfaction and suggestions for using the guidance activities package. Data were analyzed using the mean, standard deviation, t-test, and content analysis. The results showed that (1) the post-experiment endurance behavior scores of the experimental group students after using the guidance activities package based on modeling technique to develop endurance behaviors were significantly higher than their pre-experiment counterpart behavior scores at the .05 level; (2) the post-experiment endurance behavior scores of the experimental group students, who used a guidance activities package based on modeling technique to develop endurance behaviors, was significantly higher than the counterpart behavior scores of the control group students who used normal guidance activities at the .05 level; and (3) the experimental group students were satisfied at the high level with the guidance activities based on modeling technique to develop endurance behaviors; and their suggestions for using the guidance activities package based on modeling technique were as follows: 1) the time for doing the activities should be increased and there should be group activities; and 2) the number of models in the package should be increased to be more diversified
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: การฟันฝ่าอุปสรรค--กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน
dc.title: ผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวตามเทคนิคตัวแบบเพื่อพัฒนาพฤติกรรมความอดทนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนพรานกระต่ายพิทยาคม จังหวัดกำแพงเพชร
dc.title.alternative: The effects of using a guidance activities package based on modeling technique to develop endurance behaviors of Mathayom Suksa II students at Prankratai Pittayakom School in Kamphaeng Phet Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาตรมหาบัณฑิต