ประสิทธิผลของการบริหารงานวิชาการโดยประยุกต์ใช้หลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในสถานศึกษาเครือข่ายภูผา-นาสัก สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชุมพรเขต 2
0
0
Files
Issued Date
2015
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
สาคร แสนโคตร (2015). ประสิทธิผลของการบริหารงานวิชาการโดยประยุกต์ใช้หลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในสถานศึกษาเครือข่ายภูผา-นาสัก สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชุมพรเขต 2. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/5665
Alternative Title(s)
Effectiveness of academic administration based on the application of sufficiency economy philosophy in Phupha-Nasak network Schools under the Office of Chumphon Primary Education Service Area 2
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาประสิทธิผลของการบริหารงานวิชาการ โดยประยุกต์ใช้หลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในสถานศึกษาเครือข่ายภูผา-นาสัก สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชุมพร เขต 2 (2) เปรียบเทียบประสิทธิผลของการบริหารงานวิชาการโดยประยุกต์ใช้หลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง จำแนกตามประเภทของสถานศึกษา และ (3) ศึกษาข้อเสนอแนะในการพัฒนา การบริหารงานวิชาการโดยประยุกต์ใช้หลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน และครูจำนวน 125 คนจากสถานศึกษาเครือข่ายภูผา-นาสัก 14 โรง เครื่องมือการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .95 และแบบสัมภาษณ์ชนิดมีกึ่งโครงสร้าง การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบ ค่าที และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ประสิทธิผลของการบริหารงานวิชาการโดยประยุกต์ใช้หลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในสถานศึกษาเครือข่ายภูผา-นาสัก สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชุมพร เขต 2 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (2) สถานศึกษาต่างประเภทกัน มีประสิทธิผลของการบริหารงานวิชาการโดยประยุกต์ใช้หลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ไม่แตกต่างกัน และ(3) ข้อเสนอแนะได้แก่ การบริหารจัดการศึกษาควรเน้นการมีส่วนร่วม ของชุมชน การพัฒนาครูควรยึดหลักการบูรณาการหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงกับการจัดการเรียนรู้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ และการพัฒนาผู้เรียนควรเน้นให้ผู้เรียนสามารถปฏิบัติตนตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงได้อย่างเหมาะสม
The purposes of this study were (1) to study the effectiveness of academic administration based on the application of sufficiency economy philosophy in Phupha-Nasak Network schools under the Office of Chumphon Primary Education Service Area 2; (2) to compare the effectiveness of academic administration based on the application of sufficiency economy philosophy as classified by type of school; and (3) to study suggestions concerning the development of academic administration based on the application of sufficiency economy philosophy. The participants consisted of 125 school administrators, school boards, and teachers from the 14 Phupha- Nasak Network schools. The employed research instruments were a rating scale questionnaire with reliability coefficient of .95 and a semi-structured interview form. Research data were analyzed using the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, and content analysis. Research findings showed that (1) the overall effectiveness of academic administration based on the application of sufficiency economy philosophy in Phupha-Nasak Network schools was at the high level; (2) schools of different types did not significantly differ in their effectiveness levels of academic administration based on the application of sufficiency economy philosophy; and (3) suggestions concerning the development of academic administration based on the application of sufficiency economy philosophy were as follows: the educational management should emphasize community involvement; the teacher development should be based on the effective integration of the sufficiency economy philosophy with learning management; and the learner development should emphasize the enabling of students to appropriately conduct themselves based on the sufficiency economy philosophy.
Degree Name
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศึกษาศาสตร์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources