ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความรู้และการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในกระบวนการ แผนพัฒนาท้องถิ่น (พ.ศ.2561-2565) เทศบาลตำบลดอนหัวฬ่อ อำเภอเมืองชลบุรี จังหวัดชลบุรี
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุวิดา นวมเจริญ | |
| dc.contributor.author | เรวัตร บุญทัน | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2564 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ระดับความรู้ความเข้าใจในกระบวนการ แผนพัฒนาท้องถิ่นของประชาชนที่อาศัยอยู่ในเขตเทศบาลตำบลดอนหัวฬ่อ อำเภอเมืองชลบุรี จังหวัดชลบุรี (2) ระดับการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในกระบวนการแผนพัฒนาท้องถิ่นเทศบาล ตำบลดอนหัวฬ่อ อำเภอเมืองชลบุรี จังหวัดชลบุรี และ (3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง ระดับความรู้ ความเข้าใจกระบวนการแผนพัฒนาท้องถิ่น กับระดับการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในกระบวนการ แผนพัฒนาท้องถิ่นเทศบาลตำบลดอนหัวฬ่อ อำเภอเมืองชลบุรี จังหวัดชลบุรี ผลการศึกษา พบว่า (1) ระดับความรู้ความเข้าใจของประชาชนในกระบวนการ แผนพัฒนาท้องถิ่นโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก แยกพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า ด้านความหมาย ของแผนพัฒนาท้องถิ่นมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด รองลงมาเป็นด้านวัตถุประสงค์ของแผนพัฒนาท้องถิ่นและด้านขั้นตอนแผนพัฒนาท้องถิ่น (2) ระดับการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในกระบวนการแผนพัฒนา ห้องถิ่นเทศบาลตำบลดอนหัวฬ่อ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก แยกพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการร่วมตัดสินใจมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด รองลงมาเป็นด้านการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการร่วมปฏิบัติ และด้านการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการร่วมรับผลประโยชน์ (3) ความรู้ความเข้าใจในแผนพัฒนาห้องลื่นของประชาชนที่อาศัยอยู่ในเขตเทศบาลตำบลดอนหัวฬ่อ กับระดับการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในกระบวนการแผนพัฒนาห้องถิ่นเทศบาลตำบลดอนหัวฬ่อ มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of the research were (1) to study the level of public knowledge and understanding in the process of the local development planning of Don Hua Lor Subdistrict Municipality, Mueang Chonburi District, Chonburi. (2) to examine the level of public participation in the process of local development planning of Don Hua Lor Subdistrict Municipality, Mueang Chonburi District, Chonburi, and (3) to investigate the relationship between level of public knowledge and understanding and the level of public participation in the process of the local development planning of Don Hua Lor Subdistrict Municipality, Mueang Chonburi District, Chonburi. This research was an exploratory research. Population was 12,283 people living in the Don Hua Lor Subdistrict Municipality, Mueang Chonburi District, Chonburi. A sample size of 387 people was calculated by using the Taro Yamane formula and was obtained by random sampling method. The research tool was a questionnaire. Data were analyzed by using percentage, mean, standard deviation statistics, and correlation coefficient. The results showed that (1) The level of public knowledge and understanding in the process of the local development planning was overall at a high level. Arranged in an descending order, it could be ordered by the understanding in the definition of the local development plan, the understanding in the objectives of the local development plan and the understanding in the process of local development plans respectively. (2) The level of public participation in the process of the local development planning was overall at a high level. Arranged in an descending order, it could be ordered by public participation in decision-making, public participation in the practice, and the public participation in receiving benefits respectively. (3) Knowledge and understanding of local development plans of people living in Don Hua Lor Subdistrict Municipality and the level of public participation in the process of the local development plan of Don Hua Lor Subdistrict Municipality had a positive relationship with statistical significance at the 0.05 level. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | การพัฒนาชุมชน--การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารรัฐกิจ | |
| dc.title | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความรู้และการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในกระบวนการ แผนพัฒนาท้องถิ่น (พ.ศ.2561-2565) เทศบาลตำบลดอนหัวฬ่อ อำเภอเมืองชลบุรี จังหวัดชลบุรี | |
| dc.title.alternative | Relationship between knowledge and public participation in the local development plan process (2018-2022) of Don Hua Lor Subdistrict Municipality, Mueang Chonburi District, Chonburi | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาการจัดการ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |