ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการสูบบุหรี่ของกำลังพลทหารช่างที่ 2 จังหวัดนครราชสีมา
| dc.contributor.advisor | เรวดี จรุงรัตนาพงศ์ | |
| dc.contributor.author | สุภานุวงค์ โยกุดภู | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเศรษฐศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2564 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาพฤติกรรมการสูบบุรี่ของกำลังพลในกรมทหารช่างที่ 2 จังหวัดนครราชสีมาและ (2) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจสูบบุหรี่ของกำลังพลในกรมทหารช่างที่ 2 จังหวัดนครราชสีมา การศึกษานี้ใช้ข้อมูลปฐมภูมิจากการเก็บแบบสอบถามด้วยวิธีการสุ่มแบบง่ายของกำลังพล ในกรมทหารช่างที่ 2 จังหวัดนครราชสีมา จำนวน 300 ตัวอย่าง การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเป็นการวิเคราะห์โดยใช้สถิติค่าร้อยละ และค่าเฉลี่ย และการวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยด้วยแบบจำลองโลจิกส์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) กลุ่มตัวอย่างประมาณเกือบครึ่ง (ร้อยละ 46) มีพฤติกรรมสูบบุหรี่ โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างมีอายุเฉลี่ยประมาณ 26 ปี และส่วนใหญ่มีสถานภาพโสด (ร้อยละ 80.4) และจบมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย (ร้อยละ 41.3) ทั้งนี้มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนประมาณ 12,545 บาท โดยอายุเฉลี่ยที่เริ่มสูบบุหรี่ครั้งแรกคือ 16 ปี และสูบบุหรี่เฉลี่ย 200 มวนต่อเดือน และมีรายจ่ายจากค่าบุหรี่เฉลี่ยประมาณ 1,066 บาทต่อเดือน (2) ผลการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจสูบบุหรี่ ณ ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.01 ได้แก่ การมีเพื่อนสนิทสูบบุหรี่จะเพิ่มโอกาสในการตัดสินใจสูบบุหรี่เพิ่มขึ้นขณะที่ระดับการศึกษาที่สูงขึ้นและความมีสามารถในการควบคุมตนเองจะช่วยลดโอกาสที่จะตัดสินใจสูบบุหรี่ให้น้อยลง นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า การมีญาติพี่น้องสูบบุหรี่ก็ส่งผลให้โอกาสในการสูบบุหรี่เพิ่มขึ้น ณ ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 ขณะที่ปัจจัยทางเศรษฐกิจสังคม เช่น อายุ และรายได้ ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการสูบบุหรี่อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ดังนั้น นโยบายรัฐควรมุ่งเน้นไปที่ผู้สูบบุหรี่หน้าใหม่ให้หลีกเลี่ยงสภาพแวดล้อมที่เอื้อต่อการเริ่มสูบบุหรี่ นอกจากนี้ มาตรการใดที่จะส่งเสริมให้เด็กมีพฤติกรรมการควบคุมตนเองเพิ่มขึ้นย่อมส่งผลลดโอกาสในการตัดสินใจสูบบุหรี่ของผู้สูบบุหรี่หน้าใหม่ | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study were (1) to examine the smoking behavior of soldiers in the 2nd engineer regiment, Nakhon Ratchasima province (2) to investigate the factors affecting the smoking behavior of the soldiers in the 2 nd engineer regiment, Nakhon Ratchasima province. This study used the primary data from a questionnaire collection using the simple random sampling method of the 300 individuals in the 2nd Engineer Regiment, Nakhon Ratchasima Province. The data were analyzed using percentage, mean, and regression analysis with the logistic model. The results showed that (1) approximately half of the respondents were smokers (46%) and the average age of respondents was 26.1 years. Most respondents were single (80.4%) and graduated high school level (41.3%). The average monthly income of respondents was about 12,545 baht. The average age that the respondents started smoking for the first time was 16 years old. The average number of cigarettes smoked per month was about 200 cigarettes and the average cigarette purchasing was about 1,066 baht per month. (2) The factors affecting smoking decisions at a significance level of 0.01 were that having close friends who smoke increased the likelihood of smoking decisions, as well as higher education and self-control behavior can help to reduce the likelihood of smoking decisions. It also found that having relatives who smoke increased the likelihood of smoking decisions at a significant level of 0.05. However, the demographic variables, such as age and income, were not correlated significantly with smoking behavior. Therefore, government policy should focus on the new smokers by avoiding the environments that encourage them to smoke. Furthermore, any measure that can improve the self-control behaviors of individuals would help to reduce the likelihood of smoking decisions of new smokers. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | การสูบบุหรี่--ไทย | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--เศรษฐศาสตร์ | |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการสูบบุหรี่ของกำลังพลทหารช่างที่ 2 จังหวัดนครราชสีมา | |
| dc.title.alternative | Factors affecting smoking behavior of the soldiers in the 2nd engineer regiment, Nakhon Ratchasima Province | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เศรษฐศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |