การคุ้มครองการทำงานของข้าราชการตำรวจหญิง
0
0
Issued Date
2018
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
text
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.
Suggested Citation
ธัญรดี โทณวณิก (2018). การคุ้มครองการทำงานของข้าราชการตำรวจหญิง. doi:10.14457/STOU.the.2018.24 สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/9188
Alternative Title(s)
Labour protection of policewomen at work
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1. เพื่อศึกษาแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับการคุ้มครองการทำงานของข้าราชการตำรวจหญิง 2. เพื่อศึกษากฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการคุ้มครองการทำงานของข้าราชการตำรวจหญิงตามกฎหมายไทย กฎหมายต่างประเทศ และอนุสัญญาขององค์การแรงงานระหว่างประเทศ 3. เพื่อวิเคราะห์เชิงเปรียบเทียบระหว่างอนุสัญญาขององค์การแรงงานระหว่างประเทศ กฎหมายต่างประเทศ และกฎหมายไทยเกี่ยวกับการคุ้มครองการทำงานของข้าราชการตำรวจหญิง 4. เพื่อหาแนวทางในการคุ้มครองการทำงานของข้าราชการตำรวจหญิงให้มีมาตรฐานที่ดียิ่งขึ้น และไม่ต่ำกว่ามาตรฐานการคุ้มครองการทำงานของข้าราชการตำรวจหญิงในต่างประเทศและแรงงานหญิงไทย วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่องนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ซึ่งเป็นการวิจัยเอกสาร โดยการศึกษาค้นคว้าจากตัวบทกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้อง ตำรา หนังสือ บทความทางวิชาการ เอกสารที่ได้มีการแสดงความคิดเห็นโดย ข้าราชการหรือภาคประชาสังคม แนวคำพิพากษาศาลปกครองสูงสุด รวมทั้งการศึกษาข้อมูลจากอินเทอร์เน็ตทั้งภาษาไทย ภาษาฝรั่งเศส และภาษาอังกฤษ โดยรวบรวมและเปรียบเทียบอย่างเป็นระบบ ผลการศึกษาพบว่าการทำงานของข้าราชการตำรวจหญิงของไทยยังไม่ได้รับความคุ้มครองที่เหมาะสม และไม่สอดคล้องกับมาตรฐานแรงงานขององค์การแรงงานระหว่างประเทศหลายประการ เมื่อวิเคราะห์เชิงเปรียบเทียบการคุ้มครองการทำงานของข้าราชการตำรวจหญิงตามกฎหมายไทยกับอนุสัญญาขององค์การแรงงานระหว่างประเทศและกฎหมายของต่างประเทศแล้วเห็นว่า ควรมีกฎหมายคุ้มครองการทำงานของข้าราชการตำรวจหญิงเป็นการเฉพาะโดยการประกาศใช้ระเบียบ ก.ตร. ว่าด้วยการคุ้มครองการทำงานของข้าราชการตำรวจหญิงในเรื่อง ดังนี้ 1. งานที่ห้ามมิให้ข้าราชการตำรวจหญิงทำ 2. การคุ้มครองการทำงานของข้าราชการตำรวจหญิงในลักษณะของการทำงานกลางคืน 3. การคุ้มครองการทำงานของข้าราชการตำรวจหญิงที่มีครรภ์ 3.1 งานที่ห้ามมิให้ทำ 3.2 วัน เวลา ทำงาน 3.3 สิทธิลาคลอด 3.4 สิทธิขอเปลี่ยนงานชั่วคราวระหว่างตั้งครรภ์ 3.5 ห้ามเลิกจ้างเพราะเหตุมีครรภ์ 4. การคุ้มครองข้าราชการตำรวจหญิงในลักษณะที่ต้อง รับผิดชอบต่อครอบครัว
The objectives of this research are: 1. To study the concept on the labour protection of policewomen at work; 2. To study laws on the labour protection for the policewomen in accordance with Thai law, foreign law, and the convention of International Labour Organization; ILO; 3. To comparatively compare among ILO’s convention, foreign law, and Thai law on the labour protection of the policewomen at work; 4. To seek guidelines regarding the labour protection of the policewomen at work for obtaining a better standard which is not lower than those labour protection of policewomen at work in overseas and those protection of Thai female labours at work. This is a qualitative research, acquiring the information from the Documentary Research, studying, and researching from relevant legislation, textbooks, books, academic articles, opinion by social and official , rulings, and judgments of the Supreme Administrative Court, as well as the information from the internet in both Thai, French and English with the methods of data collection and compose. On the basis of the results of this research, it can be concluded that Thai policewomen’s rights at work have not properly been protected and are not in conformity with the labour standard of ILO in various aspects. Upon the comparative analysis between the work protection of Thai policewomen and ILO’s convention, and foreign law, the researcher, therefore, considers that a law on the labour protection of the policewomen at work should be specifically established by announcing the Rules of Police Commission on Labour Protection of Policewomen at Work, in order to give them the protection on: 1. Prohibited works for the policewomen; 2. Protection for policewomen at night-time work; 3. Protection for pregnant policewomen at work; 3.1 Prohibited works; 3.2 Working days and time; 3.3 Maternity leave; 3.4 Right of temporary work transfer during the pregnancy; 3.5 Non-dismissal due to pregnancy; and 4. Protection for the policewomen taking account of their family responsibility.
Description
วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม. (กฎหมายธุรกิจ))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช