การจัดการเอกสารราชการ : กรณีศึกษาสำนักงานโยธาธิการและผังเมืองจังหวัดเขตภาคเหนือตอนบน
0
0
Issued Date
2011
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
เกศนิรินธ์ บุญศรีชื่นสกุล (2011). การจัดการเอกสารราชการ : กรณีศึกษาสำนักงานโยธาธิการและผังเมืองจังหวัดเขตภาคเหนือตอนบน. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/9382
Alternative Title(s)
Government records management : a case of public works and town & country planning office at Upper North Provinces
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสภาพการจัดการเอกสารราชการของสำนักงานโยธาธิการและผังเมืองจังหวัด เขตภาคเหนือตอนบน 8 จังหวัด (2) วิเคราะห์เอกสารที่ความสอดคล้องกับภารกิจของสำนักงานโยธาธิการและผังเมืองจังหวัด
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ หัวหน้ากลุ่มงานวิชาการโยธาธิการหัวหน้ากลุ่มงานวิชาการผังเมือง หัวหน้าฝ่ายปฏิบัติการ และหัวหน้าฝ่ายบริหารงานทั่วไป ของสำานักงานโยธาธิการ และผังเมืองจังหวัด เขตภาคเหนือตอนบน 8 จังหวัด จำนวน 32 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยหลัก คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ การสังเกตสถานที่ แบบฟอร์มการวิเคราะห์ภารกิจ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเป็นการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและการสรุปประเด็นสำคัญเชิงพรรณา ผลการวิจัย สรุปได้ ดังนี้ (1) ประเภทเอกสารราชการที่จัดทำ คือ หนังสือราชการโดยใช้เครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์พร้อมโปรแกรมประมวลค่า เอกสารประเภทแบบแปลน แผนภูมิ และแผนที่ ใช้เครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์พร้อมโปรแกรม Auto CAD บันทึกบนกระดาษขนาด A4 สำหรับหนังสือราชการและกระดาษขนาด A0, A1, A3 และ A4 สำหรับแบบแปลน แผนภูมิ และแผนที่ โดยการรับส่งเอกสารราชการมีฝ่ายบริหารงานทั่วไปรับผิดชอบ มีวิธีการรับและส่งเอกสาร คือ ทางไปรษณีย์ทางโทรสาร ทางจดหมายอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ทางระบบสารบรรณอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของกรมโยธาธิการและผังเมือง การจัดเก็บเอกสารราชการที่อยูระหว่างปฏิบัติ มีวิธีการจัดเก็บตามความสะดวกของเจ้าของเรื่อง และเอกสารที่ปฏิบัติเสร็จแล้วจัดเก็บเรียงตามลำดับวันที่ในแฟ้ม สันกว้างขนาด 2-3 นิ้ว และเขียนชื่อแฟ้มอย่างง่ายที่ปก แล้วจัดเก็บในที่เก็บที่มีอยู่ ไม่มีสถานที่เก็บเอกสารกลาง การยืมเอกสารไม่มีการกำหนดแนวปฏิบัติที่ชัดเจน ส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีการทำลายเอกสาร และไม่มีการกำหนดอายุ เอกสารเทคโนโลยีที่ใช้ในการจัดการเอกสาร ส่วนใหญ่ใช้เครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ในการจัดทำ เอกสาร ใช้ระบบสารบรรณอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ในการรับส่งเอกสาร การจัดเก็บและการทำลายเอกสารเป็นปัญหาและอุปสรรคของการจัดการเอกสารราชการ (2) เอกสารราชการที่สอดคล้องกับภารกิจของสำนักงานโยธาธิการและผังเมืองจังหวัด คือ เอกสารแบบแปลน เอกสารแผนที่และแผนผังสอดคล้องกับภารกิจของกลุ่มงานวิชาการโยธาธิการและผังเมือง
เอกสารรายงานการสำรวจ สอดคล้องกับภารกิจของฝ่ายปฏิบัติการ และเอกสารโต้ตอบทั่วไปสอดคล้องกับภารกิจของฝ่ายบริหารงานทั่วไป
The purposes of this study were (1) to study the records management systems of the Offices of Public Works and Town & Country Planning in the Upper Northern Provinces and (2) to identify the records related to the functions of the Offices of Public Works and Town & Country Planning. This study was a quality research. Thirty-two section heads of the Offices of Public Works and Town & Country Planning in the Upper Northern Provinces were the population. Research tools consisted of interview forms about records management systems, on-site observation and functional analysis forms. Summary and description were used for data analysis. The results revealed as follows: (1) Records created were government documents using computers with word processing software; city plans, maps and drawings by using computers with Auto CAD software and printed on paper size ISO-A0, A1, A3 to A4 for city plans, maps and drawings and government documents respectively. Receipt incoming mails and dispatch outgoing mails were the duty of the general administration section. Sending means were via post, fax, email and electronic recordkeeping system provided by the department. Active records were kept by individual officers with their own methods and inactive records were kept in chronological order in 2- or 3-inch folders and given simple file titles on the covers, then kept in file storage equipment available in the offices. A central records repository was not available. Lending records were handled with no guidelines, destruction of old records had never been done by most offices, and there was no retention schedule. Technologies used for records management were computers and appropriate software for records creation and e-recordkeeping system for sending and receiving mails. The major problems and obstacles in the management of records of the Offices of Public Works and Town & Country Planning in the Upper Northern Provinces were keeping inactive records and the destruction of old records (2) Records which related to the functions of the Offices of Public Works and Town & Country Planning were as follows: plans, maps, drawings, and survey reports were those records which related to the functions of Public Works and the City Planning Section, the Maps and Drawings Section andthe Operation Section respectively, and correspondence was those records related to the functions of the General Administration Section.
Description
วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ม. (สารสนเทศศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2554
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศาสตร์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources