ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการปฏิบัติงานของอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้านในการดำเนินงานหมู่บ้านจัดการสุขภาพอำเภอขาณุวรลักษบุรี จังหวัดกำแพงเพชร
| dc.contributor.advisor | สมโภช รติโอฬาร | |
| dc.contributor.author | ไพบูลย์ อินทมาส | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | วรางคณา จันทร์คง | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2561 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ส.ม. (บริหารสาธารณสุข))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ปัจจัยด้านความรู้ จิตวิทยาและสังคมในการดำเนินงานหมู่บ้านจัดการสุขภาพ 2) การปฏิบัติงานของอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้านในการดำเนินงานหมู่บ้านจัดการสุขภาพ และ 3) ปัจจัยความรู้ จิตวิทยา และสังคมที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการปฏิบัติงานของอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้าน ในการดำเนินงานหมู่บ้านจัดการสุขภาพในเขตอำเภอขาณุวรลักษบุรี จังหวัดกำแพงเพชร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความรู้เรื่องการดำเนินงานหมู่บ้านจัดการสุขภาพในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง มีระดับปัจจัยด้านจิตวิทยาและสังคมในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2) การปฏิบัติงานในการดำเนินงานหมู่บ้านจัดการสุขภาพโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และ 3) ความรู้และปัจจัยด้านจิตวิทยาและสังคมภาพรวม มีความสัมพันธ์กับการปฏิบัติงานของอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้านในการดำเนินงานหมู่บ้านจัดการสุขภาพ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ 0.05 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This descriptive research aimed to study: (1) knowledge and psycho-social factors in the operations of health management villages; (2) operations of village health volunteers (VHVs) in running health management villages; and (3) relationship between knowledge and psycho-social factors and the operations of VHVs in health management villages in Khanu Woralaksaburi district, Kamphaeng Phet Province. The study was conducted in 317 VHVs selected using the stratified random sampling method from all 1,789 VHVs in the district. A questionnaire was a research tool used with the reliability values for psycho-social, knowledge, and operation parts of 0.941, 0.709 and 0.945, respectively. Data were collected and then analyzed using descriptive statistics, Chi-square test, and correlation coefficient. The findings revealed that: (1) the participants had overall knowledge about health management village at the high level and overall psycho-social factors at the moderate level; (2) the overall operations of health management villages were at the moderate level; and (3) overall knowledge and psycho-social factors were significantly associated with VHVs’ operations in health management villages (p = 0.05). | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | อาสาสมัครสาธารณสุข--ไทย | |
| dc.subject.other | บริการอนามัยชุมชน--ไทย | |
| dc.subject.other | อาสาสมัครในงานบริการอนามัยชุมชน--ไทย | |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการปฏิบัติงานของอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้านในการดำเนินงานหมู่บ้านจัดการสุขภาพอำเภอขาณุวรลักษบุรี จังหวัดกำแพงเพชร | |
| dc.title.alternative | Factors affecting operations of village health volunteers in health management villages in Khanu Woralaksaburi District, Kamphaeng Phet Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | สาธารณสุขศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |