การพัฒนาแบบจำลองการเรียนผ่านเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์วิชาคอมพิวเตอร์ สำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 6
dc.contributor.advisor: ทวีวัฒน์ วัฒนกุลเจริญ
dc.contributor.author: ชุลีกร พินธิระ
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วรางคณา โตโพธิ์ไทย
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2014
dc.date.issued: BE2557
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2557
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาแบบจำลองการเรียนผ่านเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ วิชาคอมพิวเตอร์ สำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 6 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ครู จำนวน 171 คน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา จำนวน 16 คน และผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 3 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามความต้องการ แบบสอบถามสำหรับเทคนิคเดลฟาย และแบบประเมินแบบจำลอง สถิติที่ใช้สำหรับการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน มัธยฐาน และค่าพิสัย ควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ความต้องการของครูที่มีต่อแบบจำลองในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (2) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความเห็นว่าแบบจำลองที่ได้มีความเหมาะสมและมีความเป็นไปได้ โดยแบบจำลองประกอบด้วย (ก) องค์ประกอบของปัจจัยนำเข้า ครอบคลุม หลักสูตร เนื้อหาวิชา สภาพแวดล้อม การเตรียมความพร้อมของสถานศึกษา บุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้อง การเตรียมความพร้อมของผู้สอนและผู้เรียน สื่อการสอนและเทคโนโลยีสนับสนุน และเงื่อนไขการเรียนผ่านเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ (ข) องค์ประกอบของกระบวนการ ครอบคลุม การผลิตบทเรียนสำหรับการเรียนผ่านเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ การพัฒนาเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์สาหรับการเรียนการสอน การนำเสนอบทเรียน และ การเรียนผ่านเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ (ค) องค์ประกอบของผลลัพธ์ ครอบคลุม แนวทางการประเมิน และเกณฑ์การประเมิน ขั้นตอนของแบบจำลองการเรียน ได้แก่ ขั้นที่ 1 ขั้นปฐมนิเทศ เกี่ยวข้องกับกิจกรรมที่ผู้สอนและผู้เรียนสมัครเป็นสมาชิกเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ โดยผู้สอนชี้แจงวิธีการเรียน ให้ความรู้ วิธีการและขั้นตอนของการสมัครเป็นสมาชิกเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ จัดทำคู่มือการเรียนผ่านเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ และคู่มือการร่วมกิจกรรมนำเสนอผ่านเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ แนะนำแหล่งทรัพยากรการเรียนรู้ ฝึกทักษะการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์และอินเทอร์เน็ตให้กับนักเรียน และชี้แจงเกณฑ์การวัดและประเมินผล ขั้นที่ 2 ขั้นทดสอบก่อนเรียน เกี่ยวข้องกับกิจกรรมที่ผู้เรียนทำแบบทดสอบแบบปรนัยก่อนเรียนทุกครั้งที่จะทำการเรียนการสอนในทุกหน่วยการเรียน ขั้นที่ 3 ขั้นการสอน เกี่ยวข้องกับขั้นการสรุปและแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ ขั้นการศึกษาเนื้อหาและลงมือปฏิบัติ ขั้นทบทวนความรู้เดิม และขั้นกำหนดประเด็นการเรียน ขั้นที่ 4 ขั้นสรุป ได้แก่ การแสดงความคิดเกี่ยวกับผลการทำงาน อุปสรรคในการเรียนการสอนเพื่อแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้ ความคิดเห็นและประสบการณ์ระหว่างสมาชิกในกลุ่ม ทบทวนเนื้อหาทั้งด้านทฤษฏีและฝึกปฏิบัติ และ ขั้นที่ 5 ขั้นประเมินผล เกี่ยวข้องกับการกำหนดสิ่งที่ต้องประเมินผลการเรียนการสอน ทั้งในด้านทฤษฏีและด้านทักษะ การกำหนดวิธีการในการประเมินและติดตามผลการเรียนการสอน และการกำหนดระยะเวลาในการประเมินผลและติดตามการเรียนการสอน และ (3) แบบจำลองการเรียนผ่านเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ วิชาคอมพิวเตอร์ สำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 สังกัดสานักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 6 ที่นำเสนอได้รับการประเมินจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษาว่ามีความเหมาะสมในระดับมากที่สุด
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were (1) to develop a learning model via social online network in the Computer Science Course for Mathayom Suksa V students under the Office of Secondary Education Service Area 6. The research sample consisted of 171 teachers, 16 specialists on educational technology and communications, and three experts. The employed research instruments were a needs assessment questionnaire, a questionnaire for the Delphi Technique, and a model assessment form. Statistics for data analysis were the percentage, mean, standard deviation, median, and inter-quartile range. Research findings showed that (1) the teachers’ needs for the learning model were at the highest level; (2) the specialists had opinions that the developed learning model was appropriate and feasible for implementation; and the model had the following components: (a) the input component which included the curriculum, subject contents, environmental condition, readiness of the school, concerned personnel, teachers’ and learners’ readiness preparation, instructional media and supporting technology, and conditions for learning via social online network; (b) the process component which included the production of the learning model via social online network, the development of social online network for instruction, the presentation of lessons, and the learning via social online network; (c) the output component which included the guidelines for evaluation and criteria for evaluation; the steps of the learning model were the following: the first step: orientation step which concerned activities that the teachers and learners applied to be members of social online network in which the teacher explained to students on how to learn, imparted knowledge on the method and steps of applying to be members of the social online network, prepared a manual for learning via social online network and a manual for presentation via social online network, introduced sites of learning resource, trained students on computer and the Internet usage skills, and explained to students on criteria for measurement and evaluation of learning outcomes; the second step: pretesting step which concerned the activities that the learners had to be tested with an objective test before undertaking learning activities in every learning unit; the third step: instruction step which concerned the activities of conclusion and sharing of learning, studying the learning contents and practicing, reviewing previous knowledge, and setting learning issues; the fourth step: conclusion step which concerned sharing of opinions on learning outcomes and learning obstructions in order to exchange knowledge, opinions and experiences among group members, and reviewing of learning contents in both the theoretical and practical parts; and the fifth step: evaluation step which concerned the determination of what to be evaluated in both the theoretical and practical parts, the determination of how for evaluate and monitor, and the determination of when to evaluate and monitor the learning activities and outcomes; and (3) the developed learning model via social online network in the Computer Science Course for Mathayom Suksa V students under the Office of Secondary Education Service Area 6 was evaluated by the educational technology and communications experts as being appropriate at the highest level.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: สื่อการสอน
dc.subject.other: สื่อสังคมออนไลน์
dc.subject.other: เครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์
dc.subject.other: คอมพิวเตอร์--การเรียนการสอนผ่านเว็บ
dc.title: การพัฒนาแบบจำลองการเรียนผ่านเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์วิชาคอมพิวเตอร์ สำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 6
dc.title.alternative: Development of a learning model via social online network in the computer science course for Mathayom Suksa V students under the Office of Secondary Education Service Area 6
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต