ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินธุรกิจของสมาชิกสหกรณ์การเกษตรหุบกะพง จำกัด อำเภอชะอำ จังหวัดเพชรบุรี
| dc.contributor.advisor | กิ่งพร ทองใบ | |
| dc.contributor.author | ปวีณสมร ดาวเรือง | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2561 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ระดับการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินธุรกิจของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ การเกษตรหุบกะพง จำกัด (2) เปรียบเทียบระดับการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินธุรกิจของสมาชิกสหกรณ์การเกษตรหุบกะพง จำกัด จำแนกตามลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์ (3) ลักษณะการดำเนินธุรกิจของสหกรณ์ ที่มีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินธุรกิจของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ การเกษตรหุบกะพง จำกัด การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากร คือสมาชิกของสหกรณ์การเกษตรหุบกะพง จำกัด ที่มาใช้บริการด้านสินเชื่อและบริการจัดหาสินค้ามาจำหน่าย จำนวน 618 คน กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยสูตรของทาโร่ ยามาเน่ ที่ระดับความคลาดเคลื่อน .05 ได้จำนวน 243 คน เพื่อความกระจ่างชัดเจนของข้อมูล ผู้ศึกษาจึงเก็บเพิ่มจำนวน 400 คน และใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือแบบสอบถาม และการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ การหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบสมมติฐานใช้สถิติเชิงอนุมาน การ ทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุแบบขั้นตอน ผลการศึกษา พบว่า (1) ระดับการมีส่วนร่วมในการคำเนินธุรกิจของสมาชิกสหกรณ์การเกษตรหุบกะพง ในภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากทุกค้าน (2) การมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินธุรกิจของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ จำแนกตามข้อมูลประชากร พบว่า สมาชิกที่มีอายุ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน และมีระยะเวลาการเป็นสมาชิกที่แตกต่างกัน มีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินธุรกิจที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ส่วนด้านเพศ และระดับการศึกษาสมาชิกมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินธุรกิจไม่แตกต่างกัน(3) ลักษณะการดำเนินธุรกิจของสหกรณ์ ในด้าน เงินปันผลที่ ได้รับสถานที่ตั้งของสหกรณ์มีความเหมาะสมความรู้สึกการเป็นเจ้าของสหกรณ์ สหกรณ์เป็นแหล่งเงินทุนการกู้ยืม สวัสดิการของสมาชิกสหกรณ์มีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินธุรกิจของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ การเกษตรหุบกะพง คิดเป็นร้อยละ 97.0 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this study were: (1) to study the participative level in business operations of the members of Hup Kapong Agricultural Cooperative Limited, (2) to compare the participative level in business operation of the members of Hup Kapong Agricultural Cooperative Limited, classified by demographic characteristics, and (3) to study the nature of business operations of the Cooperative that affected participation in business operations of the members of Hup Kapong Agricultural Cooperative Limited. This study was a survey research. The population was 618 members of Hup Kapong Agricultural Cooperative Limited that have used the credit service and goods acquisition service for distribution. The sample size was determined using Taro Yamane’s Formula at error level of .05 for 243 samples. For data clarity, the researcher therefore additionally collected data from 400 samples using simple random sampling method. A questionnaire was used as a research instrument. Statistical descriptive data analysis employed were frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. For inferential statistical analysis, T-Test, and One-Way ANOVA were applied in hypothesis testing, and stepwise multiple regression analysis was conducted. The result indicated that: (1 ) the participative level in the business operations of the members of Hup Kapong Agricultural Cooperative Limited in overall and individual aspect was at a high level in all aspects. (2) The participation in business operations of the members, classified by demographic characteristics indicated that the members with different age, average monthly income, and membership period differently participated in business operation at statistical significance. Those members with different gender and educational level indifferently participated in business operations. (3) The nature of business operations of the Cooperative in dividend received, suitable location of the Cooperative, Cooperative ownership feeling, Cooperative as the source of borrowing capital, and welfare of the Cooperative’s members affected the participation in business operation of Hup Kapong Agricultural Cooperative’s members at 97.0%. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | สหกรณ์การเกษตรหุบกะพง--การบริหาร | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารธุรกิจ | |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินธุรกิจของสมาชิกสหกรณ์การเกษตรหุบกะพง จำกัด อำเภอชะอำ จังหวัดเพชรบุรี | |
| dc.title.alternative | Factors affecting business participation of the members of Hup Kaphong Agricultural Cooperative Limited, Ch-am District, Phetchaburi Province | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาการจัดการ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท |