ประสบการณ์การปรับตัวของผู้ต้องขังสูงอายุในเรือนจำกลางบางขวาง
| dc.contributor.advisor | จิระสุข สุขสวัสดิ์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | วีรยุทธ แสนพงค์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2015 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2558 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประสบการณ์การปรับตัวของผู้ต้องขังสูงอายุในเรือนจำกลางบางขวาง การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้กระบวนการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพแนวปรากฏการณ์วิทยา ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก คือ ผู้ต้องขังสูงอายุ โดยมีเกณฑ์การคัดเข้า คือ ผู้ต้องขังที่มีอายุตั้งแต่ 60 ปีขึ้นไป อาศัยอยู่ในเรือนจำกลางบางขวางไม่ตํ่ากว่า 10 ปี มีการปรับตัวได้ดี สามารถสื่อสารภาษาไทยได้ดี และยินดีเข้าร่วมการวิจัย จำนวน 7 คน เครื่องมือที่ใซ้ในการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ คือ แนวคำถามสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง การสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วมและบันทึกภาคสนาม ส่วนการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทำการวิเคราะห์บริบท และ เนื้อหาโดยถอดรหัสข้อความและจัดกลุ่มข้อมูลตามลักษณะที่มีความหมายคล้ายคลึงกันให้เป็น หมวดหมู่ จากนั้นจัดเป็นประเด็นย่อยและสรุปเป็นประเด็นหลัก ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ประสบการณ์การปรับตัวของผู้ต้องขังสูงอายุในเรือนจำกลางบางขวาง ครั้งนี้สามารถวิเคราะห์ผลออกมาได้ 4 ประเด็นหลัก ได้แก่ (1) มูลเหตุแห่งทุกข์ ประกอบด้วย 2 ประเด็นรอง คือ กระบวนการพิจารณาคดีและโลกใบใหม่ที่แปรเปลี่ยนไป (2) ความทุกข์ที่เกิดขึ้นก่อนเข้าสู่การปรับตัว ประกอบด้วย 2 ประเด็นรอง คือ ความทุกข์ทางกายและความทุกข์ทางใจ (3) กระบวนการปรับตัว ประกอบด้วย 3 ประเด็นรอง คือ การปรับมุมมองความคิด การจัดการกับสภาวะที่ทำให้ใจขุ่นมัว และความรู้สึกด้านบวก และ (4) การเริ่มต้นของชีวิตที่เข้มแข็ง ประกอบด้วย 3 ประเด็นรอง คือ การยืนหยัดเพื่อสู้กับปัญหา การก่อเกิดมิตรภาพในเรือนจำ และการวางแผนชีวิตหลังพ้นโทษ | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research was to study the experience on adaptation of elderly prisoners in Bang Kwang Central Prison. This study was a qualitative research based on the phenomenological concept. The key informants comprised seven elderly prisoners in Bang Kwang Central Prison who were selected based on the following criteria: they must be at least 60 years old, they must have been imprisoned in Bang Kwang Central Prison for at least 10 years, they must be able to use Thai language for communication at the good level, and they must be willing to participate in this research study. The employed research instrument was a form containing question guidelines for in-depth interview, a participatory observation form, and a fieldwork note taking form. Data were analyzed with context and content analyses using the coding process, and grouping the statements with similar meanings, then arranging them into sub-issues, and after that grouping them into main issues for conclusion. The research findings revealed that the experience on adaptation of elderly prisoners in Bang Kwang Central Prison comprised four main issues as follows: (1) the causes of suffering, which included the two following sub-issues: the judiciary process, and the changed new world; (2) the suffering that occurred before adaptation, which included the two following sub-issues: the physical suffering, and the mental suffering; (3) the adaptation process, which included the three following sub-issues: the adaptation of the thinking perspective, the dealing with conditions causing frustration, and the positive feeling; and (4) the start of the life with strength, which included the three following subissues: standing firm for fighting the problems, creating friendship in the prison, and planning for life after being released from the prison. | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--การแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา | |
| dc.subject.other | นักโทษ | |
| dc.title | ประสบการณ์การปรับตัวของผู้ต้องขังสูงอายุในเรือนจำกลางบางขวาง | |
| dc.title.alternative | The experience on adaptation of elderly prisoners in Bang Kwang Central Prison | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต |