บทบาทสตรีในการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองในเขตเทศบาลตำบลระโนด อำเภอระโนด จังหวัดสงขลา
dc.contributor.advisor: ปธาน สุวรรณมงคล
dc.contributor.author: ชุติมณฑน์ นุ้ยดี
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2015
dc.date.issued: BE2558
dc.description.abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ (1) ศึกษาบทบาทสตรีในการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองในระดับท้องถิ่น (2) ศึกษาปัญหาอุปสรรคของสตรีในการเข้าไปมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองในระดับท้องถิ่น (3) เสนอแนะแนวทางการส่งเสริมบทบาทของสตรีทางการเมืองในระดับท้องถิ่น ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. การแสดงบทบาทของสตรีในเขตเทศบาลตำบลระโนด ได้แก่ การลงสมัครรับเลือกตั้ง การรณรงค์หาเสียง การเป็นหัวคะแนน การไปใช้สิทธิเลือกตั้ง การร่วม กิจกรรมของชุมชน 2. ปัญหาและอุปสรรคของสตรีในการเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองในระดับ ท้องถิ่น ได้แก่ ความพร้อมทางการเมืองของสตรี การวางตัวบุคคลลงสมัครรับเลือกตั้ง การซื้อสิทธิ ขายเสียง 3. ข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางการส่งเสริมบทบาทสตรีทางการเมืองในระดับท้องถิ่น เช่น การปรับเปลี่ยนวัฒนธรรมเสริมสร้างความเท่าเทียมกันระหว่างเพศชายและเพศหญิง การปรับเปลี่ยน ค่านิยม การให้ความรู้ กระบวนการให้ความรู้โดยส่วนราชการหรือองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ส่งเสริมสตรีมีความกล้าแสดงออกทางการเมืองในทุกภาคส่วนและทุกเวทีของทางการเมือง
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this study is threefold: (1) to review the participation of women in local politics; (2) to examine challenges faced by women relating to such participation in local politics; and, (3) to recommend approaches to enhancing women participation in local politics. This study employed qualitative methods through which various related documents were reviewed and interviews were conducted with field observations in three communities of the Ranot Municipality area. Five participants from each from Village Health Volunteers (VHV), elder groups, and housewives were selected for interviews. Women in Ranot Municipality have demonstrated their political role by contesting a previous election, campaigning for elections, and working as election canvassers in addition to voting and participating in community activities. The obstacles faced by women in political involvement were their lack of good preparedness and, ineffectiveness of recruiting competent candidates, and vote buying. The recommendations on good approaches to enhancing women’s participation in local politics include promoting cultural shift to support gender equality in conjunction with changes in values and education administered by both the central and local governments as well as a greater encouragement of women’s voices in all spheres.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการเมืองการปกครอง--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: สตรีกับการเมือง--ไทย--สงขลา
dc.title: บทบาทสตรีในการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองในเขตเทศบาลตำบลระโนด อำเภอระโนด จังหวัดสงขลา
dc.title.alternative: Role and participation of women in local politics for Ranot Municipality, Amphoe Ranot, Songkhla Province
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: รัฐศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต