การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบสำหรับประชากรวัยแรงงาน อำเภอคลองท่อม จังหวัดกระบี่
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชนกนารถ บุญวัฒนะกุล | |
| dc.contributor.author | โสภา สมหวัง | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สารีพันธุ์ ศุภวรรณ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2014 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2557 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การศึกษานอกระบบ))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2557 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสภาพการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบของประชากรวัย แรงงาน อำเภอคลองท่อม จังหวัดกระบี่ (2) พัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบสำหรับประชากรวัยแรงงาน (3) ตรวจสอบรูปแบบการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบสำหรับประชากรวัยแรงงาน อำเภอคลองท่อม จังหวัดกระบี่ งานวิจัยนี้ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยทั้งเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ ในการศึกษาเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง เป็น ประชากรวัยแรงงานอำเภอคลองท่อม จังหวัดกระบี่ ซึ่งได้มาโดยการสุ่มอย่างง่าย จำนวน 380 คน เครื่องมือที่ ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ใน การศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหาร ครูอาสาสมัคร ครู กศน. ตำบล และนักศึกษา จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ได้แก่ ประเด็นการสนทนากลุ่ม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดย การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) สภาพการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบของประชากรวัยแรงงานอำเภอคลองท่อม จังหวัดกระบี่ ด้านการจัดการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน การจัดศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะชีวิต และการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนา สังคมและชุมชน พบว่า มีความสำคัญอยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาอาชีพ มีความสำคัญอยู่ใน ระดับปานกลาง (2) รูปแบบการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบสำหรับประชากรวัยแรงงานอำเภอคลองท่อม จังหวัดกระบี่ ที่ พัฒนา มีดังนี้ (ก) การจัดการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน มีการวิเคราะห์ความเหมาะสมโดยคำนึงถึงความต้องการจำเป็นของ ผู้เรียน ใช้รูปแบบของชั้นเรียน และ การใช้ชุดการเรียน โดยคำนึงถึงความแตกต่างของแต่ละบุคคล กิจกรรมจัดโดย การเรียนรู้และฝึกปฏิบัติ สื่อที่มีความเหมาะสม คือ อินเทอร์เน็ต สื่อวีดีทัศน์ ประเมินผลจากการปฏิบัติ และ ประเมิน จากผลงาน (ข) การจัดการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาอาชีพ โดยคำนึงถึงการนำไปใช้ประโยชน์และเป็นไปตามวิถีชีวิตของ ชุมชน ระยะเวลาของหลักสูตรจำนวน 40 ชั่วโมง จัดในช่วงบ่ายของวัน สื่อที่มีความเหมาะสม คือ สื่อวีดีทัศน์ และ การสาธิต ประเมินผลจากการปฏิบัติ และ ประเมินจากผลงาน (ค) การจัดการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะชีวิต โดยคำนึงถึง ความต้องการเรียนรู้ซึ่งอาจปรับเปลี่ยนไปตามบริบทของชุมชน สังคม ทั้งทางกายภาพ และ ชีวภาพ มีการสำรวจความ ต้องการ และ จัดให้ตามความเหมาะสม จัดในรูปแบบของฐานการเรียนรู้ สื่อที่มีความเหมาะสม คือ อินเทอร์เน็ต สื่อวี ดีทัศน์ ประเมินผลจากการปฏิบัติ และ ประเมินจากผลงาน (ง) การจัดการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาชุมชนสังคม โดยคำนึงถึง การบูรณาการความรู้ใช้ชุมชนเป็นฐานในการพัฒนาการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาชุมชนให้มีความเข้มแข็งสามารถพึ่งพา ตนเองได้ตามแนวทางเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงจัดในรูปของฐานการเรียนรู้ และมีกิจกรรมหลังจากการอบรม สื่อที่มีความ เหมาะสม คือ อินเทอร์เน็ต สื่อวีดีทัศน์ การประเมินผลจากการปฏิบัติ และ ประเมินจากผลงาน และ (3) การตรวจสอบ ความเหมาะสมของรูปแบบโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ มีความเห็นว่ามีความเหมาะสมและสามารถนำไปปฏิบัติได้ | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were (1) to study the state of provision of non-formal and informal education for working age population in Khlong Thom District, Krabi Province; (2) to develop a model for provision of non-formal and informal education for working age population; and 3) to verify the model for provision of non-formal and informal education for working age population in Khlong Thom District, Krabi Province. Both the qualitative and quantitative research methodologies were employed in this research. In the quantitative study, the sample consisting of 380 working age population in Khlong Thom District, Krabi Province was obtained by random sampling. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire. Data were analyzed using the percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. In the qualitative study, the key informants consisted of 20 people including administrators, volunteer teachers, district non-formal and informal education teachers, and students. The employed research instrument was the focus group topics. Data were analyzed with content analysis. The research findings showed that (1) regarding the state of provision of non-formal and informal education for working age population in Khlong Thom District, Krabi Province, it was found that the provision of basic education, the provision of education for life skills development, and the provision of education for community and society development were considered to be important at the high level, while the provision of education for career development was considered to be important at the moderate level; (2) the developed model for provision of non-formal and informal education for working age population in Khlong Thom District, Krabi Province had the following details: (a) for the provision of basic education, the appropriateness of the program was analyzed taking into consideration the needs of learners; the classroom-based instruction would be adopted with the use of learning packages responsive to individual differences; the learning activities included those for knowledge learning and practices; appropriate media included the Internet, and videos; evaluation of learning outcomes would be based on student’s practice and performance outcome; (b) for the provision of education for career development, the provision must take into consideration the benefits of education for the students in compliance with the way of life of people in the community; the program would take 40 hours of learning time and would be offered during the afternoon session; appropriate media included videos and demonstration; and evaluation of learning outcomes would be based on student’s performance; (c) for the provision of education for life skills development, the provision must take into consideration the learning needs which could vary depending on the physical and biological contexts of the community and society; there would be surveys of the needs of people and the provision of education must be responsive to those needs; instruction would be organized in the form of learning bases; appropriate media included the Internet, and videos; and evaluation of learning outcomes would be based on student’s practice and performance outcome; and (d) for the provision of education for community and society development, the provision must take into consideration the integration of knowledge with the use of the community as a base for learning development in order to develop a strong and self-reliable community based on the sufficiency economy philosophy; instruction would be organized in the form of learning bases with post-training activities; appropriate media included the Internet, and videos; and evaluation of learning outcomes would be based on student’s practice and performance; and (3) as for results of verification by the experts on appropriateness of the developed model, the experts had opinions that the model was appropriate and feasible for implementation. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการศึกษานอกระบบ--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน--การจัดการ | |
| dc.subject.other | แรงงาน--การศึกษา | |
| dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบสำหรับประชากรวัยแรงงาน อำเภอคลองท่อม จังหวัดกระบี่ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Development of a model for provision of non-formal and education for working age population in Khlong Thom District, Krabi Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2015.177 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต |