ผลการใช้รูปแบบรายงานการส่งเวรด้วยกระบวนการพยาบาลและการบริหารความเสี่ยงต่อความผิดพลาดในการสื่อสาร หอผู้ป่วยทารกแรกเกิดมีปัญหา โรงพยาบาลตำรวจ
| dc.contributor.advisor | อารี ชีวเกษมสุข | |
| dc.contributor.author | ศรีลาวัลย์ สัจจะสกุลชัย | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2556 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาความผิดพลาดในการสื่อสารจากการใช้รูปแบบรายงานการส่งเวรที่พัฒนขึ้นด้วยกระบวนการพยาบาลและการบริหารความเสี่ยงหอผู้ป่วยทารกแรกเกิดมีปัญหา โรงพยาบาลตำรวจและรูปแบบเดิม (2) เปรียบเทียบความผิดพลาดในการสื่อสารระหว่างการใช้รูปแบบรายงานการส่งเวรใหม่และรูปแบบเคิม (3) เปรียบเทียบความผิดพลาดในการสื่อสารระหว่างการใช้รูปแบบรายงานการส่งเวรใหม่และรูปแบบเดิม จำแนกตามเวรปฏิบัติงาน และ (4) เปรียบเทียบความผิดพลาดในการสื่อสารระหว่างเวรเช้า เวรบ่าย และเวรดึกจากการใช้รูปแบบรายงานการส่งเวรใหม่และรูปแบบเดิม กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพยาบาลที่ปฏิบัติงานในหอผู้ป่วยทารกแรกเกิดมีปัญหา ได้จากการคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจง จำนวน 10 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลองได้แก่ (1) รูปแบบรายงานการส่งเวรด้วยกระบวนการ พยาบาล และการบริหารความเสี่ยง (2) โครงการอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการ และ (3) แบบรายงานความผิดพลาดในการสื่อสาร เครื่องมือวิจัยผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 3 ท่านและหาความเที่ยงของเครื่องมือส่วนที่ 3 โดยการคำนวณหาดัชนีความสอดคล้องตามสูตร ของสก็อทท์ได้เท่ากับ 0.96 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of thisquasi-experimental study were:1) to study communication errors of using a change of shift report model which was developed based on the nursing process and risk management and a previous model at anintermediate care unit of Police General Hospital,2) to compare communication errors between usingthe new model and the previous one,3) to compare communication errors between two models which was classified into working shifts,and4) to compare communication errors among the morning shift, the evening shift, and the night shift in using two models. The samples included 10 professional nurses who worked at the intermediate care unit in Police GeneralHospital,andthey were chosen by purposive sampling.Thestudy tools consisted of: 1) the change of shift report model which was developed based on thenursing process and risk management,2) a training program, and 3) an appraisal checklist of communication errors.The validity of the tools was verified by three experts. The third section which was done for reliability by inter rater reliability of Scott analysis was 0.95. Data were analyzed by descriptive statistics (percentage, mean, and standard deviation), pairedt-test, and one-way analysis of variance The findings were as follows. (1) The communication errors inusingthe new change of shift report model based on the nursing processand risk management and the previous one were 1.46 and 8.76times respectively. (2) The communication errors in using the new model was significantly less than the previous one (p< 0.001). (3) The communication errors in using the new model during the morning shift, the evening shift, and the night shift were all significantly less than the previous one (p< 0.001).Finally,(4) the communication errors in using the new model and the previous one during the morning shift, the evening shift, and the night shift were not significantly different. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการบริหารการพยาบาล --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | การสื่อสารทางการพยาบาล--การบริหารความเสี่ยง | |
| dc.subject.other | พยาบาล--ภาระงาน--การบริหารความเสี่ยง | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--การบริหารการพยาบาล | |
| dc.title | ผลการใช้รูปแบบรายงานการส่งเวรด้วยกระบวนการพยาบาลและการบริหารความเสี่ยงต่อความผิดพลาดในการสื่อสาร หอผู้ป่วยทารกแรกเกิดมีปัญหา โรงพยาบาลตำรวจ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Effects of utilizing a change of shift model with the nursing process and risk management on communication errors at an Intermediate Care Unit Police General Hospital | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | พยาาบาลศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การบริหารการพยาบาล) |