ความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาทักษะปฏิบัติงานของนักบริหารงานการศึกษา สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จังหวัดศรีสะเกษ
| dc.contributor.advisor | โสภนา สุดสมบูรณ์ | |
| dc.contributor.author | ปรียา กุมรีจิตร | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2564 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพปัจจุบันของทักษะปฏิบัติงานของ นักบริหารงานการศึกษา 2) สภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของทักษะปฏิบัติงานของนักบริหารงานการศึกษา 3) ความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาทักษะปฏิบัติงานของนักบริหารงานการศึกษา และ 4) แนวทางการพัฒนาทักษะปฏิบัติงานของนักบริหารงานการศึกษา สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จังหวัดศรีสะเกษ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1) สภาพปัจจุบันของทักษะปฏิบัติงานของนักบริหารงานการศึกษา สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นจังหวัดศรีสะเกษโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) สภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของทักษะปฏิบัติงานของนักบริหารงานการศึกษาโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 3) ความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาทักษะปฏิบัติงานของนักบริหารงานการศึกษาเรียงลำดับ ดังนี้ ทักษะการเขียนรายงาน และสรุปรายงาน ทักษะการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ ทักษะการบริหารงานข้อมูล ทักษะการสื่อสาร การนำเสนอ และการถ่ายทอดความรู้ ทักษะการประสานงาน ทักษะการเขียนหนังสือราชการ และทักษะการบริหารโครงการ ตามลำดับ และ 4) แนวทางในการพัฒนาทักษะปฏิบัติงานของนักบริหารงานการศึกษา ประกอบด้วย หน่วยงานต้นสังกัดควร (1) กำหนดแนวทางในการกำกับดูแลการพัฒนาทักษะปฏิบัติงานอย่างชัดเจน (2) มีการจัดตั้งเครือข่ายหรือชมรมของกลุ่มนักบริหารงานการศึกษาเพื่อแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะปฏิบัติงานของสมาชิกอย่างเป็นระบบ (3) จัดให้มีการอบรมเกี่ยวกับทักษะปฏิบัติงานให้กับบุคลากรอย่างสม่ำเสมอ และ (4) ส่งเสริมให้บุคลากรเข้าร่วมอบรมเพื่อพัฒนาตนเองอย่างอิสระเป็นไปตามความต้องการของแต่ละคนตามความถนัด | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to study 1) the present state of operation skills of educational administration officers; 2) the desired state of operation skills of educational administration officers; 3) the needs for development of operation skills of educational administration officers; and 4) the guidelines for development of operation skills of educational administration officers under Local Administration Organizations in Si Sa Ket Province. The sample consisted of 86 educational administration officers under Local Administration Organizations in Si Sa Ket Province, obtained by simple random sampling. The sample size was determined based on the calculation formula of Taro Yamane. The 7 key informants, including chief executive of the Si sa ket Provincial Administrative Organization, mayor, chief executive of the Subdistrict Administrative Organization and 4 educational administration officers were selected. The employed research instruments were a rating scale questionnaire with a dual - response format, dealing with the present and desired state of operation skills of educational administration officers, with the reliability coefficients of .96 and .96, respectively; and a semi-structured interview form, dealing with guidelines for development of operation skills of educational administration officers. The research data were analyzed using the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, modified PNI, and content analysis. The research findings were as follows: 1) the overall present state of operation skills of educational administration officers was at the high level; 2) the overall desired state of operation skills of educational administration officers was at the high level; 3) the identified needs for development of operation skills of educational administration officers ranked from the highest to the lowest were as follows: report writing and report summary skills, computer skills, information management skills, communication, presentation and knowledge transfer skills, coordination skills, official writing skills, and project management skills, respectively; and 4) the guidelines for development of operation skills of educational administration officers were as the following: the Local Administration Organizations should (1) establish guidelines for clearly supervising the development of operation skills, (2) create a network or club of educational administration officers to exchange knowledge to exchange knowledge for systematically developing the members' working skills, (3) provide training programs on working operational skills for their personnel regularly, and (4) encourage their personnel to attend training programs for self-development independently according to individual needs and aptitude. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | การพัฒนาตนเอง | |
| dc.subject.other | บุคลากรทางการศึกษา--การฝึกอบรม | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา | |
| dc.title | ความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาทักษะปฏิบัติงานของนักบริหารงานการศึกษา สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จังหวัดศรีสะเกษ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Needs for development of operation skills of educational administration officers under Local Administration Organizations in Si Sa Ket Province | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |