ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความสำเร็จของการดำเนินงานของวิสาหกิจชุมชนในอำเภอสิเกา จังหวัดตรัง
| dc.contributor.advisor | จินดา ขลิบทอง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เฉลิมศักดิ์ ตุ้มหิรัญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | กลอยใจ เย็นรักษา | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2564 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม.(ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ข้อมูลทั่วไปของสมาชิกและการดำเนินงานของวิสาหกิจชุมชน2) ปัจจัยความสำเร็จในการดำเนินงานของวิสาหกิจชุมชน 3) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะการดำเนินงานของวิสาหกิจชุมชน 4) การได้รับและความต้องการการส่งเสริมการดำเนินงานของวิสาหกิจชุมชน และ 5) วิเคราะห์แนวทางการส่งเสริมการดำเนินงานของวิสาหกิจชุมชน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) สมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนส่วนใหญ่ มีอายุเฉลี่ย 50.88 ปี สมาชิกครัวเรือน เฉลี่ย 4.40 คน เข้าร่วมเป็นสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนเฉลี่ย 4.19 ปี รายได้จากวิสาหกิจชุมชน เฉลี่ย 76,706.63 บาทต่อปี การดำเนินงานของวิสาหกิจชุมชนในด้านการจัดการองค์กร การจัดการการผลิต การจัดการการตลาด การจัดการการเงิน ภาวะผู้นำ การมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิก และการสนับสนุนจากภาครัฐ ทั้งหมดอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2) ความสำเร็จในการดำเนินงานภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยวิสาหกิจชุมชนพึ้งตนเองได้เป็นความสำเร็จในการดำเนินงานมากที่สุด ส่วนปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความสำเร็จในการดำเนินงาน (Z) ได้แก่ ด้านการจัดการการตลาด (X) ด้านภาวะผู้นำ (X) และด้านการสนับสนุนจากภาครัฐ (X,) โดยสมการสามารถทำนายความสำเร็จได้ร้อยละ 73.9 ได้สมการถดถอยพหุคูณ Z= 0.220 (X) +0.332(X)) +0.359 (X,) 3) ปัญหาในการดำเนินงานวิสาหกิจชุมชนโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย ซึ่งปัญหาด้านการจัดการการตลาดเป็นปัญหาในการดำเนินงานสูงสุด มีข้อเสนอแนะในประเด็นการมีส่วนร่วมของหน่วยงานเพื่อการพัฒนาสินค้าและผลิตภัณฑ์ และหาช่องทางการจำหน่ายใหม่ๆ หรือตลาดที่มีความมั่นคง 4) สมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชน ได้รับความรู้และความต้องการความรู้ในการดำเนินงานอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อเปรียบเทียบระหว่างการได้รับความรู้และความต้องการความรู้พบว่า มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 ทุกประเด็น และ5) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการดำเนินงานวิสาหกิจชุมชน คือ การสนับสนุนของ หน่วยงานภาครัฐ ในการให้ความรู้เรื่องการตลาด การทำแผนธุรกิจ และพัฒนาทักษะการเป็นผู้นำของวิสาหกิจชุมชน ผ่านนักส่งเสริมการเกษตรโดยวิธีการบรรยาย ร่วมกับการสาธิตและฝึกปฏิบัติ | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) general information of the members and the operation of the community enterprise 2) success factors in the operation of the community enterprise 3) problems and suggestions in the operation of the community enterprise 4) the receiving and needs in the extension of the operation of the community enterprise and 5) the analysis of the extension guidelines on the operation of the community enterprise. The population of this research was 2,757 members from 79 community enterprises in Sikao district, Trang province. The sample size of 191 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.07 and proportioned simple random sampling method. Data were collected by conducting interview and were analyzed by using statistics such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, T-test, multiple regression analysis, and content analysis. The results of the research found out that 1) most of the community enterprise members had the average age of 50.88 year of age, had the average member in the household of 4.40 people, and participated as members for 4.19 years on average. The average income from the community enterprise was 76,706.63 Baht/year. The operation of the community enterprise regarding organizational management, production management, marketing management, financial management, leadership, participation of the members, and support from the government sector, all were at the moderate level. 2) Success in the operation, overall, was at the moderate level with the community enterprise able to self-sustain as the most successful aspect for the operation. Regarding the success factors in the operation (Z) were such as marketing management (X3), leadership (X5), and support from the government sector (X7) which resulted in multiple linear regression equation Z = 0.220(X3) + 0.332(X5) + 0.359 (X7). The equation was able to successfully predict at 73.9%. 3) Problems in the operation of the community enterprise, overall, were at the low level with the most problematic problem be the issue regarding the participation of the agencies to develop goods and products and to seek new distribution channels or secure marketing. 4) Members of the community enterprises received the knowledge and needs in the knowledge of the operation at the high level. In comparing between the knowledge receiving and needs for knowledge found out that there was the difference at statistically significant level of 0.06 on every aspect. 5) The extension guidelines for the operation of the community enterprise included the support from the government sector in giving out the knowledge about marketing, business plan creation, and leadership skill development of the community enterprise through agricultural extension officers by giving out lecture along with demonstration and practice. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | วิสาหกิจชุมชน--ไทย--ตรัง | |
| dc.subject.other | วิสาหกิจชุมชน--การบริหาร | |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความสำเร็จของการดำเนินงานของวิสาหกิจชุมชนในอำเภอสิเกา จังหวัดตรัง | |
| dc.title.alternative | Factors affecting to success of community enterprises operations in Sikao district, Trang Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |