ผลการใช้เทคนิค SQ3R ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการอ่านและเจตคติต่อการอ่านวิชาภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนทีปังกรวิทยาพัฒน์ (วัดโบสถ์) ในพระราชูปถัมภ์ กรุงเทพมหานคร
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุวรรณี ยหะกร | |
| dc.contributor.author | อังค์สุมล เชื้อชัย | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ศุภวรรณ์ เล็กวิไล | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2561 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (หลักสูตรและการสอน))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการอ่านวิชาภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ระหว่างก่อนและหลังการสอนโดยใช้เทคนิค SQ3R และ (2) ศึกษาเจตคติต่อการอ่านวิชาภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 หลังการสอนโดยใช้เทคนิค SQ3R กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนทีปังกรวิทยาพัฒน์ (วัดโบสถ์) ในพระราชูปถัมภ์ กรุงเทพมหานคร ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2562 จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน มีนักเรียน 23 คน ได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ประกอบด้วย (1) แผนการกิจกรรมจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เทคนิก SQ3R วิชาภาษาไทย (2) แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการอ่าน และ (3) แบบวัดเจตคติต่อการอ่านวิชาภาษาไทย สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) ความสามารถในการอ่านวิชาภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่ได้รับการสอนด้วยเทคนิค SQ3R หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (2) นักเรียนมีเจตคติต่อการอ่านวิชาภาษาไทยอยู่ในระดับมาก | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were (1) to compare the pre-experiment and post-experiment appropriate behaviors of using online social network of the experimental group students; (2) to compare the post-experiment appropriate behavior of using online social network of the experimental group students with the post-experiment counterpart behavior of the control group students; and (3) to compare the appropriate behaviors of using online social network of the experimental group students at the end of the experiment and during the follow-up period. The research sample consisted of Mathayom Suksa V students in two intact classrooms of Thoen Wittaya School in Lampang province. The two classrooms were selected based on their comparable mean scores of appropriate behavior of using online social network. Then, one classroom consisting of 30 students was randomly assigned as the experimental group; the other classroom also consisting of 30 students, the control group. The employed research instruments comprised (1) a scale to assess appropriate behavior of using online social network, with reliability coefficient of .93; (2) a guidance activities package to develop appropriate behavior of using online social network, with the total of 12 guidance activities. Statistics used for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation, and t-test. Research findings could be concluded that (1) the post-experiment mean score of appropriate behavior of using online social network of the experimental group students was significantly higher than their pre-experiment counterpart mean score at the .05 level of statistical significance; (2) the post-experiment mean score of appropriate behavior of using online social network of the experimental group students, who used the guidance activities package to develop appropriate behavior of using online social network, was significantly higher than the counterpart mean score of the control group students, who used a normal set of guidance activities, at the .01 level of statistical significance; and (3) the mean score of appropriate behavior of using online social network of the experimental group students at the completion of the experiment was not significantly different from their counterpart mean score during the follow-up period | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | ภาษาไทย--การอ่าน--การศึกษาและการสอน (ก่อนประถมศึกษา) | |
| dc.subject.other | ภาษาไทย--การศึกษาและการสอน (ประถมศึกษา)--ไทย--กรุงเทพฯ | |
| dc.title | ผลการใช้เทคนิค SQ3R ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการอ่านและเจตคติต่อการอ่านวิชาภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนทีปังกรวิทยาพัฒน์ (วัดโบสถ์) ในพระราชูปถัมภ์ กรุงเทพมหานคร | |
| dc.title.alternative | The effects of using the SQ3R technique on reading ability and attitude toward Thai language reading of Prathom Suksa IV students at Dipangkornwittayapat (Wat Bot) School in Bangkok Metropolis | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |