สมรรถนะหลักของบุคลากรสำนักงานเลขาธิการคุรุสภาในส่วนกลาง
| dc.contributor.advisor | กิตติพงษ์ เกียรติวัชรชัย | |
| dc.contributor.author | พรทิวา แปงใจ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2562 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับสมรรถนะหลักของบุคลากรสำนักงานเลขาธิการคุรุสภาในส่วนกลาง (2) ศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่มีผลต่อสมรรถนะหลักของบุคลากรสำนักงานเลขาธิการคุรุสภาในส่วนกลาง และ (3) ศึกษาปัญหาและแนวทางแก้ไขเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาสมรรถนะหลักของบุคลากรสำนักงานเลขาธิการสภาในส่วนกลางการศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสานวิธี โดยจะเก็บรวมรวมข้อมูลจากบุคลากรสำนักงานเลขาธิการคุรุสภาในส่วนกลางทั้งหมด จำนวน 188 คน เครื่องมือที่ให้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถาม และแบบสัมภาษณ์กี่ยวกับสมรรถนะหลักของบุคลากรสำนักงานเลขาธิการคุรุสภาในส่วนกลาง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบแบบที การทดสอบแบบเอฟ และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ระดับสมรรถนะหลักของบุคลากรสำนักงานลขาธิการคุรุสภาในส่วนกลางโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (2) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่มีต่อสมรรถนะหลักของบุคลากรพบว่า ประชากรที่มีตำแหน่งแตกต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นต่อสมรรถนะหลักของบุคลากรสำนักงานเลขาธิการคุรุสภาในส่วนกลางแตกต่างกัน ส่วนปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านเพศ อายุ สถานภาพสมรส ระดับการศึกษา ระยะเวลาที่ปฏิบัติงาน รายได้ต่อเดือน และสังกัด มีความคิดเห็นไม่แตกต่างกัน และ (3) ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาสมรรถนะ ได้แก่ ขาดความมุ่งมั่น ขาดความกระตือรือร้น ท้อแท้ต่อการปฏิบัติงาน การใช้เทคโนโลยีในการปฏิบัติงานเพิ่มความเสี่ยงในการทุจริต ไม่มีเวลาพบปะเพื่อแลกเปลี่ยนความคิดเห็น ไม่ชอบทำงานร่วมกับผู้อื่น แนวทางการพัฒพา ได้แก่ การสร้างวัฒนธรรมองค์กรให้บุคลากรกล้าเสนอสิ่งใหม่เพื่อการพัฒนางาน การอบรมเกี่ยวกับการบริการที่ดี การดูแลเอาใจใส่บุคลากรโดยกำหนดนโยบายด้านค่าตอบแทนที่เหมาะสม การทำงานโดยยึดหลักธรรมาภิบาล สร้างวัฒนธรรมการทำงานป็นทีมเพื่อผลสำเร็จตามเป้าหมาย และควรสมรรถนะมาใช้ในการพัฒนาทรัพยากรบุคคล | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study were to study: (1) the level of core competency of personnel of the Central Office of Secretariat Office of the Teachers Council of Thailand (2) personal factors that affect the core competencies, and (3) problems and solutions related to the development of core competency of personnel of the Central Office of Secretariat Office of the Teachers Council of Thailand. This study was a mixed methods research. Population was all personnel who were working at the Central Office of Secretariat Office of the Teachers Council of Thailand with the total of 188. The instruments used to collect data were questionnaire and interview form regards to core competencies. Statistics used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, independent sample T-test, one – way ANOVA, and content analysis. The study findings were as follow: (1) the level of core competency of personnel of the Central Office of the Secretariat Office, overall, was at a high level (2) regards to the personal factors affected the core competencies, the results showed that the core competencies were different in different positions of personnel, on the other hand, factors including gender, age, marital status, education level, period of work experience, monthly income, and departments were not statistically different, and (3) problems in competency development were lacking of intention, lacking of enthusiasm, disheartening of work, using technology in work area, increasing of corruption, limitation of time to meet and exchange ideas, and having negative attitude of working to others. The guidelines for competency development of personnel were as followed: a corporate culture should be created for employees to propose new approach for job development, mentoring system also should be created for job coaching and training in many areas such as good service. The administration should take good care of personnel by setting appropriate compensation policy, good governance approach should be implemented toward working, a team work culture should be create for achieving organization goals, and competency concepts should be applied for human resource development. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | สมรรถนะ | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารรัฐกิจ | |
| dc.title | สมรรถนะหลักของบุคลากรสำนักงานเลขาธิการคุรุสภาในส่วนกลาง | |
| dc.title.alternative | Core competency of personnel of the central office of Secretariat Office of the Teachers Council of Thailand | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาการจัดการ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |