บทบาทของข้าราชการการเมืองในการสนับสนุนการบริหารงานของรัฐมนตรี : กรณีศึกษากระทรวงเกษตรและสหกรณ์
dc.contributor.advisor: รสลิน ศิริยะพันธุ์
dc.contributor.author: จันทร์จิรา ไหมดี
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2012
dc.date.issued: BE2555
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาบทบาทของข้าราชการการเมืองในการสนับสนุนการบริหารงานของรัฐมนตรีว่าการกระทรวงเกษตรและสหกรณ์ (2) ศึกษาปัญหา อุปสรรค ในการแสดงบทบาทของข้าราชการการเมืองในการสนับสนุนการบริหารงานของรัฐมนตรีว่าการกระทรวงเกษตรและสหกรณ์ และ (3) เสนอแนะแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาอุปสรรคในการแสดงบทบาทของข้าราชการการเมืองในการสนับสนุนการบริหารงานของรัฐมนตรีว่าการกระทรวงเกษตรและสหกรณ์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) บทบาทของข้าราชการการเมืองในการสนับสนุนการบริหารงานของรัฐมนตรี แบ่งออกเป็น 2 ประเด็น คือ บทบาทที่บัญญัติตามกฎหมายคือ การประสานงานกับรัฐสภา หน่วยงานราชการต่างๆ ข้าราชการประจำ ภาคเอกชน และประชาชน เป็นผู้แทนในการรับฟังข้อเสนอแนะ เรื่องร้องเรียนในการเจรจาเรื่องที่ไม่ก่อให้เกิดพันธะทางกฎหมาย การเข้าประชุมแทนรัฐมนตรีทั้งในการประชุมในประเทศ และต่างประเทศ การประชุมของฝ่ายบริหาร ปฏิบัติหน้าที่แทนรัฐมนตรีในงานพิธีการของราชการหรือเอกชน และการให้คำปรึกษา วิเคราะห์ กลั่นกรองงาน เสนอแนะ และเสนอข้อคิดเห็น ส่วนบทบาทอื่น ๆ ที่ไม่ได้บัญญัติไว้ในกฎหมาย คือ การกำหนดนโยบาย ยุทธศาสตร์ และแผนงาน โครงการ งบประมาณของกระทรวง การติดตามการใช้จ่ายงบประมาณ และผลการดำเนินงานของกระทรวง การแต่งตั้งโยกย้ายข้าราชการในกระทรวง และดำเนินการเกี่ยวกับสถานการณ์ฉุกเฉิน (2) ปัญหาอุปสรรคในการแสดงบทบาทของข้าราชการการเมือง คือปัญหาในด้านข้อกำหนดและอำนาจหน้าที่ ในเรื่องความไม่เป็นรูปธรรมและไม่ชัดเจนของกรอบการทำงานและอำนาจหน้าที่ ด้านบุคลากร คือ ความรู้ ความสามารถ และประสบการณ์ของข้าราชการการเมือง ความร่วมมือของข้าราชการประจำ และจำนวนผู้ปฏิบัติงานจากฝ่ายการเมืองและข้าราชการประจา ด้านระบบการปฏิบัติงาน ในเรื่องการบังคับบัญชา สั่งการ กำกับดูแล ความชัดเจนในการมอบหมายงานปฏิบัติงาน และขั้นตอนการปฏิบัติงาน (3) ข้อเสนอแนะในการแสดงบทบาทของข้าราชการการเมือง คือด้านข้อกำหนดและอำนาจหน้าที่ โดยกำหนดกรอบการทำงานและอำนาจหน้าที่ ด้านบุคลากร โดยการกำหนดคุณสมบัติของฝ่ายการเมือง การแสวงหาความร่วมมือจากข้าราชการประจำ และการกำหนดระเบียบเกี่ยวกับจำนวนผู้ปฏิบัติงาน จากฝ่ายการเมืองและข้าราชการประจำ ด้านระบบการปฏิบัติงาน โดยการกำหนดเกี่ยวกับการบังคับบัญชา สั่งการกำกับดูแล ออกคำสั่งในการมอบหมายงานในเรื่องต่างๆ และศึกษาขั้นตอนการปฏิบัติงานของราชการ
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to (1) study the roles of political bureaucrats in supporting the administrative work of the minister of agriculture and cooperatives; (2) to study the problems and obstacles faced by the bureaucrats in that role; and (3) form recommendations for overcoming those problems and obstacles. This was a qualitative research based on documentary research and in-depth interviews with two groups of key informants, chosen through purposive sampling, consisting of 7 politically-appointed bureaucrats working at the Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives and 5 bureaucrats who were regular civil servants. Data were collected using a structured interview form and analyzed using descriptive analysis. The results showed that (1) In supporting the administrative work of the minister, the politically appointed bureaucrats played their roles as specified by the law and also other roles that were not stated in the law. The mandated roles were to coordinate with Parliament, government agencies, civil servants, the private sector and the people; to represent the minister in receiving complaints and suggestions, and in negotiating matters with no legal obligations; attending both domestic and international meetings on behalf of the minister; representing the minister at official and private sector functions; and screening and analyzing suggestions and providing recommendations and consultation. Roles that were not specified by the law were setting policies, strategies, plans, and projects involving the ministry’s budget; monitoring expenditures from the budget; monitoring the ministry’s work performance; appointing, hiring or transferring civil servants within the ministry; and emergency operations. (2) The problems the political bureaucrats faced in these roles were problems with rules and authorities, the fairness and lack of clarity in the stipulation of their duties and responsibilities; their own lack of knowledge, abilities, and work experience; the cooperation of regular civil servants; the number of political and regular bureaucrats; and problems with the work system, such as orders, commands, control, clarity of assignments, and steps of the work process. (3) Recommendations for solving the problems are to set more specific rules for the responsibilities of political bureaucrats’ work; to set minimum qualifications for the people to be appointed; to request the cooperation of regular civil servants; to set rules on the number of political appointees and regular bureaucrats; to set regulations as to who has the authority to issue various orders and assignments for what areas, and to set efficient work process steps.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการเมืองการปกครอง --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: กระทรวงเกษตรและสหกรณ์--ข้าราชการ
dc.title: บทบาทของข้าราชการการเมืองในการสนับสนุนการบริหารงานของรัฐมนตรี : กรณีศึกษากระทรวงเกษตรและสหกรณ์
dc.title.alternative: Roles of political officials in supporting the Minister Administration : a case study of the Minister of Agriculture and Cooperatives
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: รัฐศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต