สภาพและปัญหาการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนของครูศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยอำเภอ ในจังหวัดนราธิวาส
dc.contributor.advisor: เก็จกนก เอื้อวงศ์
dc.contributor.author: รอฮานี อาแวกาจิ
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2013
dc.date.issued: BE2556
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสภาพการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนของครูศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยอำเภอ ในจังหวัดนราธิวาส (2) ศึกษาการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนของครู และ(3) ศึกษาข้อเสนอแนะในการส่งเสริมการ ทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนของครูกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ พนักงานราชการ ในตำแหน่งครูอาสาฯ ครูอาสาฯ ปอเนาะ และครูศูนย์การเรียนชุมชน จำนวน 133 คน ข้าราชการครูจำนวน 4 คน และผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาจำนวน 4 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ไนการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตรประมาณค่า ซึ่งมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .80 และแบบสัมภาษณ์ ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) สภาพการดำเนินการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนของครูศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยอำเภอ ในจังหวัดนราธิวาส ในภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก ได้แก่ ด้านการวางแผน ด้านการปฏิบัติ ด้านการสังเกต และด้านการสะท้อนผลการปฏิบัติงาน (2) ปัญหาการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียน พบว่า ในด้านการวางแผน ได้แก่ ครูขาดการวางแผนที่เป็นระบบขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในการทำวิจัย และขาดความร่วมมือและความต่อเนื่องในการทำวิจัย ด้านการปฏิบัติ ได้แก่ ครูไม่ใช้นวัตกรรมในการพัฒนาผู้เรียน และผู้เรียนไม่มีเวลาเรียนเหมือนนักศึกษาในระบบทำให้ขาดความต่อเนื่องในการทำวิจัย ด้านการสังเกต ได้แก่ ผู้เรียนไม่มาพบกลุ่มตามแผนอย่างต่อเนื่องทำให้เป็นอุปสรรคต่อการสังเกต และด้านการสะท้อนผลการปฏิบัติงานสถานศึกษาได้แก่ ครูไม่นำเสนอและเผยแพร่ผลงานวิจัย ครูไม่นำผลการวิจัยไปใช้เพื่อการเรียนการสอนอย่างแท้จริงและผลงานวิจัยยังไม่เป็นที่ยอมรับและ (3) ข้อเสนอแนะในการส่งเสริมการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียน ได้แก่ สถานศึกษาควรมีการจัดประกวดผลงานวิจัยในชั้นเรียน จัดให้มีการอบรมกระบวนการวิจัยที่ถูกต้อง และส่งเสริมให้ครูนำผลการวิจัยในชั้นเรียนมาใช้เพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาของผู้เรียนอย่างแท้จริง
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were to study (1) conditions in conducting classroom action research of teachers in district non-formal and informal education centers in Narathiwat province; (2) problems in conducting classroom action research of the teachers; and (3) suggestions on encouraging the teachers to conduct classroom action research. The research sample consisted of 133 government employees classified into voluntary teachers, pondok voluntary teachers and teachers in learning centers, four teachers who were government officials, and four school administrators. The employed data collecting instruments were a rating scale questionnaire with reliability coefficient of .80 and an interview structure. The data were analyzed using the percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. Research findings were as follows: (1) the overall and by-aspect conditions of conducting classroom research of teachers in district non-formal and informal education centers in Narathiwat province were rated at the high level including the aspects of planning, action, observation, and reflection; (2) as for problems of conducting classroom action research, the problems in the planning aspect were the following: the teachers’ lack of systematic planning, their lack of knowledge and understanding in conducting classroom action research, and their lack of cooperation and continuity in conducting classroom action research; problems in the action aspect were the following: the teachers did not use innovations in developing the learners, and the learners did not have time to learn like learners in the school system resulting in discontinuity of conducting classroom action research; the problem in the observation aspect was that the learners did not attend group activities as planned which resulted in obstructing the observation of their behaviors; and problems in the reflection aspect were the following: the teachers did not present and disseminate their research findings, the teachers did not seriously apply findings from their research in their instruction, and their research findings were not accepted; and (3) suggestions on encouraging the teachers to conduct classroom action research were the following: the school should organize a contest of classroom action research works, it should hold in-service training on the correct process of conducting classroom action research for the teachers, and it should encourage the teachers to actually apply findings from their action research studies to solve instructional problems.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: การศึกษา--วิจัย
dc.subject.other: การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน--วิจัย
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย--วิจัย
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา.
dc.title: สภาพและปัญหาการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนของครูศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยอำเภอ ในจังหวัดนราธิวาส
dc.title.alternative: Conditions and problems in conducting classroom action research of teachers in district non-formal and informal education centers in Narathiwat Province
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต