แนวทางการจัดการผลิตทานตะวันคุณภาพของเกษตรกร ตำบลคลองเกตุ อำเภอโคกสำโรง จังหวัดลพบุรี
| dc.contributor.advisor | ปริชาติ ดิษฐกิจ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วนาลัย วิริยะสุธี, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | ขวัญชัย สีดาคุณ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2020 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2563 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการการเกษตร)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 256 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) การจัดการการผลิตทานตะวันของเกษตรกร ตำบลคลองเกตุ อำเภอโคกสำโรง จังหวัดลพบุรี 2) ปัจจัยภายในและภายนอกของการจัดการการผลิตทานตะวันของเกษตรกร 3) แนวทางการจัดการการผลิตทานตะวันคุณภาพของเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การจัดการการผลิตทานตะวันของเกษตรกร เกษตรกรใช้ทานตะวันพันธุ์อควอร่า 6 พื้นที่ปลูกเป็นที่ดอน ได้แหล่งน้ำมาจากฝน หมอกและความชื้นในดิน พบโรครากและโคนเน่า พร้อมทั้งนกพิราบเข้าทำลาย 2) ปัจจัยภายในของการจัดการการผลิตทานตะวัน ได้แก่ เกษตรกรมีทักษะและประสบการณ์ในการผลิตทานตะวัน มีพื้นที่ให้ทำการผลิตมากเท่าที่ต้องการ ใช้รถในการเก็บเกี่ยวผลผลิต มีโรค แมลง และนกพิราบเข้าทำลาย เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่มีอายุมาก และปัจจัยภายนอกของการจัดการการผลิตทานตะวันของเกษตรกร ได้แก่ ตลาดมีความต้องการผลผลิตเป็นจำนวนมาก ทานตะวันเป็นพืชเศรษฐกิจเสริมอาจถูกงดการผลิตได้ เมื่อพืชเศรษฐกิจหลักมีแนวโน้มจะได้กำไรดี 3) แนวทางการจัดการการผลิตทานตะวันคุณภาพของเกษตรกร มี 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านกลยุทธ์เชิงรุก โดยการส่งเสริมการผลิต ด้านกลยุทธ์เชิงพัฒนา โดยการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ ด้านกลยุทธ์เชิงรับ โดยการสร้างระบบเตือนภัยแก่เกษตรกร และด้านกลยุทธ์เชิงพลิกแพลง โดยการพัฒนาระบบการเรียนรู้ให้เกษตรกรได้เรียนรู้อย่างต่อเนื่อง | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) sunflower production management of farmers in Khlong Ket sub-district, Khok Samrong district, Lopburi province 2) internal and external factors of farmers' sunflower production management 3) guidelines for farmers' quality sunflower production management. This research is a quantitative and qualitative research. The population used for a quantitative research were all farmers who produced sunflower in Khlong Ket sub-district, Khok Samrong district, Lopburi province in 2020/2021, total 62 persons, by getting information from Khok Samrong district Agriculture Office in 2021. The group of informants for qualitative research consisted of 5 successful sunflower producers and 5 sunflower seed buyers, total 10 persons, and focus population group for group discussion consisted of 5 producer farmers, 2 seed buyers and 1 Khoksamrong district agriculture officer, total 8 persons. The tool used for quantitative research was a questionnaire with open-ended and closed-ended questions, which divided into 3 parts: 1) the quality of sunflower production management of farmers 2) factors affecting the quality of sunflower production of farmers, 3) problems and obstacles to the management of quality sunflower production for farmers. The tools used in the qualitative research were structured interview forms and group dicussion recording forms. The issues of interviews and group discussions were sunflower seeds quality required by the market and management guidelines for the quality of sunflower production of farmers. Data analysis for quantitative research was done by using descriptive statistics such as frequency, mean, percentage and data analysis for qualitative research uses content analysis and analysis of strengths, weaknesses, opportunities and threats. The results showed that; 1) The management of sunflower production by farmers are; farmers use the Aquara 6 species, growing area in the upland, start planting in September and water sources from rain, fog and soil moisture. Also found root and root rot disease along with the pigeon to destroy. 2) internal factors of sunflower production management are farmers have skills and experience in sunflower production, there is crop area as much as they want, use the agricultural harvester, there are diseases, insects and pigeons infestation, but most of the farmers are old and external factors of the management of sunflower production by farmers are the market has a large demand for production, sunflower is a supplementary crop, so the production may be suspended when major economic crop tend to be profitable. 3) Guidelines for farmers' quality sunflower production management consist of 4 aspects: proactive strategy by promoting production, development strategy by promoting learning, defensive strategy by creating a warning system for farmers and strategic strategies by developing a learning system for farmers to learn continuously | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตรและสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการจัดการการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | ทานตะวัน --การผลิต | |
| dc.title | แนวทางการจัดการผลิตทานตะวันคุณภาพของเกษตรกร ตำบลคลองเกตุ อำเภอโคกสำโรง จังหวัดลพบุรี | |
| dc.title.alternative | Guidelines for quality sunflower production management of farmers in Khlongket subdistrict, Khoksamrong district, Lopburi Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ส่งเสริมการเกษตรและสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |