การส่งเสริมและพัฒนากลุ่มเกษตรอินทรีย์ในอำเภอกบินทร์บุรี จังหวัดปราจีนบุรี
| dc.contributor.advisor | พลสราญ สราญรมย์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | ธิดารัตน์ พันเต | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2562 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))-- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของสมาชิกกลุ่มเกษตรอินทรีย์ 2) การดำเนินการผลิตเกษตรอินทรีย์ของสมาชิกกลุ่มเกษตรอินทรีย์ 3) แรงจูงใจในการทำเกษตรอินทรีย์ของสมาชิกกลุ่มเกษตรอินทรีย์ 4) ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนากลุ่มเกษตรอินทรีย์ของสมาชิกกลุ่มเกษตรอินทรีย์ และ 5) สภาพปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมและพัฒนากลุ่มเกษตรอินทรีย์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 50.47 ปี (2) การผลิตเกษตรอินทรีย์ เกษตรกรปฏิบัติตามมาตรฐานเกษตรอินทรีย์ในประเด็น การเลือกพื้นที่ผลิตพืชอินทรีย์ ที่ตั้งของพื้นที่ แหล่งนํ้า การวางแผนป้องกันสารปนเปื้อนที่ปะปนมาทางดิน นํ้า และอากาศ การเลือกพันธุ์พืช การจัดการเก็บรักษาและขนส่ง และการจัดการหลังการเก็บเกี่ยวและแปรรูป (3) เกษตรกรมีแรงจูงใจในภาพรวมระดับมาก ทั้ง 2 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการส่งเสริมจากเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐ (ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.91) และด้านความพร้อมในการผลิต (ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.71) (4) เกษตรกรมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนากลุ่มเกษตรอินทรีย์อยู่ในระดับมาก 2 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านสมาชิก (ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.74) และด้านกรรมการ (ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.61) และ (5) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ทั้งปัญหาภายในกลุ่ม (ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.23) และปัญหาภายนอกกลุ่ม (ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.18) แนวทางการส่งเสริมและพัฒนากลุ่มเกษตรอินทรีย์ | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study (1) basic social and economic conditions of organic agricultural group members (2) the production operation of organic agriculture of organic agricultural group members (3) motivation in adopting organic agriculture of organic agricultural group members (4) opinions about organic agricultural group development of organic agricultural group members and (5) problem and suggestion conditions regarding the extension and development of organic agricultural group. The population of this study was 111 farmers who practiced organic agriculture in Kabinburi district, Prachinburi province. The sample size came from the entire population. Data was collected by conducting interview and was analyzed by using descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, and standard deviation. The results of the research showed that (1) most of the farmers were female with the average age of 50.47 years and the average members in the household of 3.85 people. Most of them worked on gardening as their main profession with the average agricultural land of 15.22 Rai. The average income from the agricultural sector was 201,540 Baht and the expense from the agricultural sector was 150,630 Baht. (2) The organic agricultural production of the farmers performed organic agriculture standart in the aspect of the selection of organic plant production area, land location, water resources, protection planning from contaminated substances through soil, water, and air, plant selection, storage and transportation management, and post harvest and processing management. (3) Farmers were motivated, overall, in 2 aspects: extension from government officer aspect (mean = 3.91) and the readiness in the production aspect (mean = 3.71). (4) Farmers expressed the opinions about the organic agricultural group development at the high level in 2 aspects which included member aspect (mean = 3.74) and committee aspect (mean = 3.61).and (5) Farmers encountered with the problems at the moderate level with both group internal problems (mean = 3.23) and group external problems (mean = 3.18). The extension guidelines and the organic agricultural group development were such as the officer development to gain expertise in organic agriculture (mean = 4.59) and the extension and knowledge distribution in accessing information resources about organic agriculture by using information technology (mean = 4.60). | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | การส่งเสริมการเกษตร | |
| dc.subject.other | เกษตรอินทรีย์--ไทย | |
| dc.title | การส่งเสริมและพัฒนากลุ่มเกษตรอินทรีย์ในอำเภอกบินทร์บุรี จังหวัดปราจีนบุรี | |
| dc.title.alternative | Extension and development of organic agriculture group in Kabinburi District, Prachinburi Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต |