การประเมินโครงการเตรียมความพร้อมในการสอบใบประกอบวิชาชีพเวชกรรมของแพทย์ฝึกหัดโรงพยาบาลตำรวจ
dc.contributor.advisor: เก็จกนก เอื้อวงศ์
dc.contributor.author: รัชนี ชาญสุไชย
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2016
dc.date.issued: BE2559
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ประเมินปัจจัยเบื้องตันในการดำเนินการโครงการเตรียมความพร้อมในการสอบใบประกอบวิชาชีพเวชกรรมของแพทย์ฝึกหัด โรงพยาบาลตำรวจ (2) ประเมินกระบวนการในการดำเนินการโครงการ และ (3) ประเมินผลการดำเนินการของโครงการการวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงประเมินโดยผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ประธานอนุกรรมการแพทยศาสตรศึกษาอนุกรรมการแพทยศาสตรศึกษาจำนวน 5 คน และแพทย์ฝึกหัดจำนวน 65 คนในปีการศึกษา 2599 นอกจากนี้ยังได้รวบรวมข้อมูลจากเอกสาร ได้แก่บันทึกการประชุม เอกสารแผนการดำเนินงาน ข้อมูลพื้นฐานของแพทย์ฝึกหัดข้อมูลอาจารย์แพทย์และเจ้าหน้าที่ เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสังเกต แบบบันทึกข้อมูลเอกสาร และแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจของแพทย์ฝึกหัด สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ส่วนข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพใช้ การวิเคราะห์เนี้อหาผลการวิจัยปรากฏดังนี้ (1) ผลการประเมินปัจจัยเบื้องต้นในการดำเนินการโครงการพบว่า อาจารย์แพทย์มีคุณสมบัติเหมาะสม แต่จำนวนอาจารย์แพทย์และเจ้าหน้าที่มีไม่เพียงพอและขาดแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานในโครงการ เทคโนโลยีที่ใช้มีความเหมาะสม แต่สื่อวัสดุอุปกรณ์ด้านการสอนยังมีไม่เพียงพอ งบประมาณมีการวางแผนการใช้อย่างเป็นระบบ ห้องเรียนและหอพักนักศึกษาไม่เพียงพอและระบบการดูแลรักษาอาคารสถานที่ยังไม่มีประสิทธิภาพ (2) ผลการประเมินกระบวนการดำเนินการโครงการมีความเหมาะสมทุกด้าน ได้แก่ (2.1) ด้านการเตรียมการ โดยการกำหนดเกณฑ์การคัดเลือก การกำหนดระบบการคัดเลือกและการเตรียมกิจกรรม (2.2) ด้านการดำเนินการ โดยการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน การฝึกปฏิบัติ และการจัดซ้อมสอบ และ (2.3) ด้านการนิเทศและติดตาม และ (3) การประเมินผลการดำเนินการโครงการพบว่า (3.1) แพทย์ฝึกหัดเข้าฟ้งบรรยาย ร้อยละ 72.3 และเข้ารับการฝึกปฏิบัติร้อยละ 95.38 ซึ่งผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมิน (3.2) การซ้อมสอบขั้นตอนที่ 2 ในรูปแบบของข้อสอบแบบเลือกตอบ แพทย์ฝึกหัดสอบผ่านร้อยละ 48 ซึ่งไม่ผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมิน (3.3) อัตราการสอบผ่านใบประกอบวิชาชีพขั้นตอนที่ 2 ของแพทย์ฝึกหัด ปรากฏว่าร้อยละ 8.33 ไม่ผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมิน และ (3.4) แพทย์ฝึกหัดมีความพึงพอใจในโครงการเตรียมความพร้อมในการสอบใบประกอบวิชาชีพเวชกรรมโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากและผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมิน
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this study were (1) to evaluate the inputs of the Medical License Examination Preparation Program for Interns in the Police General Hospital; (2) to evaluate the process of the Program; and (3) to evaluate the Outputs of the Program. This research was an evaluation research. The research informants consisted of the chairman of the Medical Education Subcommittee, five Subcommittee members, and 65 interns in the 2016 academic year. ln addition. data were also collected from documents, namely, records of the meeting of the Medical Education Subcommittee, operational plan documents. basic data of interns, and data of medical instructors and personnel. The employed instruments were interview forms, observation forms, a document data recording form, and an intern’s satisfaction appraisal form. Quantitative data were statistically analyzed using the percentage, mean, and standard deviation; while qualitative data were analyzed with content analysis. Research findings were as fellows: (1) regarding the inputs evaluation of the Program, it was found that the medical instructors had appropriate Qualifications, but the numbers of instructors and personnel were insufficient, and they still lacked motivation for working in the Program; the employed technology was appropriate, but the media and teaching materials were not enough; the budget was planned to be used systematically-, the classrooms and dormitory for interns were not enough, and the maintenance System was not effective; (2) regarding the process evaluation of the Program, every aspect of the operational process of the Program was found to be appropriate which could be elaborated as follows: (2.1) the preparation aspect which included the determination of selection criteria, the determination of the selection System, and the preparation of activities; (2.2) the operation aspect which included the organization of instructional activities. the internship practicum, and the rehearsal examination ; and (2.3) the Supervision and follow-up aspect; and (3) regarding the Outputs evaluation of the Program, it was found that (3.1) up to 72.3 percent of interns attended lectures and 95.38 percent of interns attended practice which passed the evaluation criteria; (3-2) in the rehearsal examination. only 48 percent of interns could pass the second part of the examination which was in the form of multiple-choice test items, which did not pass the evaluation criteria; (3-3) the rate of passing the second step of examination for the Medical License Certificate of interns was 8.33 percent which did not pass the evaluation criteria; and (3.4) the interns were highly satisfied with the Medical License Examination Preparation Program of the Police General Hospital, which passed the evaluation criteria.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: แพทย์--การรับรองวิชาชีพ
dc.subject.other: การเตรียมพร้อม
dc.subject.other: แพทย์--การสอบ
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา
dc.title: การประเมินโครงการเตรียมความพร้อมในการสอบใบประกอบวิชาชีพเวชกรรมของแพทย์ฝึกหัดโรงพยาบาลตำรวจ
dc.title.alternative: Evaluation of the medical license examination preparation program for interns in Police General Hospital
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต