การใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์เพื่อการเรียนตามความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาปริญญาตรี คณะเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ มหาวิทยาลัยศรีปทุม วิทยาเขตชลบุรี
| dc.contributor.advisor | วาสนา ทวีกุลทรัพย์ | |
| dc.contributor.author | แอนนา ปิติวงษ์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2014 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2557 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์เพื่อการเรียนตามความคิดเห็น ของนักศึกษาปริญญาตรี คณะเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ มหาวิทยาลัยศรีปทุม วิทยาเขตชลบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ นักศึกษาปริญญาตรีคณะเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ มหาวิทยาลัยศรีปทุม วิทยาเขตชลบุรี จำนวน 222 คน โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามการใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์เพื่อการเรียนตามความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า โดยภาพรวมนักศึกษาใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์เพื่อการเรียนอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาการใช้ทั้ง 5 ด้านอยูในระดับมาก โดยมีรายละเอียด ดังนี้ (1) ด้านพฤติกรรมของนักศึกษาในการใช้ สื่อสังคมออนไลน์เพื่อการเรียน นักศึกษาใช้สมาร์ทโฟน ระยะเวลาที่ใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์ใช้เวลา 1 ชั่วโมง ช่วงค่ำ เวลา 18.01–22.00 น. และใช้ที่บ้าน (2) ด้านการใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์เพื่อศึกษาข้อมูลการเรียน ใช้เพื่อรับข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับตารางสอน โดยใช้เฟซบุ๊กเป็นช่่องทางการศึกษาข้อมูลการเรียน ประโยชน์ที่ได้ คือ การเรียนของนักศึกษามีประสิทธิภาพมากยิ่งขึ้น ปัญหาที่พบ คือ ต้องได้รับการอนุญาตก่อนการเข้าถึงข้อมูลการเรียนทำให้เกิด ความล่าช้าในการใช้งาน (3) ด้านการใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์ในการปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างอาจารย์กับนักศึกษา นักศึกษาปฏิสัมพันธ์กับอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษาเกี่ยวกับการเขียนคำร้องต่างๆ กับอาจารย์ผู้สอนเกี่ยวกับการให้คำแนะนำการจัดทำโครงงาน โดยใช้เฟซบุ๊กเป็นช่องทางการปฏิสัมพันธ์ ประโยชน์ที่ได้ คือ ช่วยลดช่องว่างระหว่างอาจารย์กับนักศึกษา ปัญหาที่พบ คือ ช่วงเวลาการปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างอาจารย์กับนักศึกษาไม่ตรงกัน (4) ด้านการใช้สื่อ สังคมออนไลน์ในการปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างนักศึกษากับนักศึกษา เป็นการแบ่งปันความรู้หรือข้อมูลการเรียนกับนักศึกษาด้วยกัน ช่่องทางการปฏิสัมพันธ์ คือ เฟซบุ๊ก ประโยชน์ที่ได้ คือ นักศึกษาได้แลกเปลี่ยนความคิดเห็นด้าน การเรียน ปัญหาที่พบ คือ ช่วงเวลาการปฏิสัมพันธ์ไม่ตรงกัน และ (5) ด้านการใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์เพื่อเป็นแหล่งการเรียนรู้ ใช้เพื่อสืบค้นข้อมูลประกอบกิจกรรมในการทำรายงาน และใช้ยูทูปเป็นช่องทาง ประโยชน์ที่ได้ คือ นักศึกษาใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์เป็นแหล่งเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง ปัญหาที่พบ คือ การเข้าถึงแหล่งการเรียนรู้บางครั้งมี ความล่าช้า | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research was to study the uses of online social media for learning as perceived by undergraduate students in the Faculty of Information Technology of Sripatum University, Chonburi Campus. The research sample consisted of 222 undergraduate students in the Faculty of Information Technology of Sripatum University, Chonburi Campus, obtained by simple random sampling. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire on the uses of online social media as perceived by the graduate students. Data were analyzed using the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. Research findings showed that the overall use of online social media for learning by the undergraduate students was at the high level. When the uses in specific aspects were considered, it was found that all of them were at the high level which could be specified in details as follows: (1) in the aspect of behaviors of the students in using online social media for learning, the students used smart phones; they used the online social media for the duration of one hour each day in the evening during 6.01-10.00 p.m. at home; (2) in the aspect of using the online social media for studying their learning information, they used the media for receiving information on timetable for learning; Facebook was used as the channel for studying the learning information; the obtained benefit was that the media enabled them to learn more efficiently; the problem they found was that they had to ask permission to access to learning information which resulted in the delay in using the media; (3) in the aspect of using the online social media for interaction between the instructors and students, the students used the media to interact with their advisors concerning the writing of petitions, to interact with their instructors to seek their advices on conducting projects via the use of Facebook; the obtained benefit was that the media helped to reduce the gap between them and their instructors/advisors; the problem they found was that the instructors and students did not have the same available time for interaction; (4) in the aspect of using the online social media for student-to-student interaction, they used the media for sharing knowledge or learning information with other students; Facebook was used as the channel for interaction; the obtained benefit was that they were able to share opinions on matters concerning their learning; the problem they found was that they did not have the same available time for interaction among themselves; and (5) in the aspect of using the online social media to access to learning sources, they used the media to search for and retrieve information to be used in their activities and assignments with the use of YouTube as the channel; the obtained benefit was that they were able to use the online social media as the source of learning by themselves; the problem they found was that sometimes they had to spend a lot of time to access to the learning sources. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | สื่อสังคมออนไลน์--การศึกษาและการสอน | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา | |
| dc.title | การใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์เพื่อการเรียนตามความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาปริญญาตรี คณะเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ มหาวิทยาลัยศรีปทุม วิทยาเขตชลบุรี | |
| dc.title.alternative | Uses of online social media for learning as perceived by undergraduate students in the Faculty of Information Technology of Sripatum University, Chon Buri Campus | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |