การบริการของศูนย์บริการและถ่ายทอดเทคโนโลยีการเกษตรประจำตำบลกับเกษตรกรในตำบลเขาสามสิบ อำเภอเขาฉกรรจ์ จังหวัดสระแก้ว
| dc.contributor.advisor | เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | นภัสวรรณ สุพรรณ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2556 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของเกษตรกร 2) ความรู้ของเกษตรกรเกี่ยวกับศูนย์บริการและถ่ายทอดเทคโนโลยีการเกษตรประจาตำบล 3) การดำเนินงานของศูนย์บริการและถ่ายทอดเทคโนโลยีการเกษตรประจำตำบลเขาสามสิบ 4) ความพึงพอใจต่อการดาเนินงานของศูนย์บริการและถ่ายทอดเทคโนโลยีการเกษตรประจำตำบลเขาสามสิบ 5) การบริการของศูนย์บริการและถ่ายทอดเทคโนโลยีการเกษตรประจำตำบลเขาสามสิบ 6) ความพึงพอใจต่อการบริการของศูนย์บริการและถ่ายทอดเทคโนโลยีการเกษตรประจำตำบลเขาสามสิบ 7) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการให้บริการของศูนย์บริการและถ่ายทอดเทคโนโลยีการเกษตรประจำตำบล ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 47.53 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับ ประถมศึกษา มีพื้นที่ทำการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 23.53ไร่ มีรายได้จากการประกอบอาชีพเฉลี่ย 251,000 บาท/ปี ได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารผ่านสื่อบุคคล เช่น เจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร อาสาสมัครเกษตร ผู้นำชุมชน ครู กศน. และเพื่อนบ้าน เกษตรกรมีระยะทางจากบ้านถึงที่ทำการศูนย์ฯ 3-5 กิโลเมตร ใช้บริการศูนย์ฯ 3.58 ครั้งต่อปี 2) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้เรื่องศูนย์ฯในระดับมากที่สุด 3) ศูนย์ฯมีการดำเนินงานทุกด้านและทุกประเด็น 4) เกษตรกรมีความพึงพอใจต่อการดาเนินงานศูนย์ฯ โดยภาพรวมในระดับมาก 5) ศบกต.เขาสามสิบ มีการบริการของศูนย์ฯทุกด้าน คือ การบริการ ณ ที่ทำการศูนย์ฯ การบริการจุดสาธิตและการบริการคลินิกเคลื่อนที่ทางการเกษตร 6) เกษตรกรมีความพึงพอใจต่อการบริการในระดับมาก ในประเด็น มีเจ้าหน้าที่ให้บริการตามวัน เวลา ที่กำหนด 7) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะโดยภาพรวมเกษตรกรมีปัญหาในระดับมากในประเด็น ขาดการบริการการตรวจดินก่อนการปลูกพืช ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับข้อเสนอแนะ | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to study 1) farmers’ socio-economic circumstance 2) farmers’ knowledge about Sub-District Center for Agricultural Services and Technology Transfer 3) operation of Sub-District Center for Agricultural Services and Technology Transfer at Khao Sam Sip Sub-District 4) satisfaction in operation of Sub-District Center for Agricultural Services and Technology Transfer at Khao Sam Sip Sub-District 5) the services of Sub-District Center for Agricultural Services and Technology Transfer at Khao Sam Sip Sub-District 6) satisfaction in services of Sub-District Center for Agricultural Services and Technology Transfer at Khao Sam Sip Sub-District 7) problems and suggestions for services of Sub-District for Agricultural Services and Technology Transfer. The research population comprised farmers in Khao Sam Sip Sub-District who came for services at Sub-District Center for Agricultural Services and Technology Transfer at Khao Sam Sip Sub-District more than 3 times. Instrument was interview form. Data was analyzed by computer program using statistics such as frequency, percentage, maximum value, minimum value and standard deviation. The results were as follows. 1) Most of the farmers were male with their average age at 47.53 years. They completed primary education. Their average agricultural area was 23.53 rai. Their average income from making their livings was 251,000 baht/year. Their average household labor was 2.65 persons. Information was received via individual media i.e. agricultural extensionists, village agricultural volunteers and community leaders. The distance from their homes to the Center location was 3-5 km. away and coming for services at the Center 3.58 times/year. 2) Their knowledge about the Center was at the over level. 3) Operation was carried out in every issue since there was an agricultural extensionist who worked as Sub-District Administration Organization and also served as assistant secretary of the Center. 4) Satisfaction in operation of the Center was found at high level. 5) Services were available in every issue since the Center committees were always there to offer services at the Center location and at demonstration point. 6) Satisfaction in services, the over level included soil test prior to planting and survey needs in production factors by farmers. 7) Problems and suggestions were the soil test service should be provided to farmers prior to planting, the Center should survey farmers’ needs in production factors and providing knowledge to farmers about disease and plant enemies. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2013.431 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | ศูนย์บริการและถ่ายทอดเทคโนโลยีการเกษตรประจำตำบล--ความพอใจของผู้ใช้บริการ | |
| dc.title | การบริการของศูนย์บริการและถ่ายทอดเทคโนโลยีการเกษตรประจำตำบลกับเกษตรกรในตำบลเขาสามสิบ อำเภอเขาฉกรรจ์ จังหวัดสระแก้ว | |
| dc.title.alternative | The services of Sub-district center for agricultural services and technology transfer at Khao Sam Sip Sub-district in Khao Chakan District of Sa Kaeo Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2013.431 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |