แนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดการศูนย์จัดการดินปุ๋ยชุมชน (ศดปช.) อำเภอน้ำปาด จังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์
| dc.contributor.advisor | สัจจา บรรจงศิริ | |
| dc.contributor.author | กนกรัตน์ ศิวัฒน์วรสกุล | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2566 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการทรัพยากรเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ข้อมูลการจัดการศูนย์จัดการดินปุ๋ยชุมชนอำเภอน้ำปาด จังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์ 2) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะการจัดการศูนย์จัดการดินปุ๋ยชุมชนอำเภอน้ำปาด จังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์ และ 3) แนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดการศูนย์จัดการดินปุ๋ยชุมชนอำเภอน้ำปาด จังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์ งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยผสมวิธี คือ 1) การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ศึกษาจากประชากรทั้งหมดที่เป็นสมาชิกศูนย์จัดการดินปุ๋ยชุมชนอำเภอน้ำปาด จำนวน 40 ราย เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ สถิติพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน 2) การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ผู้นำและสมาชิกกลุ่ม และนักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตรที่รับผิดชอบ จำนวน 10 ราย เก็บข้อมูลโดยการสนทนากลุ่ม นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาส และอุปสรรค เพื่อนำมากำหนดกลยุทธ์และจัดทำแนวทางการพัฒนาศูนย์จัดการดินปุ๋ยชุมชน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ข้อมูลการจัดการศูนย์จัดการดินปุ๋ยชุมชน พบว่า (1) ด้านการจัดการกลุ่มรับสมาชิกที่ทำการเกษตร กลุ่มมีโครงสร้าง มีการกำหนดกฎระเบียบและข้อบังคับ มีระบบการบริหารงาน และมีการประสานงานเครือข่าย (2) ด้านบทบาทและภารกิจมีการให้บริการการวิเคราะห์และการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ด้านดินและปุ๋ย (3) ด้านการเรียนรู้เรื่องดินและปุ๋ยจากเจ้าหน้าที่รัฐและเรียนรู้ภายในกลุ่ม ในรูปแบบต่าง ๆ (4) ด้านการมีส่วนร่วม สมาชิกมีส่วนร่วมกับท้องถิ่นและหน่วยงานภาครัฐ และ (5) ด้านการบริหารจัดการกองทุนที่เป็นระบบทั้งด้านแผน กรรมการ กิจกรรมหารายได้และการสรุปประเมินผล 2) ปัญหาในภาพรวม พบว่า สมาชิกศูนย์จัดการดินปุ๋ยชุมชนส่วนใหญ่มีปัญหาด้านสมาชิกส่วนใหญ่สูงอายุ ขาดทายาทสืบทอดการทำอาชีพเกษตรกรรม โดยมีข้อเสนอแนะเพิ่มเติมว่า หน่วยงานต่าง ๆ ทั้งภาครัฐและเอกชนควรเข้ามาสนับสนุนทางด้านการผลิตและตลาด และมีการประชาสัมพันธ์สร้างการรับรู้ให้กับเยาวชนรุ่นใหม่ให้มาสนใจในอาชีพเกษตรกรรม 3) แนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดการศูนย์จัดการดินปุ๋ยชุมชน ได้แก่ (1) ด้านการพัฒนากลุ่มส่งเสริมคนรุ่นใหม่เข้ามาเป็นสมาชิก (2) ด้านการเรียนรู้จัดโดยเน้นการเรียนรู้จากสถานการณ์จริงเรียนรู้เรื่องการนำวัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตรมาใช้ และการวิเคราะห์ดิน (3) ด้านการผลิตและการตลาดโดยส่งเสริมด้านการผลิต การใช้ถ่านไบโอชาร์ การจัดการตลาด และ (4) ด้านการส่งเสริมจากหน่วยงานภาครัฐ/หน่วยงานภาคี โดยการจัดทำแผนการส่งเสริมที่มาจากชุมชน การประชาสัมพันธ์ให้เป็นที่รู้จัก สนับสนุนความรู้ทางด้านวิชาการและสนับสนุนงบประมาณการดำเนินงาน | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study: 1) the information management of the Soil and Fertilizer Management Community Center in Nam Pad district, Uttaradit province, 2) the problem and suggestions in the operation of the mission of Soil and Fertilizer Management Community Center members in Nam Pad district, Uttaradit province, and 3) guideline for development of Soil and Fertilizer Management Community Center, Nam Pad district, Uttaradit province. This research was a mixed method as follows: 1) The quantitative research; the data were collected from all population of 40 members of soil and fertilizer management community center by questionnaires. The statistics used were frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. 2) The qualitative research; the data were collected from 10 informants of chairman, committees, members and provincial agricultural extension agent and district agricultural extension agent that related to the center by focus group discussion. The observed data was analyzed strengths, weaknesses, opportunities, and threats to determine the strategies and guidelines for the center development.The results showed that; 1) Management of the Soil and Fertilizer Management Community Center (1) Group management membership recruitment from farmer, there was an organizational structure. Rules and regulations were established. There was a management system. There was network coordination. (2) Roles and missions, soil and fertilizer analysis services were provided. and organizing the soil and fertilizer learning process. (3) Learning and receive knowledge from government officials and exchange knowledge within the group. There were various forms of learning. (4) Participation, participate with local and government agencies and (5) Systematic management of the fund in terms of plans, committees, income-earning activities, and evaluation summaries. 2)Overall problem, it was found that most members of the Soil and Fertilizer Management Community Center had problems with the majority of members being old. Lack of heirs to continue farming. It was further suggested that various agencies, both public and private should come to support production and the market and there were public relations to create awareness for the new generation of youth to be interested in agricultural careers. 3) Guidelines for developing the management for Soil and Fertilizer Management Community Centers included (1) the development of groups to encourage new generations to become members (2) the learning aspect, organized by emphasizing learning from real situations, learning about the use of agricultural waste materials and soil analysis (3)production and marketing promoting the production, use of biochar, marketing management and (4)promotion from government agencies/affiliated agencies by creating a promotion plan that comes from the community public relations to be known, support academic knowledge and support the operating budget. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกการจัดการทรัพยากรเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | การจัดการดิน--ไทย--อุตรดิตถ์ | |
| dc.title | แนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดการศูนย์จัดการดินปุ๋ยชุมชน (ศดปช.) อำเภอน้ำปาด จังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Development guidelines of soil and fertilizer management community center, Nam Pad District Uttaradit Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การจัดการทรัพยากรเกษตร) |